One SA Total Assets
One SA total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, One SA (FMG) holds total assets worth zł124.42 Million PLN (≈ $34.24 Million USD) as of September 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see One SA market cap and net worth for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of One SA (2008–2024)
Total assets of One SA from 2008 to 2024. This chart illustrates how One SA's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See FMG stock price and chart for real-time trading data and today's change.
One SA - Asset Composition Analysis
One SA Total Assets Breakdown (December 2024)
One SA total assets breakdown as of December 2024. One SA's total assets of zł124.42 Million consist of 49.8% current assets and 50.2% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (PLN) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | zł0.00 | 2.9% |
| Accounts Receivable | zł65.68 Million | 46.0% |
| Inventory | zł374.00K | 0.3% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | zł0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | zł0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | zł51.98 Million | 36.4% |
Asset Composition Trend (2008–2024)
This chart illustrates how One SA's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore FMG working capital ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: One SA's current assets represent 49.8% of total assets in 2024, a decrease from 75.6% in 2008.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 2.9% of total assets in 2024, up from 2.3% in 2008.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 36.0% of total assets, an increase from 0.0% in 2008.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 46.0% of total assets.
One SA Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of One SA based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Bajaj Holdings & Investment Limited
NSE:BAJAJHLDNG
|
India | Rs851.87 Billion |
|
RiverNorth Flexible Municipal Income Fund II Inc
NYSE:RFMZ
|
USA | $585.45 Million |
|
IGM Financial Inc.
TO:IGM
|
Canada | CA$21.78 Billion |
|
Groep Brussel Lambert NV
BR:GBLB
|
Belgium | €25.06 Billion |
|
Sprott Physical Gold and Silver Trust
TO:CEF
|
Canada | CA$9.34 Billion |
|
Australian Foundation Investment Company Ltd
AU:AFI
|
Australia | AU$9.82 Billion |
|
Golub Capital BDC Inc
NASDAQ:GBDC
|
USA | $8.98 Billion |
|
CI Financial Corp
TO:CIX
|
Canada | CA$11.01 Billion |
One SA - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.20 | 2.14 | 0.50 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.18 | 2.14 | 0.50 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | zł6.71 Million | zł36.74 Million | zł-37.82 Million |
One SA - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between One SA's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 0.27 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.03 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 91.8% |
| Total Assets | zł142.94 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $4.36 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values One SA's assets below their book value (0.03x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Rapid Asset Growth: One SA's assets grew by 91.8% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for One SA (2008–2024)
The table below shows the annual total assets of One SA from 2008 to 2024.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | zł142.94 Million ≈ $39.34 Million |
+91.83% |
| 2023-12-31 | zł74.51 Million ≈ $20.51 Million |
-0.01% |
| 2022-12-31 | zł74.52 Million ≈ $20.51 Million |
+27.74% |
| 2021-12-31 | zł58.33 Million ≈ $16.05 Million |
-38.27% |
| 2020-12-31 | zł94.50 Million ≈ $26.01 Million |
-12.50% |
| 2019-12-31 | zł108.00 Million ≈ $29.72 Million |
+164.36% |
| 2018-12-31 | zł40.85 Million ≈ $11.24 Million |
+66.40% |
| 2017-12-31 | zł24.55 Million ≈ $6.76 Million |
-22.92% |
| 2016-12-31 | zł31.85 Million ≈ $8.77 Million |
-73.65% |
| 2015-12-31 | zł120.89 Million ≈ $33.27 Million |
-21.89% |
| 2014-12-31 | zł154.77 Million ≈ $42.59 Million |
+14.81% |
| 2013-12-31 | zł134.80 Million ≈ $37.10 Million |
+32.15% |
| 2012-12-31 | zł102.00 Million ≈ $28.07 Million |
+38.86% |
| 2011-12-31 | zł73.46 Million ≈ $20.22 Million |
+14.53% |
| 2010-12-31 | zł64.14 Million ≈ $17.65 Million |
-18.57% |
| 2009-12-31 | zł78.77 Million ≈ $21.68 Million |
+98.00% |
| 2008-12-31 | zł39.78 Million ≈ $10.95 Million |
-- |
About One SA
Wise Energy S.A. engages in the sale of electricity in Poland. The company involved in provision of granting loans, financial service, monetary intermediation, and telecommunication services; data processing and website management; real estate management; electrical installations; generating, transmission, distribution, and trading of electricity; production of gaseous fuels; distribution and tra… Read more