Centrus Energy Corp. (LEU) — Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Centrus Energy Corp. (LEU) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 98.0% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets ($16.90 Million) from net assets ($845.40 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Also explore how fast is Centrus Energy Corp. growing its equity to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Centrus Energy Corp. Tangible Net Worth Ratio (1998–2025)
This chart shows how Centrus Energy Corp.'s Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 18 annual periods from 1998 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 98.0%, reflecting net assets of $845.40 Million with intangible assets of $16.90 Million USD. Check strategic asset allocation of Centrus Energy Corp. to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Annual Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Centrus Energy Corp. (1998–2025)
The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Centrus Energy Corp. from 1998 to 2025, covering 18 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Centrus Energy Corp. market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (USD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 97.2% | $765.10 Million | $21.20 Million | $2.45 Billion | ▲ +15.6 pp |
| 2024 | 81.7% | $161.40 Million | $29.60 Million | $1.10 Billion | ▲ +103.6 pp |
| 2023 | -22.0% | $32.30 Million | $39.40 Million | $796.20 Million | ▲ +429.9 pp |
| 2014 | -451.9% | $21.60 Million | $119.20 Million | $1.18 Billion | ▼ -550.9 pp |
| 2011 | 99.1% | $752.40 Million | $6.80 Million | $3.55 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2010 | 99.5% | $1.31 Billion | $6.80 Million | $3.85 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 99.5% | $1.28 Billion | $6.80 Million | $3.53 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2008 | 99.4% | $1.16 Billion | $6.80 Million | $3.06 Billion | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2007 | 100.0% | $1.31 Billion | $200.00K | $3.09 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2006 | 99.9% | $986.00 Million | $600.00K | $1.86 Billion | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2005 | 98.8% | $907.60 Million | $11.10 Million | $2.08 Billion | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2004 | 99.5% | $914.70 Million | $4.30 Million | $2.00 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2003 | 100.0% | $886.20 Million | $0.00 | $2.05 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2002 | 100.0% | $914.40 Million | $0.00 | $2.05 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2001 | 100.0% | $988.80 Million | $0.00 | $2.21 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2000 | 100.0% | $849.70 Million | $0.00 | $2.08 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1999 | 100.0% | $1.11 Billion | $0.00 | $2.24 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1998 | 100.0% | $1.04 Billion | $0.00 | $2.26 Billion | — |