Drillcon AB Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Drillcon AB tangible net worth ratio. Drillcon AB (DRIL) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Skr0.00) from net assets (Skr169.57 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check strategic asset allocation of Drillcon AB to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Drillcon AB (2005–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Drillcon AB from 2005 to 2025. This chart shows how Drillcon AB's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 21 annual periods from 2005 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of Skr169.57 Million with intangible assets of Skr0.00 SEK. See DRIL working capital efficiency to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Drillcon AB Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2005–2025)
Drillcon AB tangible net worth ratio by year from 2005 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Drillcon AB from 2005 to 2025, covering 21 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Drillcon AB market cap and net worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (SEK) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 100.0% | Skr170.34 Million | Skr0.00 | Skr406.12 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 100.0% | Skr172.10 Million | Skr0.00 | Skr362.81 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 100.0% | Skr164.80 Million | Skr0.00 | Skr349.04 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 100.0% | Skr146.15 Million | Skr0.00 | Skr355.30 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 100.0% | Skr140.67 Million | Skr0.00 | Skr323.49 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 100.0% | Skr178.75 Million | Skr0.00 | Skr290.56 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 100.0% | Skr166.01 Million | Skr0.00 | Skr307.61 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 100.0% | Skr143.80 Million | Skr0.00 | Skr320.37 Million | ▲ +2.1 pp |
| 2017 | 97.9% | Skr134.65 Million | Skr2.81 Million | Skr279.18 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2016 | 97.7% | Skr121.26 Million | Skr2.81 Million | Skr232.32 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 97.8% | Skr125.56 Million | Skr2.81 Million | Skr213.45 Million | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2014 | 98.2% | Skr154.94 Million | Skr2.81 Million | Skr267.05 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2013 | 98.0% | Skr141.97 Million | Skr2.81 Million | Skr259.35 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 98.0% | Skr139.91 Million | Skr2.81 Million | Skr266.04 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2011 | 97.7% | Skr124.41 Million | Skr2.81 Million | Skr241.38 Million | ▼ -1.9 pp |
| 2010 | 99.7% | Skr102.56 Million | Skr344.00K | Skr183.79 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 99.7% | Skr100.57 Million | Skr344.00K | Skr174.95 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 99.7% | Skr99.07 Million | Skr344.00K | Skr189.08 Million | ▲ +40.0 pp |
| 2007 | 59.6% | Skr130.03 Million | Skr52.48 Million | Skr214.13 Million | ▼ -39.0 pp |
| 2006 | 98.6% | Skr25.44 Million | Skr344.00K | Skr68.15 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2005 | 98.4% | Skr21.72 Million | Skr344.00K | Skr58.75 Million | — |