Subex Limited Total Assets
Subex Limited total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Subex Limited (SUBEXLTD) holds total assets worth Rs5.52 Billion INR (≈ $59.69 Million USD) as of March 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Subex Limited market capitalisation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Subex Limited (2005–2026)
Total assets of Subex Limited from 2005 to 2026. This chart illustrates how Subex Limited's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See SUBEXLTD share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Subex Limited - Asset Composition Analysis
Subex Limited Total Assets Breakdown (March 2026)
Subex Limited total assets breakdown as of March 2026. Subex Limited's total assets of Rs5.52 Billion consist of 52.3% current assets and 47.7% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (INR) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | Rs0.00 | 18.2% |
| Accounts Receivable | Rs948.90 Million | 17.2% |
| Inventory | Rs0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | Rs0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | Rs0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | Rs1.96 Billion | 35.5% |
Asset Composition Trend (2005–2026)
This chart illustrates how Subex Limited's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore SUBEXLTD current assets to equity ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Subex Limited's current assets represent 52.3% of total assets in 2026, a decrease from 61.0% in 2005.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 18.2% of total assets in 2026, up from 15.9% in 2005.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 35.0% of total assets, an increase from 33.0% in 2005.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is goodwill at 35.5% of total assets.
Subex Limited Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Subex Limited based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Xero Ltd
AU:XRO
|
Australia | AU$6.10 Billion |
|
Duolingo Inc
NASDAQ:DUOL
|
USA | $2.07 Billion |
|
Shenzhen Fortune Trend Technology Co Ltd
SHG:688318
|
China | CN¥4.04 Billion |
|
Wealthfront Corporation Common Stock
NASDAQ:WLTH
|
USA | $1.78 Billion |
|
Securitize Corp.
NYSE:SECZ
|
USA | $135.09 Million |
|
Hangzhou Raycloud Technology Co Ltd
SHG:688365
|
China | CN¥1.78 Billion |
|
AGORA INC. SP.ADS/4 CL.A
F:9AG1
|
Germany | €724.18 Million |
|
ButOne Information Corp XiAn
SHG:600455
|
China | CN¥1.43 Billion |
Subex Limited - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 2.64 | 2.12 | 3.22 |
| Quick Ratio | 2.64 | 2.12 | 3.22 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | Rs1.79 Billion | Rs1.13 Billion | Rs2.15 Billion |
Subex Limited - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Subex Limited's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 3.57 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.02 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 13.3% |
| Total Assets | Rs5.52 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $97.63 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Subex Limited's assets below their book value (0.02x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Rapid Asset Growth: Subex Limited's assets grew by 13.3% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Subex Limited (2005–2026)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Subex Limited from 2005 to 2026.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Rs5.52 Billion ≈ $59.69 Million |
+13.34% |
| 2025-03-31 | Rs4.87 Billion ≈ $52.66 Million |
-8.07% |
| 2024-03-31 | Rs5.30 Billion ≈ $57.29 Million |
-24.72% |
| 2023-03-31 | Rs7.04 Billion ≈ $76.09 Million |
-2.29% |
| 2022-03-31 | Rs7.20 Billion ≈ $77.87 Million |
-0.91% |
| 2021-03-31 | Rs7.27 Billion ≈ $78.59 Million |
+6.71% |
| 2020-03-31 | Rs6.81 Billion ≈ $73.65 Million |
-24.04% |
| 2019-03-31 | Rs8.96 Billion ≈ $96.95 Million |
-0.13% |
| 2018-03-31 | Rs8.98 Billion ≈ $97.08 Million |
-6.17% |
| 2017-03-31 | Rs9.57 Billion ≈ $103.46 Million |
-8.28% |
| 2016-03-31 | Rs10.43 Billion ≈ $112.80 Million |
-8.01% |
| 2015-03-31 | Rs11.34 Billion ≈ $122.62 Million |
+3.61% |
| 2014-03-31 | Rs10.94 Billion ≈ $118.35 Million |
+0.58% |
| 2013-03-31 | Rs10.88 Billion ≈ $117.66 Million |
-1.06% |
| 2012-03-31 | Rs11.00 Billion ≈ $118.92 Million |
+2.38% |
| 2011-03-31 | Rs10.74 Billion ≈ $116.16 Million |
-12.31% |
| 2010-03-31 | Rs12.25 Billion ≈ $132.46 Million |
-35.45% |
| 2009-03-31 | Rs18.98 Billion ≈ $205.22 Million |
+2.78% |
| 2008-03-31 | Rs18.46 Billion ≈ $199.67 Million |
+3.80% |
| 2007-03-31 | Rs17.79 Billion ≈ $192.37 Million |
+725.26% |
| 2006-03-31 | Rs2.16 Billion ≈ $23.31 Million |
+23.14% |
| 2005-03-31 | Rs1.75 Billion ≈ $18.93 Million |
-- |
About Subex Limited
Subex Limited engages in the provision of operations and business support systems to communication service providers (CSPs) worldwide. It offers fraud management solutions that address fraud across various services, including bypass, handset, international revenue share fraud, robocalling, and SMS fraud solutions, as well as scam and spam calls. It also provides a signaling risk intelligence solu… Read more