C Sun Manufacturing Ltd Total Assets
C Sun Manufacturing Ltd total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, C Sun Manufacturing Ltd (2467) holds total assets worth NT$13.20 Billion TWD (≈ $415.92 Million USD) as of September 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see 2467 market cap for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of C Sun Manufacturing Ltd (2003–2024)
Total assets of C Sun Manufacturing Ltd from 2003 to 2024. This chart illustrates how C Sun Manufacturing Ltd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See current stock price of C Sun Manufacturing Ltd for real-time trading data and today's change.
C Sun Manufacturing Ltd - Asset Composition Analysis
C Sun Manufacturing Ltd Total Assets Breakdown (December 2024)
C Sun Manufacturing Ltd total assets breakdown as of December 2024. C Sun Manufacturing Ltd's total assets of NT$13.20 Billion consist of 58.0% current assets and 42.0% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (TWD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | NT$0.00 | 17.9% |
| Accounts Receivable | NT$1.73 Billion | 16.0% |
| Inventory | NT$1.07 Billion | 9.9% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | NT$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | NT$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | NT$0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2003–2024)
This chart illustrates how C Sun Manufacturing Ltd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore C Sun Manufacturing Ltd working capital to net assets to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: C Sun Manufacturing Ltd's current assets represent 58.0% of total assets in 2024, an increase from 0.0% in 2003.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 17.9% of total assets in 2024, up from 5.3% in 2003.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, a decrease from 1.0% in 2003.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 16.0% of total assets.
C Sun Manufacturing Ltd Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of C Sun Manufacturing Ltd based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Vestas Wind Systems A/S
CO:VWS
|
Denmark | Dkr26.71 Billion |
|
Vestas Wind Systems A/S
F:VWSA
|
Germany | €26.71 Billion |
|
Accelleron Industries AG
SW:ACLN
|
Switzerland | CHF1.43 Billion |
|
Beijer Alma AB (publ)
ST:BEIA-B
|
Sweden | Skr9.60 Billion |
|
Xiangtan Electric Manufacturing Co Ltd
SHG:600416
|
China | CN¥17.32 Billion |
|
Kunshan Dongwei Technology Co Ltd
SHG:688700
|
China | CN¥4.21 Billion |
|
Riyue Heavy Industry Co Ltd
SHG:603218
|
China | CN¥14.24 Billion |
|
CS Wind Corp
KO:112610
|
Korea | ₩3.43 Trillion |
C Sun Manufacturing Ltd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.47 | 1.56 | 1.46 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.02 | 1.31 | 1.17 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | NT$2.05 Billion | NT$2.15 Billion | NT$1.50 Billion |
C Sun Manufacturing Ltd - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between C Sun Manufacturing Ltd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 6.95 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.19 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 34.6% |
| Total Assets | NT$10.77 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $2.00 Billion USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values C Sun Manufacturing Ltd's assets below their book value (0.19x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Rapid Asset Growth: C Sun Manufacturing Ltd's assets grew by 34.6% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for C Sun Manufacturing Ltd (2003–2024)
The table below shows the annual total assets of C Sun Manufacturing Ltd from 2003 to 2024.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | NT$10.77 Billion ≈ $339.39 Million |
+34.59% |
| 2023-12-31 | NT$8.00 Billion ≈ $252.18 Million |
-2.24% |
| 2022-12-31 | NT$8.19 Billion ≈ $257.95 Million |
+11.56% |
| 2021-12-31 | NT$7.34 Billion ≈ $231.21 Million |
+8.71% |
| 2020-12-31 | NT$6.75 Billion ≈ $212.69 Million |
+5.31% |
| 2019-12-31 | NT$6.41 Billion ≈ $201.97 Million |
-1.52% |
| 2018-12-31 | NT$6.51 Billion ≈ $205.09 Million |
+10.00% |
| 2017-12-31 | NT$5.92 Billion ≈ $186.44 Million |
+9.20% |
| 2016-12-31 | NT$5.42 Billion ≈ $170.73 Million |
-2.90% |
| 2015-12-31 | NT$5.58 Billion ≈ $175.83 Million |
-8.66% |
| 2014-12-31 | NT$6.11 Billion ≈ $192.51 Million |
+11.55% |
| 2013-12-31 | NT$5.48 Billion ≈ $172.57 Million |
+6.75% |
| 2012-12-31 | NT$5.13 Billion ≈ $161.66 Million |
+5.82% |
| 2011-12-31 | NT$4.85 Billion ≈ $152.77 Million |
+16.17% |
| 2010-12-31 | NT$4.17 Billion ≈ $131.50 Million |
+14.97% |
| 2009-12-31 | NT$3.63 Billion ≈ $114.39 Million |
-2.13% |
| 2008-12-31 | NT$3.71 Billion ≈ $116.88 Million |
+11.50% |
| 2007-12-31 | NT$3.33 Billion ≈ $104.82 Million |
+17.39% |
| 2006-12-31 | NT$2.83 Billion ≈ $89.29 Million |
+28.71% |
| 2005-12-31 | NT$2.20 Billion ≈ $69.38 Million |
+17.71% |
| 2004-12-31 | NT$1.87 Billion ≈ $58.94 Million |
+10.89% |
| 2003-12-31 | NT$1.69 Billion ≈ $53.15 Million |
-- |
About C Sun Manufacturing Ltd
C Sun Mfg Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, provides various processing equipment in Taiwan, China, and internationally. It offers printed circuit board processing equipment, including exposure systems, preheaters, laminators/coaters, Mylar peelers, and other equipment; touch panel processing equipment; semiconductor processing equipment, such as plasma equipment, and peelers and laminators; … Read more