Star Comgistic Capital Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Star Comgistic Capital Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Star Comgistic Capital Co Ltd (4930) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$553.00K) from net assets (NT$6.30 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Star Comgistic Capital Co Ltd (4930) strategic asset index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Star Comgistic Capital Co Ltd (2009–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Star Comgistic Capital Co Ltd from 2009 to 2025. This chart shows how Star Comgistic Capital Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 17 annual periods from 2009 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of NT$6.30 Billion with intangible assets of NT$553.00K TWD. See Star Comgistic Capital Co Ltd working capital to net assets to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Star Comgistic Capital Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2009–2025)
Star Comgistic Capital Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2009 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Star Comgistic Capital Co Ltd from 2009 to 2025, covering 17 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 4930 market cap overview.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TWD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 100.0% | NT$6.34 Billion | NT$689.00K | NT$11.28 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 100.0% | NT$6.56 Billion | NT$517.00K | NT$12.53 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 99.9% | NT$6.15 Billion | NT$4.75 Million | NT$11.66 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2022 | 99.6% | NT$5.94 Billion | NT$23.18 Million | NT$11.63 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2021 | 99.2% | NT$6.22 Billion | NT$50.40 Million | NT$13.05 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2020 | 98.9% | NT$6.08 Billion | NT$69.03 Million | NT$14.97 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2019 | 98.5% | NT$5.63 Billion | NT$83.85 Million | NT$13.33 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2018 | 98.1% | NT$5.92 Billion | NT$112.14 Million | NT$11.64 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2017 | 97.7% | NT$6.17 Billion | NT$139.56 Million | NT$11.83 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2016 | 96.9% | NT$6.47 Billion | NT$199.91 Million | NT$12.11 Billion | ▼ -2.5 pp |
| 2015 | 99.4% | NT$6.68 Billion | NT$42.12 Million | NT$12.40 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 99.5% | NT$7.25 Billion | NT$38.23 Million | NT$13.08 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 99.5% | NT$7.38 Billion | NT$36.33 Million | NT$13.11 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2012 | 98.7% | NT$6.84 Billion | NT$86.60 Million | NT$12.47 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2011 | 98.8% | NT$7.09 Billion | NT$82.89 Million | NT$13.51 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 98.8% | NT$7.11 Billion | NT$82.00 Million | NT$13.40 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2009 | 98.5% | NT$5.61 Billion | NT$86.95 Million | NT$13.02 Billion | — |