GCS Holdings Tangible Net Worth Ratio

Latest as of September 2025: 100.0%

GCS Holdings tangible net worth ratio. GCS Holdings (4991) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$0.00) from net assets (NT$2.98 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check GCS Holdings strategic asset allocation index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.

Tangible NW Ratio

100.0%
Tangible equity / total equity

Net Assets (Equity)

NT$2.98 Billion
TWD

Intangible Assets

NT$0.00
Goodwill, patents, brand value

Total Assets

NT$3.50 Billion
TWD

Tangible Net Worth Ratio of GCS Holdings (2010–2024)

Tangible net worth ratio of GCS Holdings from 2010 to 2024. This chart shows how GCS Holdings's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 15 annual periods from 2010 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of NT$2.98 Billion with intangible assets of NT$0.00 TWD. See 4991 net working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.

GCS Holdings Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2010–2024)

GCS Holdings tangible net worth ratio by year from 2010 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for GCS Holdings from 2010 to 2024, covering 15 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see GCS Holdings (4991) total market value.

Year Tangible NW Ratio Net Assets (TWD) Intangible Assets Total Assets Change (pp)
2024 100.0% NT$3.02 Billion NT$0.00 NT$3.51 Billion ▲ +0.1 pp
2023 99.9% NT$2.98 Billion NT$4.06 Million NT$3.59 Billion ▲ +0.1 pp
2022 99.8% NT$3.70 Billion NT$9.14 Million NT$4.52 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2021 99.7% NT$4.50 Billion NT$12.68 Million NT$4.90 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2020 99.5% NT$3.53 Billion NT$17.82 Million NT$3.90 Billion ▲ +0.1 pp
2019 99.4% NT$3.53 Billion NT$22.85 Million NT$3.90 Billion ▼ -0.4 pp
2018 99.8% NT$3.01 Billion NT$7.00 Million NT$3.40 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2017 99.7% NT$2.54 Billion NT$7.08 Million NT$2.98 Billion ▲ +0.4 pp
2016 99.3% NT$2.07 Billion NT$14.67 Million NT$2.89 Billion ▲ +0.5 pp
2015 98.8% NT$1.64 Billion NT$20.50 Million NT$2.65 Billion ▲ +1.0 pp
2014 97.8% NT$1.21 Billion NT$27.16 Million NT$1.44 Billion ▲ +1.6 pp
2013 96.1% NT$767.15 Million NT$29.77 Million NT$965.44 Million ▼ -1.2 pp
2012 97.3% NT$632.89 Million NT$16.90 Million NT$705.60 Million ▼ -2.1 pp
2011 99.4% NT$651.08 Million NT$3.63 Million NT$749.33 Million ▼ -0.1 pp
2010 99.6% NT$342.57 Million NT$1.50 Million NT$409.18 Million —
pp = percentage points