Green Cross Holdings Preference Shares Total Assets
Green Cross Holdings Preference Shares total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Green Cross Holdings Preference Shares (005257) holds total assets worth ₩4.18 Trillion KRW (≈ $2.83 Billion USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see 005257 stock market capitalisation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Green Cross Holdings Preference Shares (2013–2025)
Total assets of Green Cross Holdings Preference Shares from 2013 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Green Cross Holdings Preference Shares's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Green Cross Holdings Preference Shares share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Green Cross Holdings Preference Shares - Asset Composition Analysis
Green Cross Holdings Preference Shares Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Green Cross Holdings Preference Shares total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Green Cross Holdings Preference Shares's total assets of ₩4.18 Trillion consist of 38.0% current assets and 62.0% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (KRW) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | ₩0.00 | 2.0% |
| Accounts Receivable | ₩477.92 Billion | 11.7% |
| Inventory | ₩909.80 Billion | 22.4% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | ₩0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | ₩263.62 Billion | 6.5% |
| Goodwill | ₩460.44 Billion | 11.3% |
Asset Composition Trend (2013–2025)
This chart illustrates how Green Cross Holdings Preference Shares's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore 005257 working capital efficiency to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Green Cross Holdings Preference Shares's current assets represent 38.0% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 38.4% in 2013.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 2.0% of total assets in 2025, down from 2.4% in 2013.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 17.0% of total assets, an increase from 1.0% in 2013.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is inventory at 22.4% of total assets.
Green Cross Holdings Preference Shares Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Green Cross Holdings Preference Shares based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
argenx NV ADR
NASDAQ:ARGX
|
USA | $10.03 Billion |
|
Pharmaron Beijing Co Ltd
SHE:300759
|
China | CN¥25.80 Billion |
|
PHARVARIS N.V. EO -12
F:9EN
|
Germany | €301.45 Million |
|
GH RESEARCH PLC DL-025
F:1KA
|
Germany | €372.35 Million |
|
MoonLake Immunotherapeutics
NASDAQ:MLTX
|
USA | $400.37 Million |
|
Savara Inc
NASDAQ:SVRA
|
USA | $192.14 Million |
|
INVENTIVA ADS/1 O.N.
F:6IVA
|
Germany | €249.51 Million |
|
Innovita Biological Technology Co. Ltd. A
SHG:688253
|
China | CN¥2.23 Billion |
Green Cross Holdings Preference Shares - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 0.96 | 0.99 | 1.70 |
| Quick Ratio | 0.39 | 0.43 | 1.10 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | ₩-73.84 Billion | ₩-11.28 Billion | ₩604.67 Billion |
Green Cross Holdings Preference Shares - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Green Cross Holdings Preference Shares's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 0.93 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.00 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 10.9% |
| Total Assets | ₩4.07 Trillion |
| Market Capitalization | $2.77 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Green Cross Holdings Preference Shares's assets below their book value (0.00x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Rapid Asset Growth: Green Cross Holdings Preference Shares's assets grew by 10.9% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Green Cross Holdings Preference Shares (2013–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Green Cross Holdings Preference Shares from 2013 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | ₩4.07 Trillion ≈ $2.76 Billion |
+10.86% |
| 2024-12-31 | ₩3.67 Trillion ≈ $2.49 Billion |
-1.80% |
| 2023-12-31 | ₩3.74 Trillion ≈ $2.53 Billion |
+4.05% |
| 2022-12-31 | ₩3.59 Trillion ≈ $2.43 Billion |
+2.72% |
| 2021-12-31 | ₩3.50 Trillion ≈ $2.37 Billion |
+7.89% |
| 2020-12-31 | ₩3.24 Trillion ≈ $2.20 Billion |
+16.85% |
| 2019-12-31 | ₩2.77 Trillion ≈ $1.88 Billion |
+5.53% |
| 2018-12-31 | ₩2.63 Trillion ≈ $1.78 Billion |
+2.65% |
| 2017-12-31 | ₩2.56 Trillion ≈ $1.74 Billion |
+13.85% |
| 2016-12-31 | ₩2.25 Trillion ≈ $1.52 Billion |
+9.26% |
| 2015-12-31 | ₩2.06 Trillion ≈ $1.40 Billion |
+14.95% |
| 2014-12-31 | ₩1.79 Trillion ≈ $1.21 Billion |
+10.27% |
| 2013-12-31 | ₩1.62 Trillion ≈ $1.10 Billion |
-- |
About Green Cross Holdings Preference Shares
GC Corp. operates as a biotechnology company. The company provides prescription drugs and over-the-counter drugs; aseptic fill and finish services for drug manufacturing; and pharmaceutical logistics services. It also researches and develops plasma derivatives for von Willebrand disease and primary immunodeficiency; vaccines for mRNA flu, anthrax, tetanus, diphtheria, pertussis, tuberculosis, and… Read more