Semiconductor Manufacturing Intl Co Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Semiconductor Manufacturing Intl Co tangible net worth ratio. Semiconductor Manufacturing Intl Co (688981) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 98.9% as of December 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥387.22 Million) from net assets (CN¥35.02 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. See how leveraged is Semiconductor Manufacturing Intl Co's balance sheet to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Semiconductor Manufacturing Intl Co (2001–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Semiconductor Manufacturing Intl Co from 2001 to 2025. This chart shows how Semiconductor Manufacturing Intl Co's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 25 annual periods from 2001 to 2025. As of December 2025, the ratio stands at 98.9%, reflecting net assets of CN¥35.02 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥387.22 Million CNY. See 688981 net working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Semiconductor Manufacturing Intl Co Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2001–2025)
Semiconductor Manufacturing Intl Co tangible net worth ratio by year from 2001 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Semiconductor Manufacturing Intl Co from 2001 to 2025, covering 25 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 688981 market cap.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 98.9% | CN¥35.02 Billion | CN¥387.22 Million | CN¥52.27 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2024 | 98.6% | CN¥31.87 Billion | CN¥430.54 Million | CN¥49.16 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 98.5% | CN¥30.85 Billion | CN¥449.67 Million | CN¥47.79 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2022 | 98.4% | CN¥28.96 Billion | CN¥469.77 Million | CN¥43.81 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 98.3% | CN¥25.44 Billion | CN¥421.34 Million | CN¥36.11 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2020 | 98.4% | CN¥21.68 Billion | CN¥338.04 Million | CN¥31.32 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2019 | 97.7% | CN¥10.20 Billion | CN¥235.21 Million | CN¥16.44 Billion | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2018 | 98.6% | CN¥8.92 Billion | CN¥122.85 Million | CN¥14.42 Billion | ▲ +1.8 pp |
| 2017 | 96.8% | CN¥6.72 Billion | CN¥216.01 Million | CN¥11.92 Billion | ▲ +3.2 pp |
| 2016 | 93.6% | CN¥5.40 Billion | CN¥343.92 Million | CN¥10.12 Billion | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2015 | 92.5% | CN¥4.19 Billion | CN¥315.31 Million | CN¥7.12 Billion | ▲ +2.8 pp |
| 2014 | 89.6% | CN¥3.31 Billion | CN¥343.15 Million | CN¥5.77 Billion | ▲ +3.2 pp |
| 2013 | 86.4% | CN¥2.59 Billion | CN¥351.99 Million | CN¥4.52 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 86.4% | CN¥2.28 Billion | CN¥309.34 Million | CN¥4.07 Billion | ▼ -2.2 pp |
| 2011 | 88.6% | CN¥2.25 Billion | CN¥256.51 Million | CN¥3.73 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2010 | 88.4% | CN¥2.17 Billion | CN¥252.62 Million | CN¥3.90 Billion | ▼ -1.7 pp |
| 2009 | 90.0% | CN¥1.83 Billion | CN¥182.69 Million | CN¥3.52 Billion | ▼ -2.8 pp |
| 2008 | 92.8% | CN¥2.79 Billion | CN¥200.06 Million | CN¥4.27 Billion | ▲ +2.3 pp |
| 2007 | 90.5% | CN¥3.05 Billion | CN¥289.75 Million | CN¥4.71 Billion | ▼ -5.9 pp |
| 2006 | 96.4% | CN¥3.05 Billion | CN¥110.02 Million | CN¥4.54 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2005 | 96.2% | CN¥3.07 Billion | CN¥115.44 Million | CN¥4.59 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2004 | 96.2% | CN¥3.11 Billion | CN¥116.93 Million | CN¥4.38 Billion | ▲ +1.8 pp |
| 2003 | 94.4% | CN¥1.49 Billion | CN¥83.06 Million | CN¥2.29 Billion | ▲ +1.8 pp |
| 2002 | 92.6% | CN¥870.99 Million | CN¥64.10 Million | CN¥1.54 Billion | ▲ +2.2 pp |
| 2001 | 90.5% | CN¥513.99 Million | CN¥48.91 Million | CN¥763.06 Million | — |