Ubright Optronics Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio
Ubright Optronics working capital to net assets ratio. Ubright Optronics (4933) has a Working Capital to Net Assets ratio of 80.2% as of September 2025. Working capital of NT$2.85 Billion (current assets of NT$3.62 Billion minus current liabilities of NT$775.50 Million) is measured against net assets of NT$3.55 Billion. A higher ratio indicates strong short-term liquidity financed by the equity base. Check Ubright Optronics tangible equity quality to evaluate the tangible quality of the company's equity base.
WC/NA Ratio
Working Capital
Current Assets
Current Liabilities
Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio of Ubright Optronics (2009–2024)
Working capital to net assets ratio of Ubright Optronics from 2009 to 2024. This chart shows how Ubright Optronics's Working Capital to Net Assets ratio has evolved across 16 annual periods from 2009 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 80.2%, reflecting working capital of NT$2.85 Billion against net assets of NT$3.55 Billion TWD. See 4933 defensive interval ratio to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Ubright Optronics Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio by Year (2009–2024)
Ubright Optronics working capital to net assets ratio by year from 2009 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Working Capital to Net Assets ratio for Ubright Optronics from 2009 to 2024, covering 16 annual filings. Each row shows current assets, current liabilities, working capital, net assets, the ratio, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For the complete balance sheet picture, see balance sheet size of Ubright Optronics.
| Year | WC/NA Ratio | Working Capital (TWD) | Net Assets | Current Assets | Current Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 83.5% | NT$3.10 Billion | NT$3.72 Billion | NT$3.92 Billion | NT$817.36 Million | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2023 | 82.7% | NT$2.79 Billion | NT$3.37 Billion | NT$3.46 Billion | NT$673.94 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2022 | 82.1% | NT$2.70 Billion | NT$3.29 Billion | NT$3.25 Billion | NT$550.42 Million | ▲ +3.7 pp |
| 2021 | 78.4% | NT$2.57 Billion | NT$3.28 Billion | NT$3.25 Billion | NT$676.55 Million | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2020 | 77.4% | NT$2.44 Billion | NT$3.15 Billion | NT$3.07 Billion | NT$637.99 Million | ▼ -4.7 pp |
| 2019 | 82.1% | NT$2.47 Billion | NT$3.01 Billion | NT$2.83 Billion | NT$359.31 Million | ▲ +7.3 pp |
| 2018 | 74.8% | NT$2.25 Billion | NT$3.01 Billion | NT$2.71 Billion | NT$459.51 Million | ▲ +8.4 pp |
| 2017 | 66.4% | NT$1.94 Billion | NT$2.92 Billion | NT$2.39 Billion | NT$450.40 Million | ▲ +1.7 pp |
| 2016 | 64.6% | NT$1.93 Billion | NT$2.98 Billion | NT$2.51 Billion | NT$579.69 Million | ▲ +6.6 pp |
| 2015 | 58.1% | NT$1.67 Billion | NT$2.88 Billion | NT$3.46 Billion | NT$1.79 Billion | ▼ -30.9 pp |
| 2014 | 89.0% | NT$2.54 Billion | NT$2.85 Billion | NT$3.23 Billion | NT$695.70 Million | ▲ +2.2 pp |
| 2013 | 86.8% | NT$2.40 Billion | NT$2.77 Billion | NT$3.29 Billion | NT$883.48 Million | ▲ +24.9 pp |
| 2012 | 61.9% | NT$1.47 Billion | NT$2.38 Billion | NT$2.08 Billion | NT$611.14 Million | ▲ +12.6 pp |
| 2011 | 49.3% | NT$950.65 Million | NT$1.93 Billion | NT$1.31 Billion | NT$358.28 Million | ▼ -4.0 pp |
| 2010 | 53.2% | NT$751.12 Million | NT$1.41 Billion | NT$1.04 Billion | NT$286.83 Million | ▲ +3.1 pp |
| 2009 | 50.1% | NT$336.55 Million | NT$671.19 Million | NT$872.12 Million | NT$535.57 Million | — |