Garware Technical Fibres Limited Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio
Garware Technical Fibres Limited working capital to net assets ratio. Garware Technical Fibres Limited (GARFIBRES) has a Working Capital to Net Assets ratio of 55.8% as of March 2026. Working capital of Rs7.56 Billion (current assets of Rs11.92 Billion minus current liabilities of Rs4.35 Billion) is measured against net assets of Rs13.54 Billion. A higher ratio indicates strong short-term liquidity financed by the equity base. Check tangible net worth ratio of Garware Technical Fibres Limited to evaluate the tangible quality of the company's equity base.
WC/NA Ratio
Working Capital
Current Assets
Current Liabilities
Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio of Garware Technical Fibres Limited (2006–2026)
Working capital to net assets ratio of Garware Technical Fibres Limited from 2006 to 2026. This chart shows how Garware Technical Fibres Limited's Working Capital to Net Assets ratio has evolved across 21 annual periods from 2006 to 2026. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 55.8%, reflecting working capital of Rs7.56 Billion against net assets of Rs13.54 Billion INR. See Garware Technical Fibres Limited (GARFIBRES) defensive interval to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Garware Technical Fibres Limited Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio by Year (2006–2026)
Garware Technical Fibres Limited working capital to net assets ratio by year from 2006 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Working Capital to Net Assets ratio for Garware Technical Fibres Limited from 2006 to 2026, covering 21 annual filings. Each row shows current assets, current liabilities, working capital, net assets, the ratio, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For the complete balance sheet picture, see total assets of Garware Technical Fibres Limited.
| Year | WC/NA Ratio | Working Capital (INR) | Net Assets | Current Assets | Current Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 55.8% | Rs7.56 Billion | Rs13.54 Billion | Rs11.92 Billion | Rs4.35 Billion | ▲ +24.0 pp |
| 2025 | 31.8% | Rs3.95 Billion | Rs12.42 Billion | Rs8.46 Billion | Rs4.51 Billion | ▼ -4.1 pp |
| 2024 | 35.9% | Rs4.43 Billion | Rs12.34 Billion | Rs9.27 Billion | Rs4.83 Billion | ▲ +18.3 pp |
| 2023 | 17.6% | Rs1.79 Billion | Rs10.16 Billion | Rs6.10 Billion | Rs4.31 Billion | ▼ -25.3 pp |
| 2022 | 42.9% | Rs4.17 Billion | Rs9.71 Billion | Rs8.14 Billion | Rs3.97 Billion | ▼ -2.1 pp |
| 2021 | 45.0% | Rs3.65 Billion | Rs8.11 Billion | Rs8.25 Billion | Rs4.60 Billion | ▲ +13.0 pp |
| 2020 | 32.1% | Rs2.37 Billion | Rs7.39 Billion | Rs6.46 Billion | Rs4.09 Billion | ▲ +7.8 pp |
| 2019 | 24.2% | Rs1.57 Billion | Rs6.50 Billion | Rs5.40 Billion | Rs3.83 Billion | ▲ +8.9 pp |
| 2018 | 15.3% | Rs815.68 Million | Rs5.33 Billion | Rs4.90 Billion | Rs4.09 Billion | ▼ -16.8 pp |
| 2017 | 32.1% | Rs1.43 Billion | Rs4.46 Billion | Rs5.01 Billion | Rs3.58 Billion | ▲ +15.3 pp |
| 2016 | 16.9% | Rs380.32 Million | Rs2.26 Billion | Rs4.46 Billion | Rs4.08 Billion | ▼ -28.8 pp |
| 2015 | 45.7% | Rs1.42 Billion | Rs3.11 Billion | Rs5.00 Billion | Rs3.58 Billion | ▼ -1.6 pp |
| 2014 | 47.3% | Rs1.30 Billion | Rs2.75 Billion | Rs4.17 Billion | Rs2.87 Billion | ▼ -4.7 pp |
| 2013 | 52.0% | Rs1.39 Billion | Rs2.67 Billion | Rs4.02 Billion | Rs2.63 Billion | ▲ +1.8 pp |
| 2012 | 50.2% | Rs1.26 Billion | Rs2.50 Billion | Rs3.84 Billion | Rs2.58 Billion | ▲ +7.5 pp |
| 2011 | 42.6% | Rs1.00 Billion | Rs2.35 Billion | Rs3.65 Billion | Rs2.65 Billion | ▼ -31.0 pp |
| 2010 | 73.6% | Rs1.60 Billion | Rs2.17 Billion | Rs3.17 Billion | Rs1.57 Billion | ▼ -12.3 pp |
| 2009 | 85.9% | Rs1.76 Billion | Rs2.05 Billion | Rs2.93 Billion | Rs1.17 Billion | ▼ -4.4 pp |
| 2008 | 90.3% | Rs1.66 Billion | Rs1.84 Billion | Rs3.07 Billion | Rs1.41 Billion | ▼ -4.7 pp |
| 2007 | 95.0% | Rs1.52 Billion | Rs1.60 Billion | Rs2.40 Billion | Rs883.50 Million | ▲ +56.1 pp |
| 2006 | 38.9% | Rs531.44 Million | Rs1.37 Billion | Rs2.11 Billion | Rs1.58 Billion | — |