Camtek Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Camtek Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Camtek Ltd (CAMT) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 98.6% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (ILA9.43 Million) from net assets (ILA686.78 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Camtek Ltd PP&E and investment ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Camtek Ltd (1999–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Camtek Ltd from 1999 to 2025. This chart shows how Camtek Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 27 annual periods from 1999 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 98.6%, reflecting net assets of ILA686.78 Million with intangible assets of ILA9.43 Million ILA. See how liquid is Camtek Ltd's working capital to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Camtek Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (1999–2025)
Camtek Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 1999 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Camtek Ltd from 1999 to 2025, covering 27 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market cap of Camtek Ltd.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (ILA) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 98.4% | ILA617.00 Million | ILA10.06 Million | ILA1.26 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2024 | 97.6% | ILA549.24 Million | ILA13.36 Million | ILA892.04 Million | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2023 | 96.4% | ILA476.15 Million | ILA16.94 Million | ILA787.67 Million | ▼ -3.4 pp |
| 2022 | 99.8% | ILA384.10 Million | ILA597.00K | ILA677.09 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 99.8% | ILA293.63 Million | ILA610.00K | ILA583.76 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2020 | 99.7% | ILA227.26 Million | ILA609.00K | ILA287.91 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 99.6% | ILA136.30 Million | ILA491.00K | ILA170.37 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 99.5% | ILA101.41 Million | ILA476.00K | ILA141.55 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 99.4% | ILA84.30 Million | ILA482.00K | ILA113.04 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2016 | 98.8% | ILA73.36 Million | ILA865.00K | ILA105.54 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 98.8% | ILA68.20 Million | ILA795.00K | ILA116.27 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2014 | 98.6% | ILA65.73 Million | ILA928.00K | ILA96.51 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2013 | 98.4% | ILA61.90 Million | ILA1.01 Million | ILA91.85 Million | ▲ +3.3 pp |
| 2012 | 95.1% | ILA60.34 Million | ILA2.97 Million | ILA98.78 Million | ▲ +2.1 pp |
| 2011 | 93.0% | ILA59.93 Million | ILA4.19 Million | ILA104.91 Million | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2010 | 92.3% | ILA53.99 Million | ILA4.16 Million | ILA96.27 Million | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2009 | 91.5% | ILA51.02 Million | ILA4.36 Million | ILA80.42 Million | ▼ -7.6 pp |
| 2008 | 99.1% | ILA62.72 Million | ILA575.00K | ILA84.73 Million | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2007 | 100.0% | ILA72.91 Million | ILA0.00 | ILA98.47 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2006 | 99.9% | ILA80.14 Million | ILA112.00K | ILA110.81 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2005 | 100.0% | ILA52.62 Million | ILA0.00 | ILA75.24 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2004 | 100.0% | ILA49.78 Million | ILA0.00 | ILA68.64 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2003 | 100.0% | ILA38.85 Million | ILA0.00 | ILA54.19 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2002 | 100.0% | ILA40.32 Million | ILA0.00 | ILA48.95 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2001 | 100.0% | ILA46.02 Million | ILA0.00 | ILA61.25 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2000 | 99.8% | ILA49.77 Million | ILA76.00K | ILA65.73 Million | ▲ +7.4 pp |
| 1999 | 92.5% | ILA3.39 Million | ILA255.00K | ILA18.61 Million | — |