Lonkey Industrial Co Ltd Guangzhou (000523) — Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Lonkey Industrial Co Ltd Guangzhou (000523) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 97.0% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥67.15 Million) from net assets (CN¥2.24 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Also explore Lonkey Industrial Co Ltd Guangzhou (000523) net asset momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Lonkey Industrial Co Ltd Guangzhou Tangible Net Worth Ratio (1992–2025)
This chart shows how Lonkey Industrial Co Ltd Guangzhou's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 33 annual periods from 1992 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 97.0%, reflecting net assets of CN¥2.24 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥67.15 Million CNY. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Lonkey Industrial Co Ltd Guangzhou market capitalisation.
Annual Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Lonkey Industrial Co Ltd Guangzhou (1992–2025)
The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Lonkey Industrial Co Ltd Guangzhou from 1992 to 2025, covering 33 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. Explore 000523 capex reinvestment rate to see what proportion of operating cash flow is directed to capital expenditures.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 96.9% | CN¥2.20 Billion | CN¥67.69 Million | CN¥3.60 Billion | ▼ -2.4 pp |
| 2024 | 99.3% | CN¥2.11 Billion | CN¥15.35 Million | CN¥3.37 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2023 | 98.9% | CN¥1.56 Billion | CN¥16.69 Million | CN¥3.22 Billion | ▲ +4.7 pp |
| 2022 | 94.2% | CN¥970.69 Million | CN¥56.30 Million | CN¥2.34 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 94.3% | CN¥1.02 Billion | CN¥58.79 Million | CN¥2.71 Billion | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2019 | 95.2% | CN¥1.50 Billion | CN¥71.95 Million | CN¥7.21 Billion | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2018 | 96.6% | CN¥1.66 Billion | CN¥55.86 Million | CN¥6.21 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2017 | 96.8% | CN¥1.84 Billion | CN¥57.97 Million | CN¥4.81 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2016 | 96.7% | CN¥1.79 Billion | CN¥58.45 Million | CN¥4.17 Billion | ▲ +1.9 pp |
| 2015 | 94.8% | CN¥1.10 Billion | CN¥56.83 Million | CN¥3.53 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 94.7% | CN¥1.08 Billion | CN¥56.98 Million | CN¥3.01 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2013 | 94.4% | CN¥1.04 Billion | CN¥58.72 Million | CN¥2.50 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2012 | 94.1% | CN¥1.01 Billion | CN¥60.34 Million | CN¥1.84 Billion | ▼ -1.8 pp |
| 2011 | 95.8% | CN¥993.24 Million | CN¥41.62 Million | CN¥1.52 Billion | ▲ +4.9 pp |
| 2010 | 91.0% | CN¥476.21 Million | CN¥43.07 Million | CN¥932.09 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2009 | 90.4% | CN¥464.78 Million | CN¥44.72 Million | CN¥758.50 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2008 | 89.9% | CN¥455.64 Million | CN¥45.88 Million | CN¥671.50 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2007 | 89.7% | CN¥451.99 Million | CN¥46.48 Million | CN¥703.92 Million | ▼ -3.9 pp |
| 2006 | 93.7% | CN¥429.81 Million | CN¥27.26 Million | CN¥644.32 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2005 | 93.6% | CN¥418.04 Million | CN¥26.58 Million | CN¥620.40 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2004 | 93.1% | CN¥395.02 Million | CN¥27.25 Million | CN¥566.17 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2003 | 92.9% | CN¥390.93 Million | CN¥27.89 Million | CN¥566.20 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2002 | 92.6% | CN¥388.65 Million | CN¥28.80 Million | CN¥551.33 Million | ▼ -1.5 pp |
| 2001 | 94.1% | CN¥504.90 Million | CN¥29.75 Million | CN¥747.82 Million | ▼ -3.0 pp |
| 2000 | 97.1% | CN¥508.27 Million | CN¥14.73 Million | CN¥649.29 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 1999 | 97.4% | CN¥570.60 Million | CN¥15.06 Million | CN¥702.15 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 1998 | 97.1% | CN¥518.11 Million | CN¥15.18 Million | CN¥654.71 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 1997 | 96.9% | CN¥492.17 Million | CN¥15.50 Million | CN¥672.04 Million | ▼ -2.0 pp |
| 1996 | 98.9% | CN¥460.20 Million | CN¥5.20 Million | CN¥666.65 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 1995 | 98.6% | CN¥369.70 Million | CN¥5.31 Million | CN¥622.64 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 1994 | 98.3% | CN¥317.67 Million | CN¥5.42 Million | CN¥525.60 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 1993 | 98.0% | CN¥283.60 Million | CN¥5.54 Million | CN¥454.13 Million | ▼ -2.0 pp |
| 1992 | 100.0% | CN¥104.40 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥285.11 Million | — |