Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio

Latest as of March 2026: 84.1%

Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group Co Ltd (600967) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 84.1% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥1.91 Billion) from net assets (CN¥11.98 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group Co strategic capital allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.

Tangible NW Ratio

84.1%
Tangible equity / total equity

Net Assets (Equity)

CN¥11.98 Billion
CNY

Intangible Assets

CN¥1.91 Billion
Goodwill, patents, brand value

Total Assets

CN¥22.51 Billion
CNY

Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group Co Ltd (2001–2025)

Tangible net worth ratio of Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group Co Ltd from 2001 to 2025. This chart shows how Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 25 annual periods from 2001 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 84.1%, reflecting net assets of CN¥11.98 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥1.91 Billion CNY. See how liquid is Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group Co 's working capital to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.

Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2001–2025)

Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2001 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group Co Ltd from 2001 to 2025, covering 25 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market cap of Inner Mongolia First Machinery Group Co .

Year Tangible NW Ratio Net Assets (CNY) Intangible Assets Total Assets Change (pp)
2025 83.7% CN¥11.84 Billion CN¥1.93 Billion CN¥22.98 Billion ▲ +0.7 pp
2024 83.0% CN¥11.61 Billion CN¥1.98 Billion CN¥20.03 Billion ▲ +0.7 pp
2023 82.3% CN¥11.47 Billion CN¥2.04 Billion CN¥23.74 Billion ▲ +1.4 pp
2022 80.9% CN¥10.99 Billion CN¥2.10 Billion CN¥23.28 Billion ▲ +1.8 pp
2021 79.1% CN¥10.42 Billion CN¥2.18 Billion CN¥31.58 Billion ▲ +2.3 pp
2020 76.8% CN¥9.78 Billion CN¥2.27 Billion CN¥30.17 Billion ▲ +2.2 pp
2019 74.6% CN¥9.25 Billion CN¥2.35 Billion CN¥25.34 Billion ▲ +3.1 pp
2018 71.4% CN¥8.51 Billion CN¥2.43 Billion CN¥20.33 Billion ▲ +3.1 pp
2017 68.4% CN¥7.87 Billion CN¥2.49 Billion CN¥18.17 Billion ▲ +2.6 pp
2016 65.8% CN¥7.30 Billion CN¥2.50 Billion CN¥14.07 Billion ▼ -28.9 pp
2015 94.7% CN¥2.38 Billion CN¥126.05 Million CN¥3.25 Billion ▼ 0.0 pp
2014 94.7% CN¥2.45 Billion CN¥129.06 Million CN¥3.43 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2013 94.5% CN¥2.40 Billion CN¥131.83 Million CN¥3.55 Billion ▲ +0.7 pp
2012 93.8% CN¥2.16 Billion CN¥133.91 Million CN¥3.44 Billion ▼ -6.0 pp
2011 99.8% CN¥1.23 Billion CN¥2.77 Million CN¥2.85 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2010 99.8% CN¥1.15 Billion CN¥2.71 Million CN¥2.38 Billion ▼ -0.2 pp
2009 100.0% CN¥1.09 Billion CN¥18.50K CN¥2.15 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2008 100.0% CN¥937.80 Million CN¥24.50K CN¥2.32 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2007 100.0% CN¥543.73 Million CN¥150.00K CN¥1.38 Billion ▼ 0.0 pp
2006 100.0% CN¥516.48 Million CN¥0.00 CN¥1.34 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2005 100.0% CN¥479.85 Million CN¥0.00 CN¥1.09 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2004 100.0% CN¥495.58 Million CN¥0.00 CN¥979.39 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2003 100.0% CN¥154.34 Million CN¥0.00 CN¥470.72 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2002 100.0% CN¥144.68 Million CN¥0.00 CN¥272.76 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2001 100.0% CN¥133.58 Million CN¥0.00 CN¥235.73 Million —
pp = percentage points