Ta Liang Technology Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Ta Liang Technology Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Ta Liang Technology Co Ltd (3167) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.3% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$30.52 Million) from net assets (NT$4.30 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check 3167 strategic assets to equity ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Ta Liang Technology Co Ltd (2009–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Ta Liang Technology Co Ltd from 2009 to 2025. This chart shows how Ta Liang Technology Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 17 annual periods from 2009 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 99.3%, reflecting net assets of NT$4.30 Billion with intangible assets of NT$30.52 Million TWD. See working capital position of Ta Liang Technology Co Ltd to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Ta Liang Technology Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2009–2025)
Ta Liang Technology Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2009 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Ta Liang Technology Co Ltd from 2009 to 2025, covering 17 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 3167 market cap.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TWD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 99.5% | NT$3.42 Billion | NT$16.60 Million | NT$8.41 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2024 | 99.4% | NT$2.67 Billion | NT$15.67 Million | NT$5.20 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2023 | 99.1% | NT$2.11 Billion | NT$19.16 Million | NT$4.33 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2022 | 99.4% | NT$2.30 Billion | NT$13.50 Million | NT$4.84 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 99.3% | NT$2.28 Billion | NT$16.01 Million | NT$5.84 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2020 | 99.1% | NT$2.08 Billion | NT$18.41 Million | NT$5.50 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 99.2% | NT$1.81 Billion | NT$14.92 Million | NT$4.02 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2018 | 99.0% | NT$2.00 Billion | NT$20.34 Million | NT$4.51 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 98.8% | NT$1.79 Billion | NT$20.66 Million | NT$4.91 Billion | ▼ -1.2 pp |
| 2016 | 100.0% | NT$1.56 Billion | NT$68.00K | NT$3.72 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 100.0% | NT$1.56 Billion | NT$334.00K | NT$3.01 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 100.0% | NT$1.49 Billion | NT$633.00K | NT$3.09 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2013 | 99.9% | NT$1.37 Billion | NT$1.48 Million | NT$2.98 Billion | ▲ +5.9 pp |
| 2012 | 93.9% | NT$1.09 Billion | NT$65.98 Million | NT$2.69 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2011 | 94.0% | NT$1.13 Billion | NT$67.48 Million | NT$2.91 Billion | ▼ -5.8 pp |
| 2010 | 99.9% | NT$1.02 Billion | NT$1.26 Million | NT$2.17 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 99.8% | NT$829.23 Million | NT$1.27 Million | NT$1.67 Billion | — |