Kaori Heat Treatment Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Kaori Heat Treatment Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Kaori Heat Treatment Co Ltd (8996) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.7% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$12.52 Million) from net assets (NT$3.77 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check 8996 PP&E to net assets ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Kaori Heat Treatment Co Ltd (2004–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Kaori Heat Treatment Co Ltd from 2004 to 2024. This chart shows how Kaori Heat Treatment Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 21 annual periods from 2004 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 99.7%, reflecting net assets of NT$3.77 Billion with intangible assets of NT$12.52 Million TWD. See 8996 working capital efficiency to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Kaori Heat Treatment Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2004–2024)
Kaori Heat Treatment Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2004 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Kaori Heat Treatment Co Ltd from 2004 to 2024, covering 21 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 8996 stock market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TWD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 99.7% | NT$3.44 Billion | NT$9.01 Million | NT$6.10 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2023 | 99.9% | NT$2.70 Billion | NT$2.59 Million | NT$4.83 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2022 | 100.0% | NT$2.06 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$4.16 Billion | ▲ +6.1 pp |
| 2021 | 93.9% | NT$1.88 Billion | NT$114.34 Million | NT$3.41 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 93.9% | NT$1.92 Billion | NT$116.77 Million | NT$3.48 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 94.0% | NT$1.82 Billion | NT$109.36 Million | NT$2.78 Billion | ▲ +7.8 pp |
| 2018 | 86.2% | NT$1.85 Billion | NT$255.39 Million | NT$2.75 Billion | ▲ +8.9 pp |
| 2017 | 77.3% | NT$1.79 Billion | NT$406.88 Million | NT$3.59 Billion | ▲ +9.3 pp |
| 2016 | 67.9% | NT$2.01 Billion | NT$643.72 Million | NT$3.23 Billion | ▼ -6.2 pp |
| 2015 | 74.1% | NT$1.85 Billion | NT$479.94 Million | NT$3.34 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 74.2% | NT$1.78 Billion | NT$458.69 Million | NT$2.86 Billion | ▼ -1.3 pp |
| 2013 | 75.5% | NT$1.67 Billion | NT$409.41 Million | NT$2.55 Billion | ▼ -24.3 pp |
| 2012 | 99.8% | NT$1.38 Billion | NT$3.01 Million | NT$2.33 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2011 | 99.8% | NT$1.31 Billion | NT$3.20 Million | NT$2.14 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 99.7% | NT$1.22 Billion | NT$3.04 Million | NT$1.96 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2009 | 99.6% | NT$855.99 Million | NT$3.81 Million | NT$1.65 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2008 | 99.4% | NT$712.62 Million | NT$4.15 Million | NT$1.63 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2007 | 99.4% | NT$697.17 Million | NT$4.13 Million | NT$1.44 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2006 | 99.3% | NT$554.85 Million | NT$4.15 Million | NT$1.05 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2005 | 99.1% | NT$463.12 Million | NT$4.29 Million | NT$898.78 Million | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2004 | 99.7% | NT$449.01 Million | NT$1.24 Million | NT$814.82 Million | — |