E & M Computing Ltd Total Assets
E & M Computing Ltd total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, E & M Computing Ltd (EMCO) holds total assets worth ILA855.90 Million ILA (≈ $2.29 Million USD) as of September 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see EMCO stock market capitalisation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of E & M Computing Ltd (2004–2024)
Total assets of E & M Computing Ltd from 2004 to 2024. This chart illustrates how E & M Computing Ltd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See latest E & M Computing Ltd stock price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
E & M Computing Ltd - Asset Composition Analysis
E & M Computing Ltd Total Assets Breakdown (December 2024)
E & M Computing Ltd total assets breakdown as of December 2024. E & M Computing Ltd's total assets of ILA855.90 Million consist of 67.3% current assets and 32.7% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (ILA) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | ILA0.00 | 7.4% |
| Accounts Receivable | ILA420.91 Million | 45.4% |
| Inventory | ILA31.79 Million | 3.4% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | ILA0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | ILA56.87 Million | 6.1% |
| Goodwill | ILA156.92 Million | 16.9% |
Asset Composition Trend (2004–2024)
This chart illustrates how E & M Computing Ltd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore E & M Computing Ltd short-term liquidity ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: E & M Computing Ltd's current assets represent 67.3% of total assets in 2024, an increase from 0.0% in 2004.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 7.4% of total assets in 2024, down from 18.5% in 2004.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 22.0% of total assets, an increase from 0.0% in 2004.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 45.4% of total assets.
E & M Computing Ltd Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of E & M Computing Ltd based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Wise Group plc Class A Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:WSE
|
USA | $19.25 Billion |
|
GDS HLDGS LTD DL-00005
F:G401
|
Germany | €85.79 Billion |
|
Cipher Mining Inc
NASDAQ:CIFR
|
USA | $7.50 Billion |
|
Shanghai AtHub Co Ltd
SHG:603881
|
China | CN¥7.35 Billion |
|
Hand Enterprise Solutions Co
SHE:300170
|
China | CN¥6.48 Billion |
|
ArcSoft Corp Ltd
SHG:688088
|
China | CN¥3.03 Billion |
|
Beijing Lanxum Tech Co
SHE:300010
|
China | CN¥2.61 Billion |
|
Beijing Thunisoft Co Ltd
SHE:300271
|
China | CN¥4.58 Billion |
E & M Computing Ltd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.03 | 1.04 | 1.35 |
| Quick Ratio | 0.97 | 0.97 | 1.04 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | ILA15.99 Million | ILA22.70 Million | ILA167.62 Million |
E & M Computing Ltd - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between E & M Computing Ltd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 2.49 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.07 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 5.7% |
| Total Assets | ILA926.26 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $68.72 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values E & M Computing Ltd's assets below their book value (0.07x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Positive Asset Growth: E & M Computing Ltd's assets grew by 5.7% over the past year, showing continued investment in the company's operational capacity.
Annual Total Assets for E & M Computing Ltd (2004–2024)
The table below shows the annual total assets of E & M Computing Ltd from 2004 to 2024.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | ILA926.26 Million ≈ $2.48 Million |
+5.70% |
| 2023-12-31 | ILA876.29 Million ≈ $2.35 Million |
+2.42% |
| 2022-12-31 | ILA855.58 Million ≈ $2.29 Million |
-20.32% |
| 2021-12-31 | ILA1.07 Billion ≈ $2.88 Million |
+21.71% |
| 2020-12-31 | ILA882.23 Million ≈ $2.37 Million |
+10.30% |
| 2019-12-31 | ILA799.88 Million ≈ $2.14 Million |
+16.29% |
| 2018-12-31 | ILA687.84 Million ≈ $1.84 Million |
+9.99% |
| 2017-12-31 | ILA625.36 Million ≈ $1.68 Million |
+4.05% |
| 2016-12-31 | ILA601.01 Million ≈ $1.61 Million |
+16.58% |
| 2015-12-31 | ILA515.54 Million ≈ $1.38 Million |
+2.73% |
| 2014-12-31 | ILA501.83 Million ≈ $1.35 Million |
+47.74% |
| 2013-12-31 | ILA339.67 Million ≈ $910.64K |
+1.89% |
| 2012-12-31 | ILA333.36 Million ≈ $893.72K |
+10.57% |
| 2011-12-31 | ILA301.49 Million ≈ $808.28K |
-3.35% |
| 2010-12-31 | ILA311.94 Million ≈ $836.31K |
+31.25% |
| 2009-12-31 | ILA237.68 Million ≈ $637.20K |
-5.89% |
| 2008-12-31 | ILA252.54 Million ≈ $677.06K |
-5.85% |
| 2007-12-31 | ILA268.24 Million ≈ $719.13K |
-3.76% |
| 2006-12-31 | ILA278.72 Million ≈ $747.25K |
+42.73% |
| 2005-12-31 | ILA195.28 Million ≈ $523.54K |
+11.88% |
| 2004-12-31 | ILA174.54 Million ≈ $467.94K |
-- |
About E & M Computing Ltd
E & M Computing Ltd. provides technological solutions in Israel. The company provides software development, enterprise applications, digital, cloud computing, on-premises infrastructure, business continuity, managed services, data integration, management and analytics, security solutions, AI and high-performance computing, and professional services. It also offers a range of services, which inclu… Read more