Ta Liang Technology Co Ltd Total Assets
Ta Liang Technology Co Ltd total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Ta Liang Technology Co Ltd (3167) holds total assets worth NT$12.10 Billion TWD (≈ $381.18 Million USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Ta Liang Technology Co Ltd (3167) market capitalisation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Ta Liang Technology Co Ltd (2009–2025)
Total assets of Ta Liang Technology Co Ltd from 2009 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Ta Liang Technology Co Ltd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Ta Liang Technology Co Ltd (3167) share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Ta Liang Technology Co Ltd - Asset Composition Analysis
Ta Liang Technology Co Ltd Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Ta Liang Technology Co Ltd total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Ta Liang Technology Co Ltd's total assets of NT$12.10 Billion consist of 71.7% current assets and 28.4% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (TWD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | NT$0.00 | 8.0% |
| Accounts Receivable | NT$3.14 Billion | 37.4% |
| Inventory | NT$2.14 Billion | 25.4% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | NT$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | NT$16.60 Million | 0.2% |
| Goodwill | NT$0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2009–2025)
This chart illustrates how Ta Liang Technology Co Ltd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore 3167 working capital efficiency to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Ta Liang Technology Co Ltd's current assets represent 71.7% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 84.8% in 2009.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 8.0% of total assets in 2025, down from 24.5% in 2009.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2009.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 37.4% of total assets.
Ta Liang Technology Co Ltd Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Ta Liang Technology Co Ltd based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Shenzhen SC New Energy Technology Corp Class A
SHE:300724
|
China | CN¥26.05 Billion |
|
Sunonwealth Electric Machine Industry Co Ltd
TW:2421
|
Taiwan | NT$19.42 Billion |
|
Guangdong Yizumi Precision Machinery Co Ltd
SHE:300415
|
China | CN¥9.23 Billion |
|
TD Power Systems Limited
NSE:TDPOWERSYS
|
India | Rs18.77 Billion |
|
AA Industrial Belting
SHG:603580
|
China | CN¥845.44 Million |
|
Zhejiang Windey Co Ltd
SHE:300772
|
China | CN¥54.79 Billion |
|
Sinoseal Holding Co Ltd
SHE:300470
|
China | CN¥3.49 Billion |
|
Raymond Limited
NSE:RAYMOND
|
India | Rs47.38 Billion |
Ta Liang Technology Co Ltd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.44 | 1.46 | 1.64 |
| Quick Ratio | 0.88 | 0.97 | 1.06 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | NT$2.91 Billion | NT$1.30 Billion | NT$1.69 Billion |
Ta Liang Technology Co Ltd - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Ta Liang Technology Co Ltd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 18.72 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.28 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 61.8% |
| Total Assets | NT$8.41 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $2.34 Billion USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Ta Liang Technology Co Ltd's assets below their book value (0.28x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Rapid Asset Growth: Ta Liang Technology Co Ltd's assets grew by 61.8% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Ta Liang Technology Co Ltd (2009–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Ta Liang Technology Co Ltd from 2009 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | NT$8.41 Billion ≈ $265.02 Million |
+61.77% |
| 2024-12-31 | NT$5.20 Billion ≈ $163.83 Million |
+20.22% |
| 2023-12-31 | NT$4.33 Billion ≈ $136.28 Million |
-10.66% |
| 2022-12-31 | NT$4.84 Billion ≈ $152.54 Million |
-17.14% |
| 2021-12-31 | NT$5.84 Billion ≈ $184.10 Million |
+6.33% |
| 2020-12-31 | NT$5.50 Billion ≈ $173.13 Million |
+36.80% |
| 2019-12-31 | NT$4.02 Billion ≈ $126.56 Million |
-10.88% |
| 2018-12-31 | NT$4.51 Billion ≈ $142.01 Million |
-8.17% |
| 2017-12-31 | NT$4.91 Billion ≈ $154.64 Million |
+32.05% |
| 2016-12-31 | NT$3.72 Billion ≈ $117.11 Million |
+23.57% |
| 2015-12-31 | NT$3.01 Billion ≈ $94.77 Million |
-2.52% |
| 2014-12-31 | NT$3.09 Billion ≈ $97.22 Million |
+3.59% |
| 2013-12-31 | NT$2.98 Billion ≈ $93.85 Million |
+10.62% |
| 2012-12-31 | NT$2.69 Billion ≈ $84.84 Million |
-7.43% |
| 2011-12-31 | NT$2.91 Billion ≈ $91.65 Million |
+34.08% |
| 2010-12-31 | NT$2.17 Billion ≈ $68.36 Million |
+29.94% |
| 2009-12-31 | NT$1.67 Billion ≈ $52.61 Million |
-- |
About Ta Liang Technology Co Ltd
Ta Liang Technology Co., Ltd. engages in the manufacture and sale of semiconductor inspection products, PCB routing and drilling machines, resin panel cutters, CNC engraving and milling machines, and glass panel processing machines. The company provides PCB routing machines for various applications, including optical modules, mini LED, semiconductor fixtures, mobile phone rigid PCBs, rigid-flex P… Read more