China Merchants Property Operation & Service Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
China Merchants Property Operation & Service Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. China Merchants Property Operation & Service Co Ltd (001914) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.8% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥19.90 Million) from net assets (CN¥11.11 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check China Merchants Property Operation & Ser strategic asset allocation index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of China Merchants Property Operation & Service Co Ltd (1992–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of China Merchants Property Operation & Service Co Ltd from 1992 to 2025. This chart shows how China Merchants Property Operation & Service Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 34 annual periods from 1992 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 99.8%, reflecting net assets of CN¥11.11 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥19.90 Million CNY. See China Merchants Property Operation & Ser (001914) liquidity to equity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
China Merchants Property Operation & Service Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (1992–2025)
China Merchants Property Operation & Service Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 1992 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for China Merchants Property Operation & Service Co Ltd from 1992 to 2025, covering 34 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see China Merchants Property Operation & Ser (001914) market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 99.8% | CN¥10.86 Billion | CN¥21.33 Million | CN¥20.07 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 99.8% | CN¥10.57 Billion | CN¥24.34 Million | CN¥19.07 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 99.7% | CN¥9.91 Billion | CN¥27.35 Million | CN¥18.60 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2022 | 99.7% | CN¥9.31 Billion | CN¥30.45 Million | CN¥17.81 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 99.8% | CN¥8.58 Billion | CN¥21.05 Million | CN¥16.77 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 99.7% | CN¥8.29 Billion | CN¥22.86 Million | CN¥16.28 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 99.7% | CN¥8.00 Billion | CN¥24.66 Million | CN¥16.50 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 99.8% | CN¥4.89 Billion | CN¥10.84 Million | CN¥13.24 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 99.8% | CN¥4.60 Billion | CN¥11.18 Million | CN¥19.11 Billion | ▼ -1.2 pp |
| 2016 | 100.9% | CN¥4.73 Billion | CN¥-44.88 Million | CN¥21.73 Billion | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2015 | 99.7% | CN¥4.70 Billion | CN¥11.85 Million | CN¥22.88 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2014 | 99.5% | CN¥4.15 Billion | CN¥22.06 Million | CN¥20.07 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2013 | 99.6% | CN¥4.11 Billion | CN¥17.41 Million | CN¥17.72 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 99.6% | CN¥4.04 Billion | CN¥17.75 Million | CN¥14.43 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2011 | 99.5% | CN¥3.40 Billion | CN¥18.09 Million | CN¥11.09 Billion | ▲ +2.6 pp |
| 2010 | 96.8% | CN¥2.36 Billion | CN¥74.46 Million | CN¥7.94 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2009 | 96.3% | CN¥2.08 Billion | CN¥76.47 Million | CN¥6.45 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2008 | 95.6% | CN¥1.74 Billion | CN¥77.21 Million | CN¥4.76 Billion | ▼ -1.3 pp |
| 2007 | 96.8% | CN¥1.75 Billion | CN¥55.49 Million | CN¥3.99 Billion | ▲ +2.6 pp |
| 2006 | 94.2% | CN¥571.99 Million | CN¥33.14 Million | CN¥2.18 Billion | ▲ +2.4 pp |
| 2005 | 91.8% | CN¥487.54 Million | CN¥40.08 Million | CN¥1.48 Billion | ▼ -1.2 pp |
| 2004 | 93.0% | CN¥411.15 Million | CN¥28.96 Million | CN¥1.33 Billion | ▲ +1.9 pp |
| 2003 | 91.1% | CN¥337.75 Million | CN¥30.09 Million | CN¥803.76 Million | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2002 | 89.6% | CN¥301.98 Million | CN¥31.29 Million | CN¥827.06 Million | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2001 | 88.4% | CN¥280.52 Million | CN¥32.49 Million | CN¥951.49 Million | ▼ -1.7 pp |
| 2000 | 90.1% | CN¥476.72 Million | CN¥46.96 Million | CN¥1.24 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 1999 | 89.8% | CN¥471.75 Million | CN¥48.20 Million | CN¥1.16 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 1998 | 90.0% | CN¥501.16 Million | CN¥50.36 Million | CN¥1.19 Billion | ▼ -3.9 pp |
| 1997 | 93.8% | CN¥497.33 Million | CN¥30.77 Million | CN¥1.09 Billion | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 1996 | 92.6% | CN¥424.77 Million | CN¥31.44 Million | CN¥955.25 Million | ▼ -7.4 pp |
| 1995 | 100.0% | CN¥412.59 Million | CN¥63.84K | CN¥779.30 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 1994 | 100.0% | CN¥387.92 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥660.58 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1993 | 100.0% | CN¥104.97 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥349.36 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1992 | 100.0% | CN¥239.99 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥564.32 Million | — |