Tarmat Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio

Latest as of September 2025: 99.9%

Tarmat Limited tangible net worth ratio. Tarmat Limited (TARMAT) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.9% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Rs1.46 Million) from net assets (Rs1.75 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Tarmat Limited strategic capital allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.

Tangible NW Ratio

99.9%
Tangible equity / total equity

Net Assets (Equity)

Rs1.75 Billion
INR

Intangible Assets

Rs1.46 Million
Goodwill, patents, brand value

Total Assets

Rs2.35 Billion
INR

Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Tarmat Limited (2005–2025)

Tangible net worth ratio of Tarmat Limited from 2005 to 2025. This chart shows how Tarmat Limited's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 21 annual periods from 2005 to 2025. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 99.9%, reflecting net assets of Rs1.75 Billion with intangible assets of Rs1.46 Million INR. See how liquid is Tarmat Limited's working capital to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.

Tarmat Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2005–2025)

Tarmat Limited tangible net worth ratio by year from 2005 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Tarmat Limited from 2005 to 2025, covering 21 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Tarmat Limited stock valuation.

Year Tangible NW Ratio Net Assets (INR) Intangible Assets Total Assets Change (pp)
2025 99.9% Rs1.73 Billion Rs1.46 Million Rs2.36 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2024 99.9% Rs1.30 Billion Rs1.46 Million Rs1.98 Billion ▼ 0.0 pp
2023 99.9% Rs1.31 Billion Rs1.46 Million Rs2.13 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2022 99.8% Rs935.75 Million Rs1.46 Million Rs2.20 Billion ▲ +0.1 pp
2021 99.8% Rs612.92 Million Rs1.46 Million Rs2.33 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2020 99.7% Rs561.46 Million Rs1.46 Million Rs2.70 Billion ▲ +0.1 pp
2019 99.6% Rs397.94 Million Rs1.46 Million Rs1.94 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2018 99.6% Rs392.16 Million Rs1.46 Million Rs2.60 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2017 99.6% Rs379.76 Million Rs1.46 Million Rs1.92 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2016 99.6% Rs379.42 Million Rs1.46 Million Rs1.87 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2015 99.6% Rs371.25 Million Rs1.46 Million Rs1.82 Billion ▼ -0.4 pp
2014 100.0% Rs580.80 Million Rs0.00 Rs1.92 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2013 100.0% Rs805.04 Million Rs0.00 Rs1.81 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2012 100.0% Rs1.07 Billion Rs0.00 Rs1.93 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2011 100.0% Rs1.11 Billion Rs0.00 Rs1.95 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2010 100.0% Rs1.10 Billion Rs0.00 Rs1.70 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2009 100.0% Rs1.09 Billion Rs0.00 Rs1.87 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2008 100.0% Rs1.08 Billion Rs0.00 Rs1.86 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2007 100.0% Rs529.46 Million Rs0.00 Rs1.15 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2006 100.0% Rs288.96 Million Rs0.00 Rs679.23 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2005 100.0% Rs194.46 Million Rs0.00 Rs592.98 Million —
pp = percentage points