Ginegar Total Assets

Latest as of June 2026: ILA660.94 Million ILA ≈ $1.77 Million USD

Ginegar total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Ginegar (GNGR) holds total assets worth ILA660.94 Million ILA (≈ $1.77 Million USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Ginegar market cap and net worth for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.

Total Assets of Ginegar (2007–2025)

Total assets of Ginegar from 2007 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Ginegar's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See GNGR stock price and chart for real-time trading data and today's change.

Ginegar - Asset Composition Analysis

Ginegar Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)

Ginegar total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Ginegar's total assets of ILA660.94 Million consist of 68.8% current assets and 31.3% non-current assets.

Asset Category Amount (ILA) % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents ILA0.00 12.6%
Accounts Receivable ILA208.19 Million 31.0%
Inventory ILA168.82 Million 25.2%
Property, Plant & Equipment ILA0.00 0.0%
Intangible Assets ILA4.12 Million 0.6%
Goodwill ILA11.71 Million 1.8%

Asset Composition Trend (2007–2025)

This chart illustrates how Ginegar's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore how liquid is Ginegar's working capital to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.

Key Asset Composition Facts

  • Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Ginegar's current assets represent 68.8% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 0.0% in 2007.
  • Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 12.6% of total assets in 2025, up from 1.4% in 2007.
  • Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 1.0% of total assets, a decrease from 5.0% in 2007.
  • Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 31.0% of total assets.

Ginegar Competitors by Total Assets

Key competitors of Ginegar based on total assets are shown below.

Company Country Total Assets
Bros Eastern Co Ltd
SHG:601339
China CN¥13.55 Billion
Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd
SHE:002042
China CN¥17.79 Billion
Shenzhen Textile Holdings Co Ltd
SHE:000045
China CN¥5.49 Billion
Anhui Huamao Textile Co Ltd
SHE:000850
China CN¥7.29 Billion
ZheJiang HuaSheng Technology Co.Ltd
SHG:605180
China CN¥1.23 Billion
Hojeon Ltd
KO:111110
Korea ₩473.14 Billion
Tong-Hwa Synthetic Fiber Co Ltd
TW:1418
Taiwan NT$5.28 Billion
Super Spinning Mills Limited
NSE:SUPERSPIN
India Rs898.41 Million

Ginegar - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis

Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.

Key Liquidity Metrics

Metric Current 1 Year Ago 5 Years Ago
Current Ratio 1.40 1.56 1.60
Quick Ratio 0.88 0.86 0.90
Cash Ratio 0.00 0.00 0.00
Working Capital ILA127.03 Million ILA159.11 Million ILA168.25 Million

Ginegar - Advanced Valuation Insights

This section examines the relationship between Ginegar's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.

Key Valuation Metrics

Current Price-to-Book Ratio 0.46
Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio 0.03
Asset Growth Rate (YoY) 4.7%
Total Assets ILA671.16 Million
Market Capitalization $20.35 Million USD

Valuation Analysis

Below Book Valuation: The market values Ginegar's assets below their book value (0.03x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.

Positive Asset Growth: Ginegar's assets grew by 4.7% over the past year, showing continued investment in the company's operational capacity.

Annual Total Assets for Ginegar (2007–2025)

The table below shows the annual total assets of Ginegar from 2007 to 2025.

Year Total Assets Change
2025-12-31 ILA671.16 Million
≈ $1.80 Million
+4.69%
2024-12-31 ILA641.11 Million
≈ $1.72 Million
-2.19%
2023-12-31 ILA655.43 Million
≈ $1.76 Million
-1.82%
2022-12-31 ILA667.57 Million
≈ $1.79 Million
-0.66%
2021-12-31 ILA671.98 Million
≈ $1.80 Million
+10.78%
2020-12-31 ILA606.60 Million
≈ $1.63 Million
-0.03%
2019-12-31 ILA606.77 Million
≈ $1.63 Million
-3.34%
2018-12-31 ILA627.73 Million
≈ $1.68 Million
+7.03%
2017-12-31 ILA586.47 Million
≈ $1.57 Million
+15.80%
2016-12-31 ILA506.44 Million
≈ $1.36 Million
+8.55%
2015-12-31 ILA466.54 Million
≈ $1.25 Million
+3.74%
2014-12-31 ILA449.73 Million
≈ $1.21 Million
-32.87%
2013-12-31 ILA669.92 Million
≈ $1.80 Million
+2.11%
2012-12-31 ILA656.07 Million
≈ $1.76 Million
+9.54%
2011-12-31 ILA598.95 Million
≈ $1.61 Million
+14.55%
2010-12-31 ILA522.85 Million
≈ $1.40 Million
+1.06%
2009-12-31 ILA517.37 Million
≈ $1.39 Million
-5.65%
2008-12-31 ILA548.33 Million
≈ $1.47 Million
-0.79%
2007-12-31 ILA552.69 Million
≈ $1.48 Million
--

About Ginegar

TA:GNGR Israel Textile Manufacturing
Market Cap
$20.35 Million
ILA7.59 Billion ILA
Market Cap Rank
#24858 Global
#356 in Israel
Share Price
ILA500.00
Change (1 day)
-1.90%
52-Week Range
ILA500.00 - ILA899.50
All Time High
ILA2441.74
About

Ginegar Plastic Products Ltd. provides smart covers for agricultural, horticulture, and industrial needs worldwide. The company offers suncover, driplock, suntherm, sunsaver, and overwinter films used in tunnel and greenhouse applications; low tunnels; and mulch films, as well as solarization films, and Ozguard products. It also provides shading, windbreak, insect screens, and hail protection net… Read more