Hsin Ba Ba Corp Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Hsin Ba Ba Corp tangible net worth ratio. Hsin Ba Ba Corp (9906) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.6% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$5.42 Million) from net assets (NT$1.52 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check 9906 capital-intensive asset ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Hsin Ba Ba Corp (2002–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Hsin Ba Ba Corp from 2002 to 2025. This chart shows how Hsin Ba Ba Corp's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 23 annual periods from 2002 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 99.6%, reflecting net assets of NT$1.52 Billion with intangible assets of NT$5.42 Million TWD. See 9906 net working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Hsin Ba Ba Corp Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2002–2025)
Hsin Ba Ba Corp tangible net worth ratio by year from 2002 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Hsin Ba Ba Corp from 2002 to 2025, covering 23 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 9906 market cap overview.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TWD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 99.5% | NT$1.35 Billion | NT$6.29 Million | NT$8.89 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2024 | 99.7% | NT$1.90 Billion | NT$5.40 Million | NT$8.94 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 99.6% | NT$1.51 Billion | NT$5.34 Million | NT$9.43 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 99.7% | NT$1.34 Billion | NT$4.30 Million | NT$10.90 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 99.6% | NT$973.60 Million | NT$4.14 Million | NT$11.54 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2020 | 99.5% | NT$711.83 Million | NT$3.73 Million | NT$9.36 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 99.6% | NT$800.82 Million | NT$3.46 Million | NT$6.68 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 99.6% | NT$882.40 Million | NT$3.20 Million | NT$5.78 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 99.6% | NT$912.64 Million | NT$3.23 Million | NT$2.65 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2016 | 99.5% | NT$815.11 Million | NT$3.68 Million | NT$2.82 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2015 | 99.8% | NT$766.60 Million | NT$1.55 Million | NT$3.26 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 99.7% | NT$722.40 Million | NT$2.16 Million | NT$3.48 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2013 | 99.8% | NT$780.17 Million | NT$1.21 Million | NT$2.99 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2012 | 99.9% | NT$765.59 Million | NT$578.00K | NT$1.96 Billion | ▲ +6.0 pp |
| 2011 | 93.9% | NT$797.13 Million | NT$48.50 Million | NT$2.55 Billion | ▲ +4.3 pp |
| 2010 | 89.6% | NT$433.89 Million | NT$45.18 Million | NT$2.47 Billion | ▲ +5.6 pp |
| 2009 | 84.0% | NT$308.88 Million | NT$49.37 Million | NT$2.78 Billion | ▲ +1.7 pp |
| 2007 | 82.3% | NT$280.12 Million | NT$49.58 Million | NT$2.90 Billion | ▼ -1.5 pp |
| 2006 | 83.8% | NT$295.89 Million | NT$47.95 Million | NT$3.06 Billion | ▼ -6.9 pp |
| 2005 | 90.7% | NT$515.37 Million | NT$48.03 Million | NT$3.18 Billion | ▲ +15.3 pp |
| 2004 | 75.4% | NT$331.76 Million | NT$81.71 Million | NT$3.65 Billion | ▼ -14.2 pp |
| 2003 | 89.5% | NT$693.44 Million | NT$72.49 Million | NT$3.68 Billion | ▼ -10.5 pp |
| 2002 | 100.0% | NT$469.75 Million | NT$0.00 | NT$4.26 Billion | — |