Da-Cin Construction Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Da-Cin Construction Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Da-Cin Construction Co Ltd (2535) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$2.56 Million) from net assets (NT$9.96 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Da-Cin Construction Co Ltd strategic capital allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Da-Cin Construction Co Ltd (2002–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Da-Cin Construction Co Ltd from 2002 to 2024. This chart shows how Da-Cin Construction Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 23 annual periods from 2002 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of NT$9.96 Billion with intangible assets of NT$2.56 Million TWD. See working capital to net assets of Da-Cin Construction Co Ltd to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Da-Cin Construction Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2002–2024)
Da-Cin Construction Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2002 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Da-Cin Construction Co Ltd from 2002 to 2024, covering 23 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see how much is Da-Cin Construction Co Ltd worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TWD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 100.0% | NT$9.98 Billion | NT$4.71 Million | NT$27.99 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 99.9% | NT$9.25 Billion | NT$6.18 Million | NT$23.95 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 99.9% | NT$9.43 Billion | NT$6.86 Million | NT$22.73 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 99.9% | NT$8.83 Billion | NT$6.00 Million | NT$21.93 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 99.9% | NT$8.36 Billion | NT$8.98 Million | NT$19.79 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 99.9% | NT$7.35 Billion | NT$8.38 Million | NT$17.08 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 99.9% | NT$6.54 Billion | NT$7.12 Million | NT$17.73 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 100.0% | NT$5.33 Billion | NT$1.37 Million | NT$16.37 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 100.0% | NT$5.07 Billion | NT$1.73 Million | NT$15.21 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 99.9% | NT$4.69 Billion | NT$3.57 Million | NT$15.27 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 99.9% | NT$4.67 Billion | NT$4.38 Million | NT$14.90 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 99.9% | NT$4.60 Billion | NT$3.16 Million | NT$12.96 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2012 | 100.0% | NT$4.45 Billion | NT$6.00K | NT$11.36 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2011 | 100.0% | NT$4.29 Billion | NT$592.00K | NT$11.54 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 100.0% | NT$4.31 Billion | NT$1.18 Million | NT$11.26 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 100.0% | NT$3.98 Billion | NT$1.76 Million | NT$9.60 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 99.9% | NT$3.74 Billion | NT$2.35 Million | NT$8.31 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2007 | 99.9% | NT$3.83 Billion | NT$3.57 Million | NT$8.20 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2006 | 99.9% | NT$3.65 Billion | NT$4.23 Million | NT$9.43 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2005 | 99.8% | NT$3.20 Billion | NT$4.81 Million | NT$8.58 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2004 | 100.0% | NT$3.07 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$7.38 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2003 | 99.8% | NT$2.87 Billion | NT$5.28 Million | NT$7.19 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2002 | 99.8% | NT$2.87 Billion | NT$5.87 Million | NT$7.08 Billion | — |