San Far Property Ltd Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio
San Far Property Ltd working capital to net assets ratio. San Far Property Ltd (9946) has a Working Capital to Net Assets ratio of 135.3% as of December 2025. Working capital of NT$9.11 Billion (current assets of NT$15.44 Billion minus current liabilities of NT$6.33 Billion) is measured against net assets of NT$6.73 Billion. A higher ratio indicates strong short-term liquidity financed by the equity base. Check how tangible is San Far Property Ltd's equity to evaluate the tangible quality of the company's equity base.
WC/NA Ratio
Working Capital
Current Assets
Current Liabilities
Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio of San Far Property Ltd (2009–2025)
Working capital to net assets ratio of San Far Property Ltd from 2009 to 2025. This chart shows how San Far Property Ltd's Working Capital to Net Assets ratio has evolved across 17 annual periods from 2009 to 2025. As of December 2025, the ratio stands at 135.3%, reflecting working capital of NT$9.11 Billion against net assets of NT$6.73 Billion TWD. See San Far Property Ltd (9946) defensive interval to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
San Far Property Ltd Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio by Year (2009–2025)
San Far Property Ltd working capital to net assets ratio by year from 2009 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Working Capital to Net Assets ratio for San Far Property Ltd from 2009 to 2025, covering 17 annual filings. Each row shows current assets, current liabilities, working capital, net assets, the ratio, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For the complete balance sheet picture, see San Far Property Ltd asset portfolio.
| Year | WC/NA Ratio | Working Capital (TWD) | Net Assets | Current Assets | Current Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 135.3% | NT$9.11 Billion | NT$6.73 Billion | NT$15.44 Billion | NT$6.33 Billion | ▲ +1.8 pp |
| 2024 | 133.5% | NT$8.95 Billion | NT$6.71 Billion | NT$14.94 Billion | NT$5.99 Billion | ▲ +10.4 pp |
| 2023 | 123.1% | NT$7.97 Billion | NT$6.48 Billion | NT$14.63 Billion | NT$6.66 Billion | ▼ -17.9 pp |
| 2022 | 141.0% | NT$9.10 Billion | NT$6.46 Billion | NT$14.33 Billion | NT$5.23 Billion | ▲ +25.9 pp |
| 2021 | 115.1% | NT$7.53 Billion | NT$6.54 Billion | NT$14.49 Billion | NT$6.96 Billion | ▼ -9.4 pp |
| 2020 | 124.5% | NT$8.14 Billion | NT$6.54 Billion | NT$10.28 Billion | NT$2.13 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2019 | 124.9% | NT$8.38 Billion | NT$6.71 Billion | NT$11.03 Billion | NT$2.65 Billion | ▼ -9.6 pp |
| 2018 | 134.5% | NT$6.98 Billion | NT$5.19 Billion | NT$11.45 Billion | NT$4.46 Billion | ▼ -1.2 pp |
| 2017 | 135.7% | NT$6.79 Billion | NT$5.00 Billion | NT$10.87 Billion | NT$4.08 Billion | ▲ +10.4 pp |
| 2016 | 125.3% | NT$5.94 Billion | NT$4.74 Billion | NT$9.70 Billion | NT$3.77 Billion | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2015 | 126.1% | NT$5.85 Billion | NT$4.64 Billion | NT$10.60 Billion | NT$4.76 Billion | ▲ +18.4 pp |
| 2014 | 107.8% | NT$3.59 Billion | NT$3.33 Billion | NT$11.97 Billion | NT$8.38 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2013 | 107.2% | NT$4.06 Billion | NT$3.78 Billion | NT$9.78 Billion | NT$5.72 Billion | ▲ +2.5 pp |
| 2012 | 104.7% | NT$3.57 Billion | NT$3.40 Billion | NT$9.30 Billion | NT$5.73 Billion | ▲ +9.2 pp |
| 2011 | 95.6% | NT$2.15 Billion | NT$2.25 Billion | NT$6.90 Billion | NT$4.75 Billion | ▲ +1.7 pp |
| 2010 | 93.9% | NT$1.06 Billion | NT$1.13 Billion | NT$4.26 Billion | NT$3.20 Billion | ▲ +3.5 pp |
| 2009 | 90.4% | NT$557.71 Million | NT$617.00 Million | NT$1.08 Billion | NT$521.08 Million | — |