Supreme Petrochem Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Supreme Petrochem Limited tangible net worth ratio. Supreme Petrochem Limited (SPLPETRO) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.9% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Rs20.27 Million) from net assets (Rs23.78 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check strategic asset allocation of Supreme Petrochem Limited to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Supreme Petrochem Limited (2006–2026)
Tangible net worth ratio of Supreme Petrochem Limited from 2006 to 2026. This chart shows how Supreme Petrochem Limited's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 21 annual periods from 2006 to 2026. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 99.9%, reflecting net assets of Rs23.78 Billion with intangible assets of Rs20.27 Million INR. See Supreme Petrochem Limited short-term liquidity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Supreme Petrochem Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2006–2026)
Supreme Petrochem Limited tangible net worth ratio by year from 2006 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Supreme Petrochem Limited from 2006 to 2026, covering 21 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Supreme Petrochem Limited (SPLPETRO) total market value.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (INR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 99.9% | Rs23.78 Billion | Rs20.26 Million | Rs34.90 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2025 | 99.9% | Rs22.31 Billion | Rs15.83 Million | Rs34.48 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2024 | 100.0% | Rs20.19 Billion | Rs2.65 Million | Rs30.65 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 100.0% | Rs18.44 Billion | Rs3.88 Million | Rs27.31 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 100.0% | Rs15.16 Billion | Rs4.87 Million | Rs22.78 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 99.9% | Rs10.65 Billion | Rs6.36 Million | Rs17.55 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2020 | 99.9% | Rs6.73 Billion | Rs8.02 Million | Rs12.55 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 99.8% | Rs6.42 Billion | Rs10.48 Million | Rs12.21 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 99.8% | Rs6.46 Billion | Rs11.64 Million | Rs12.96 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 99.8% | Rs5.82 Billion | Rs14.03 Million | Rs11.30 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2016 | 99.6% | Rs4.15 Billion | Rs14.64 Million | Rs9.40 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 99.6% | Rs3.76 Billion | Rs16.67 Million | Rs8.81 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2014 | 99.4% | Rs3.64 Billion | Rs22.28 Million | Rs9.84 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 99.4% | Rs3.53 Billion | Rs21.79 Million | Rs10.28 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2012 | 99.2% | Rs3.08 Billion | Rs23.67 Million | Rs10.48 Billion | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2011 | 100.0% | Rs2.93 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs9.87 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 100.0% | Rs2.36 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs7.85 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 100.0% | Rs1.96 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs6.33 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 100.0% | Rs1.89 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs6.07 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2007 | 100.0% | Rs1.78 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs5.39 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2006 | 100.0% | Rs1.57 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs5.66 Billion | — |