Munjal Showa Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio

Latest as of March 2026: 99.7%

Munjal Showa Limited tangible net worth ratio. Munjal Showa Limited (MUNJALSHOW) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.7% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Rs21.14 Million) from net assets (Rs6.78 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check MUNJALSHOW strategic assets to equity ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.

Tangible NW Ratio

99.7%
Tangible equity / total equity

Net Assets (Equity)

Rs6.78 Billion
INR

Intangible Assets

Rs21.14 Million
Goodwill, patents, brand value

Total Assets

Rs8.65 Billion
INR

Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Munjal Showa Limited (2006–2026)

Tangible net worth ratio of Munjal Showa Limited from 2006 to 2026. This chart shows how Munjal Showa Limited's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 21 annual periods from 2006 to 2026. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 99.7%, reflecting net assets of Rs6.78 Billion with intangible assets of Rs21.14 Million INR. See Munjal Showa Limited current assets vs equity to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.

Munjal Showa Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2006–2026)

Munjal Showa Limited tangible net worth ratio by year from 2006 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Munjal Showa Limited from 2006 to 2026, covering 21 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see how much is Munjal Showa Limited worth.

Year Tangible NW Ratio Net Assets (INR) Intangible Assets Total Assets Change (pp)
2026 99.7% Rs6.78 Billion Rs21.14 Million Rs8.65 Billion ▼ 0.0 pp
2025 99.7% Rs6.74 Billion Rs18.77 Million Rs8.28 Billion ▼ 0.0 pp
2024 99.7% Rs6.64 Billion Rs17.22 Million Rs8.11 Billion ▲ +0.1 pp
2023 99.7% Rs6.51 Billion Rs21.95 Million Rs8.11 Billion ▼ -0.2 pp
2022 99.9% Rs6.37 Billion Rs6.67 Million Rs7.86 Billion ▲ +0.1 pp
2021 99.8% Rs6.41 Billion Rs15.50 Million Rs8.01 Billion ▲ +0.1 pp
2020 99.6% Rs6.33 Billion Rs22.99 Million Rs7.61 Billion ▼ -0.1 pp
2019 99.7% Rs6.11 Billion Rs16.43 Million Rs7.91 Billion ▼ -0.1 pp
2018 99.9% Rs5.70 Billion Rs7.04 Million Rs7.93 Billion ▲ +0.1 pp
2017 99.7% Rs5.13 Billion Rs13.82 Million Rs6.76 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2016 99.6% Rs4.53 Billion Rs19.69 Million Rs6.10 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2015 99.6% Rs4.11 Billion Rs18.18 Million Rs6.13 Billion ▲ +0.1 pp
2014 99.4% Rs3.56 Billion Rs19.69 Million Rs5.74 Billion ▲ +0.1 pp
2013 99.3% Rs3.01 Billion Rs20.18 Million Rs5.32 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2012 99.1% Rs2.56 Billion Rs22.06 Million Rs5.38 Billion ▲ +0.7 pp
2011 98.4% Rs2.03 Billion Rs31.98 Million Rs4.95 Billion ▼ -0.6 pp
2010 99.0% Rs1.81 Billion Rs18.28 Million Rs4.67 Billion ▼ -0.8 pp
2009 99.8% Rs1.65 Billion Rs2.77 Million Rs4.07 Billion ▲ +0.1 pp
2008 99.7% Rs1.54 Billion Rs4.06 Million Rs3.11 Billion ▲ +0.3 pp
2007 99.4% Rs1.44 Billion Rs8.30 Million Rs2.88 Billion ▲ +57.8 pp
2006 41.6% Rs1.27 Billion Rs743.33 Million Rs2.52 Billion —
pp = percentage points