Shenzhen Riland Industry Co Tangible Net Worth Ratio

Latest as of September 2025: 95.4%

Shenzhen Riland Industry Co tangible net worth ratio. Shenzhen Riland Industry Co (300154) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 95.4% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥84.10 Million) from net assets (CN¥1.83 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Shenzhen Riland Industry Co PP&E and investment ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.

Tangible NW Ratio

95.4%
Tangible equity / total equity

Net Assets (Equity)

CN¥1.83 Billion
CNY

Intangible Assets

CN¥84.10 Million
Goodwill, patents, brand value

Total Assets

CN¥2.75 Billion
CNY

Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Shenzhen Riland Industry Co (2007–2024)

Tangible net worth ratio of Shenzhen Riland Industry Co from 2007 to 2024. This chart shows how Shenzhen Riland Industry Co's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 18 annual periods from 2007 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 95.4%, reflecting net assets of CN¥1.83 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥84.10 Million CNY. See Shenzhen Riland Industry Co current assets vs equity to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.

Shenzhen Riland Industry Co Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2007–2024)

Shenzhen Riland Industry Co tangible net worth ratio by year from 2007 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Shenzhen Riland Industry Co from 2007 to 2024, covering 18 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 300154 company net worth.

Year Tangible NW Ratio Net Assets (CNY) Intangible Assets Total Assets Change (pp)
2024 95.3% CN¥1.81 Billion CN¥85.95 Million CN¥2.58 Billion ▲ +0.3 pp
2023 94.9% CN¥1.76 Billion CN¥88.86 Million CN¥2.43 Billion ▲ +0.3 pp
2022 94.6% CN¥1.71 Billion CN¥91.96 Million CN¥2.11 Billion ▼ -3.3 pp
2021 98.0% CN¥1.67 Billion CN¥34.14 Million CN¥2.14 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2020 97.8% CN¥1.62 Billion CN¥36.36 Million CN¥1.94 Billion ▲ +0.1 pp
2019 97.6% CN¥1.66 Billion CN¥39.40 Million CN¥1.92 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2018 97.4% CN¥1.61 Billion CN¥42.10 Million CN¥1.91 Billion ▲ +0.3 pp
2017 97.1% CN¥1.56 Billion CN¥45.68 Million CN¥1.87 Billion ▼ -1.1 pp
2016 98.1% CN¥1.56 Billion CN¥28.90 Million CN¥1.78 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2015 97.9% CN¥1.53 Billion CN¥32.17 Million CN¥1.70 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2014 97.7% CN¥1.51 Billion CN¥34.28 Million CN¥1.76 Billion ▲ +0.1 pp
2013 97.6% CN¥1.44 Billion CN¥34.79 Million CN¥1.66 Billion ▼ 0.0 pp
2012 97.6% CN¥1.40 Billion CN¥33.67 Million CN¥1.58 Billion ▼ 0.0 pp
2011 97.6% CN¥1.34 Billion CN¥31.95 Million CN¥1.60 Billion ▼ -0.6 pp
2010 98.2% CN¥1.26 Billion CN¥22.85 Million CN¥1.46 Billion ▼ -0.6 pp
2009 98.7% CN¥163.73 Million CN¥2.05 Million CN¥308.32 Million ▼ -1.2 pp
2008 100.0% CN¥76.27 Million CN¥27.44K CN¥130.03 Million ▼ 0.0 pp
2007 100.0% CN¥27.33 Million CN¥0.00 CN¥47.35 Million —
pp = percentage points