Chunghwa Chemical Synthesis & Biotech Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Chunghwa Chemical Synthesis & Biotech Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Chunghwa Chemical Synthesis & Biotech Co Ltd (1762) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$1.02 Million) from net assets (NT$3.18 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Chunghwa Chemical Synthesis & Biotech Co strategic asset allocation index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Chunghwa Chemical Synthesis & Biotech Co Ltd (2008–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Chunghwa Chemical Synthesis & Biotech Co Ltd from 2008 to 2025. This chart shows how Chunghwa Chemical Synthesis & Biotech Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 18 annual periods from 2008 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of NT$3.18 Billion with intangible assets of NT$1.02 Million TWD. See Chunghwa Chemical Synthesis & Biotech Co short-term liquidity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Chunghwa Chemical Synthesis & Biotech Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2008–2025)
Chunghwa Chemical Synthesis & Biotech Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2008 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Chunghwa Chemical Synthesis & Biotech Co Ltd from 2008 to 2025, covering 18 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 1762 company net worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TWD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 100.0% | NT$3.09 Billion | NT$1.54 Million | NT$4.32 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2024 | 99.9% | NT$3.36 Billion | NT$3.77 Million | NT$4.76 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 99.8% | NT$3.35 Billion | NT$5.56 Million | NT$5.17 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2022 | 99.8% | NT$3.19 Billion | NT$7.53 Million | NT$4.56 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2021 | 99.9% | NT$2.89 Billion | NT$1.80 Million | NT$4.38 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 99.9% | NT$2.50 Billion | NT$1.29 Million | NT$3.15 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 99.9% | NT$2.02 Billion | NT$1.25 Million | NT$3.44 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 99.9% | NT$1.98 Billion | NT$2.19 Million | NT$3.22 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 99.8% | NT$1.82 Billion | NT$3.19 Million | NT$3.45 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2016 | 100.0% | NT$1.77 Billion | NT$214.00K | NT$2.73 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 99.9% | NT$1.86 Billion | NT$1.30 Million | NT$2.87 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 99.9% | NT$1.62 Billion | NT$1.45 Million | NT$3.21 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2013 | 100.0% | NT$1.71 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$3.04 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 100.0% | NT$1.68 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$3.02 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2011 | 100.0% | NT$1.68 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$2.38 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 100.0% | NT$1.68 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$2.37 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 100.0% | NT$1.19 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$2.31 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 100.0% | NT$837.53 Million | NT$0.00 | NT$2.28 Billion | — |