Companies with the Highest Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies with the highest asset resilience ratio. Explore companies ranked by their Asset Resilience Ratio - liquid assets as a percentage of total assets
Average Asset Resilience Ratio
12.27%
Across all companies in database
Companies with Data
28,188
Companies with asset resilience data
Asset Resilience Ratio = (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
Asset Resilience Ratio Rankings of Public Companies (November 2026)
Asset resilience ratio rankings of public companies for November 2026, covering 28,188 companies. Search or filter the table below to find a company.
| Rank | Company | Asset Resilience Ratio | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Country | Price | 24h Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
E. W. Scripps Co Class A
NASDAQ:SSP |
0.21% | $13.90 Million | $6.56 Billion | USA | $3.05 | +3.39% |
| 2 |
Better Home & Finance Holding Company
NASDAQ:BETR |
6.88% | $103.61 Million | $1.51 Billion | USA | $19.24 | +1.42% |
| 3 |
UD Electronic
TWO:3689 |
0.31% | NT$18.43 Million ≈ $580.65K |
NT$6.04 Billion ≈ $190.25 Million |
Taiwan | NT$90.70 | -6.97% |
| 4 |
Bang & Olufsen
CO:BO |
10.80% | Dkr240.00 Million ≈ $37.55 Million |
Dkr2.22 Billion ≈ $347.65 Million |
Denmark | Dkr11.02 | +1.29% |
| 5 |
Sk Securities
KO:001510 |
0.48% | ₩21.41 Billion ≈ $14.51 Million |
₩4.45 Trillion ≈ $3.01 Billion |
Korea | ₩1734.00 | -5.30% |
| 6 |
888 Holdings plc
F:C8V |
1.17% | €3.90 Million ≈ $4.56 Million |
€332.20 Million ≈ $388.38 Million |
Germany | €0.55 | +0.92% |
| 7 |
SILENCE THERAP. SP.ADR/1
F:XRP2 |
56.17% | €73.84 Million ≈ $86.32 Million |
€131.44 Million ≈ $153.67 Million |
Germany | €7.00 | +10.24% |
| 8 |
Globaltek Fabrication Co Ltd
TW:4566 |
0.01% | NT$534.00K ≈ $16.82K |
NT$10.65 Billion ≈ $335.43 Million |
Taiwan | NT$70.90 | -5.84% |
| 9 |
Beijing Baolande Software Corp
SHG:688058 |
23.30% | CN¥160.46 Million ≈ $23.48 Million |
CN¥688.56 Million ≈ $100.76 Million |
China | CN¥22.10 | -3.70% |
| 10 |
Boilermech Holdings Bhd
KLSE:0168 |
5.62% | RM22.01 Million ≈ $5.53 Million |
RM391.36 Million ≈ $98.26 Million |
Malaysia | RM1.42 | -2.74% |
| 11 |
Stille AB
ST:STIL |
14.76% | Skr13.27 Million ≈ $1.43 Million |
Skr89.90 Million ≈ $9.67 Million |
Sweden | Skr253.50 | +0.80% |
| 12 |
BioAge Labs, Inc
NASDAQ:BIOA |
61.67% | $244.78 Million | $396.93 Million | USA | $5.34 | -3.61% |
| 13 |
NOCIL Limited
NSE:NOCIL |
14.54% | Rs3.07 Billion ≈ $33.19 Million |
Rs21.11 Billion ≈ $228.26 Million |
India | Rs135.68 | -1.10% |
| 14 |
Siyaram Silk Mills Limited
NSE:SIYSIL |
9.45% | Rs2.07 Billion ≈ $22.39 Million |
Rs21.91 Billion ≈ $237.00 Million |
India | Rs499.30 | -2.48% |
| 15 |
Tjk Machinery Tianjin Co Ltd
SHE:300823 |
12.20% | CN¥165.00 Million ≈ $24.14 Million |
CN¥1.35 Billion ≈ $197.94 Million |
China | CN¥12.78 | -2.07% |
| 16 |
Wistron Information Technology & Services
TWO:4953 |
0.01% | NT$179.00K ≈ $5.64K |
NT$3.01 Billion ≈ $94.83 Million |
Taiwan | NT$109.00 | -2.24% |
| 17 |
Asia Cuanon Tech (Shanghai)
SHG:603378 |
0.02% | CN¥1.00 Million ≈ $146.33K |
CN¥6.38 Billion ≈ $933.28 Million |
China | CN¥3.90 | +0.52% |
| 18 |
KC Co. Ltd
KO:029460 |
13.34% | ₩176.99 Billion ≈ $119.94 Million |
₩1.33 Trillion ≈ $898.79 Million |
Korea | ₩32450.00 | -6.75% |
| 19 |
Mold-Tek Packaging Limited
NSE:MOLDTKPAC |
1.06% | Rs111.75 Million ≈ $1.21 Million |
Rs10.58 Billion ≈ $114.44 Million |
India | Rs340.15 | -0.54% |
| 20 |
SHANDONG BOAN BIOTECH.H 1
F:UJ9 |
3.89% | €81.86 Million ≈ $95.70 Million |
€2.11 Billion ≈ $2.46 Billion |
Germany | €0.34 | +2.44% |
| 21 |
GDI Property Group
AU:GDI |
-3.63% | AU$-41.55 Million ≈ $-29.40 Million |
AU$1.15 Billion ≈ $810.28 Million |
Australia | AU$0.64 | - |
| 22 |
Genfit S.A.
NASDAQ:GNFT |
0.78% | $1.18 Million | $151.42 Million | USA | $5.97 | - |
| 23 |
Cahya Mata Sarawak Bhd
KLSE:2852 |
0.46% | RM20.09 Million ≈ $5.04 Million |
RM4.41 Billion ≈ $1.11 Billion |
Malaysia | RM0.91 | -2.69% |
| 24 |
Shattuck Labs Inc
NASDAQ:STTK |
43.44% | $43.58 Million | $100.33 Million | USA | $4.62 | +2.90% |
| 25 |
Lanzhou Zhuangyuan Pasture Co Ltd
SHE:002910 |
-21.19% | CN¥-527.01 Million ≈ $-77.12 Million |
CN¥2.49 Billion ≈ $363.90 Million |
China | CN¥8.55 | -2.51% |
| 26 |
Huafang Co Ltd
SHG:600448 |
0.00% | CN¥50.00K ≈ $7.32K |
CN¥1.31 Billion ≈ $191.11 Million |
China | CN¥2.65 | -1.49% |
| 27 |
DB Financial Investment Co Ltd
KO:016610 |
0.96% | ₩72.25 Billion ≈ $48.96 Million |
₩7.55 Trillion ≈ $5.11 Billion |
Korea | ₩8980.00 | -4.26% |
| 28 |
Pioneer High Income Closed Fund
NYSE:PHT |
7.51% | $26.48 Million | $352.58 Million | USA | $8.47 | - |
| 29 |
Fulcrum Therapeutics Inc
NASDAQ:FULC |
71.47% | $153.57 Million | $214.86 Million | USA | $3.70 | +0.54% |
| 30 |
Cypherpunk Technologies Inc.
NASDAQ:CYPH |
49.99% | $147.38 Million | $294.82 Million | USA | $2.88 | +16.60% |
| 31 |
Hefei Jingsong Intelligent Technology Co. Ltd. A
SHG:688251 |
6.63% | CN¥114.15 Million ≈ $16.70 Million |
CN¥1.72 Billion ≈ $251.75 Million |
China | CN¥16.58 | -4.99% |
| 32 |
National Aerospace Fasteners Corp
TW:3004 |
0.00% | NT$1.00K ≈ $31.51 |
NT$7.41 Billion ≈ $233.43 Million |
Taiwan | NT$120.50 | -3.21% |
| 33 |
Secuoya Grupo de Comunicación S.A
MC:SEC |
5.14% | €8.52 Million ≈ $9.96 Million |
€165.90 Million ≈ $193.95 Million |
Spain | €30.40 | - |
| 34 |
Monogram Orthopaedics Inc. Common Stock
NASDAQ:MGRM |
0.18% | $32.00K | $17.77 Million | USA | $6.00 | - |
| 35 |
Shenzhen HeKeda Precision Cleaning Equipment Co Ltd
SHE:002816 |
0.03% | CN¥113.94K ≈ $16.67K |
CN¥386.87 Million ≈ $56.61 Million |
China | CN¥16.66 | +2.08% |
| 36 |
Summarecon Agung Tbk
JK:SMRA |
3.45% | Rp1.32 Trillion ≈ $77.42 Million |
Rp38.34 Trillion ≈ $2.25 Billion |
Indonesia | Rp252.00 | +1.61% |
| 37 |
Serve Robotics Inc. Common Stock
NASDAQ:SERV |
41.19% | $140.36 Million | $340.80 Million | USA | $3.22 | +38.79% |
| 38 |
G1 Secure Solutions Ltd
TA:GOSS |
0.13% | ILA936.00K ≈ $2.51K |
ILA728.77 Million ≈ $1.95 Million |
Israel | ILA1113.00 | -0.09% |
| 39 |
Highview Merger Corp. Class A Ordinary Share
NASDAQ:HVMC |
99.45% | $231.31 Million | $232.58 Million | USA | $10.30 | - |
| 40 |
Joyvio Agriculture Development Co Ltd
SHE:300268 |
1.21% | CN¥115.75 Million ≈ $16.94 Million |
CN¥9.60 Billion ≈ $1.41 Billion |
China | CN¥9.56 | -2.25% |
| 41 |
Langfang Development Co Ltd
SHG:600149 |
4.34% | CN¥25.00 Million ≈ $3.66 Million |
CN¥576.10 Million ≈ $84.30 Million |
China | CN¥4.38 | -1.35% |
| 42 |
GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Class A ordinary share
NASDAQ:GSRF |
0.21% | $504.37K | $238.06 Million | USA | $10.30 | +0.10% |
| 43 |
Namchow Chemical Industrial Co Ltd
TW:1702 |
8.31% | NT$2.78 Billion ≈ $87.52 Million |
NT$33.44 Billion ≈ $1.05 Billion |
Taiwan | NT$31.15 | -3.26% |
| 44 |
Amarin Corporation PLC
NASDAQ:AMRN |
27.37% | $176.76 Million | $645.76 Million | USA | $11.61 | +0.30% |
| 45 |
Santhera Pharmaceuticals Holding AG
SW:SANN |
27.70% | CHF30.37 Million ≈ $38.40 Million |
CHF109.63 Million ≈ $138.60 Million |
Switzerland | CHF14.92 | +1.77% |
| 46 |
Transgene SA
PA:TNG |
75.78% | €105.20 Million ≈ $122.99 Million |
€138.83 Million ≈ $162.30 Million |
France | €0.75 | - |
| 47 |
CASIN Real Estate Development Group Co Ltd
SHE:000838 |
0.52% | CN¥10.04 Million ≈ $1.47 Million |
CN¥1.92 Billion ≈ $281.10 Million |
China | CN¥1.51 | -1.31% |
| 48 |
Bank Of Princeton
NASDAQ:BPRN |
6.17% | $140.82 Million | $2.28 Billion | USA | $44.54 | +1.27% |
| 49 |
Electrovaya Inc.
NASDAQ:ELVA |
30.66% | $5.85 Million | $19.06 Million | USA | $4.91 | +6.05% |
| 50 |
CS Disco LLC
NYSE:LAW |
52.59% | $105.05 Million | $162.37 Million | USA | $5.66 | +0.71% |
| 51 |
Surrozen Inc
NASDAQ:SRZN |
0.00% | $0.00 | $46.08 Million | USA | $31.00 | +6.90% |
| 52 |
Prenetics Global Ltd
NASDAQ:PRE |
5.32% | $10.46 Million | $196.51 Million | USA | $15.94 | -1.12% |
| 53 |
Fagerhult AB
ST:FAG |
8.34% | Skr1.17 Billion ≈ $125.58 Million |
Skr13.99 Billion ≈ $1.51 Billion |
Sweden | Skr12.80 | -1.54% |
| 54 |
PetroVietnam Power Nhon Trach 2 JSC
VN:NT2 |
43.78% | ₫4.72 Trillion ≈ $179.39 Million |
₫10.78 Trillion ≈ $409.74 Million |
Vietnam | ₫22200.00 | -1.77% |
| 55 |
Empresas Gasco S.A
SN:GASCO |
0.10% | CL$825.91 Million ≈ $923.65K |
CL$857.58 Billion ≈ $959.07 Million |
Chile | CL$1290.00 | - |
| 56 |
Key Ware Electronics Co Ltd
TWO:5498 |
11.56% | NT$447.91 Million ≈ $14.11 Million |
NT$3.88 Billion ≈ $122.09 Million |
Taiwan | NT$39.80 | -6.13% |
| 57 |
Shanghai Sanmao Enterprise Group Co Ltd A
SHG:600689 |
15.32% | CN¥149.14 Million ≈ $21.82 Million |
CN¥973.24 Million ≈ $142.42 Million |
China | CN¥10.88 | -0.91% |
| 58 |
Cogelec SA
PA:ALLEC |
0.09% | €20.71 Million ≈ $24.22 Million |
€104.50 Million ≈ $122.18 Million |
France | €29.20 | - |
| 59 |
Mount Gibson Iron Ltd
AU:MGX |
69.85% | AU$343.45 Million ≈ $243.01 Million |
AU$491.70 Million ≈ $347.91 Million |
Australia | AU$0.29 | -1.69% |
| 60 |
Super Energy Tbk PT
JK:SURE |
0.22% | Rp1.85 Billion ≈ $108.69K |
Rp860.92 Billion ≈ $50.45 Million |
Indonesia | Rp2760.00 | +1.47% |
| 61 |
Somany Ceramics Limited
NSE:SOMANYCERA |
4.13% | Rs786.80 Million ≈ $8.51 Million |
Rs19.03 Billion ≈ $205.84 Million |
India | Rs546.00 | +1.36% |
| 62 |
Meter Instruments Co. Ltd
SHE:301006 |
7.51% | CN¥110.16 Million ≈ $16.12 Million |
CN¥1.47 Billion ≈ $214.53 Million |
China | CN¥11.88 | -2.30% |
| 63 |
Anhui Hyea Aromas Co Ltd
SHE:300886 |
4.62% | CN¥30.00 Million ≈ $4.39 Million |
CN¥648.76 Million ≈ $94.93 Million |
China | CN¥22.12 | -2.98% |
| 64 |
Hongda High-Tech Holding Co Ltd
SHE:002144 |
6.71% | CN¥155.58 Million ≈ $22.77 Million |
CN¥2.32 Billion ≈ $339.27 Million |
China | CN¥9.36 | -1.27% |
| 65 |
Kcc Glass Corp
KO:344820 |
5.08% | ₩123.34 Billion ≈ $83.59 Million |
₩2.43 Trillion ≈ $1.64 Billion |
Korea | ₩22400.00 | -1.32% |
| 66 |
Crescendo Corporation Bhd
KLSE:6718 |
0.20% | RM4.36 Million ≈ $1.09 Million |
RM2.13 Billion ≈ $535.41 Million |
Malaysia | RM1.14 | - |
| 67 |
Woori Technology Investment Co. Ltd
KQ:041190 |
4.03% | ₩33.02 Billion ≈ $22.38 Million |
₩819.32 Billion ≈ $555.24 Million |
Korea | ₩4585.00 | -4.18% |
| 68 |
Strike Energy Ltd
AU:STX |
9.63% | AU$41.25 Million ≈ $29.19 Million |
AU$426.63 Million ≈ $301.87 Million |
Australia | AU$0.10 | -2.06% |
| 69 |
Hyulim ROBOT Co.Ltd
KQ:090710 |
3.77% | ₩10.44 Billion ≈ $7.07 Million |
₩276.74 Billion ≈ $187.54 Million |
Korea | ₩4665.00 | -1.48% |
| 70 |
C&F Financial Corporation
NASDAQ:CFFI |
16.94% | $476.64 Million | $2.81 Billion | USA | $105.12 | -2.98% |
| 71 |
Xingda International Holdings Limited
F:XDH |
3.51% | €743.07 Million ≈ $868.72 Million |
€21.19 Billion ≈ $24.78 Billion |
Germany | €0.11 | +4.85% |
| 72 |
Guangzhou LBP Medicine Science & Technology Co Ltd
SHG:688393 |
18.18% | CN¥238.51 Million ≈ $34.90 Million |
CN¥1.31 Billion ≈ $191.99 Million |
China | CN¥17.65 | -3.60% |
| 73 |
Nusantara Infrastructure Tbk
JK:META |
0.12% | Rp188.13 Billion ≈ $11.02 Million |
Rp4.56 Trillion ≈ $267.34 Million |
Indonesia | Rp238.00 | - |
| 74 |
Boryszew SA
WAR:BRS |
0.20% | zł7.32 Million ≈ $2.02 Million |
zł3.72 Billion ≈ $1.02 Billion |
Poland | zł4.35 | -1.70% |
| 75 |
Ribbon Communications Inc
NASDAQ:RBBN |
1.11% | $13.21 Million | $1.19 Billion | USA | $1.35 | -2.17% |
| 76 |
Omega Flex Inc
NASDAQ:OFLX |
0.00% | $0.00 | $60.98 Million | USA | $23.91 | -1.93% |
| 77 |
Coincheck Group N.V. Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:CNCK |
0.39% | $444.00 Million | $113.55 Billion | USA | $1.26 | -0.79% |
| 78 |
Jiangsu Lanfeng Bio-chemical Co Ltd
SHE:002513 |
-0.34% | CN¥-4.96 Million ≈ $-725.55K |
CN¥1.46 Billion ≈ $213.76 Million |
China | CN¥4.39 | -1.79% |
| 79 |
Khgears International Limited
TW:4571 |
9.01% | NT$329.83 Million ≈ $10.39 Million |
NT$3.66 Billion ≈ $115.37 Million |
Taiwan | NT$147.50 | +1.03% |
| 80 |
Lantronix Inc
NASDAQ:LTRX |
0.00% | $0.00 | $44.80 Million | USA | $5.17 | +3.30% |
| 81 |
Accel S.A.B. de C.V
MX:ACCELSAB |
0.99% | MX$23.01 Million ≈ $1.32 Million |
MX$2.32 Billion ≈ $133.32 Million |
Mexico | MX$22.17 | - |
| 82 |
Springsnow Food Group Co Ltd
SHG:605567 |
0.46% | CN¥10.00 Million ≈ $1.46 Million |
CN¥2.18 Billion ≈ $318.59 Million |
China | CN¥8.28 | -1.90% |
| 83 |
Omega Oil & Gas Ltd
AU:OMA |
11.27% | AU$6.00 Million ≈ $4.25 Million |
AU$53.23 Million ≈ $37.66 Million |
Australia | AU$0.76 | -1.30% |
| 84 |
Asure Software Inc
NASDAQ:ASUR |
32.15% | $122.21 Million | $380.10 Million | USA | $9.65 | +0.52% |
| 85 |
Q32 Bio Inc
NASDAQ:QTTB |
8.04% | $9.99 Million | $124.21 Million | USA | $9.25 | +4.52% |
| 86 |
Tivan Ltd
AU:TVN |
16.55% | AU$12.00 Million ≈ $8.49 Million |
AU$72.04 Million ≈ $50.98 Million |
Australia | AU$0.15 | -3.23% |
| 87 |
Eaton Vance National Municipal Opportunities Closed Fund
NYSE:EOT |
0.92% | $2.95 Million | $322.35 Million | USA | $16.08 | +1.32% |
| 88 |
Unitech Computer Co Ltd
TW:2414 |
3.86% | NT$695.53 Million ≈ $21.91 Million |
NT$18.04 Billion ≈ $568.25 Million |
Taiwan | NT$47.25 | -2.17% |
| 89 |
Hainan Yedao Group Co Ltd
SHG:600238 |
0.02% | CN¥234.06K ≈ $34.25K |
CN¥1.29 Billion ≈ $189.32 Million |
China | CN¥3.67 | -1.87% |
| 90 |
Grupa Azoty Zaklady Chemiczne Police SA
WAR:PCE |
0.01% | zł276.00K ≈ $75.96K |
zł3.38 Billion ≈ $929.83 Million |
Poland | zł7.04 | +0.57% |
| 91 |
Unico Silver Ltd
AU:USL |
55.26% | AU$4.71 Million ≈ $3.34 Million |
AU$6.72 Million ≈ $4.76 Million |
Australia | AU$0.54 | -11.48% |
| 92 |
VT GMP Co.Ltd
KQ:018290 |
0.46% | ₩42.86 Billion ≈ $29.05 Million |
₩339.73 Billion ≈ $230.23 Million |
Korea | ₩10000.00 | -1.96% |
| 93 |
Synnex (Thailand) Public Company Limited
BK:SYNEX |
1.04% | ฿100.00 Million ≈ $3.12 Million |
฿9.63 Billion ≈ $300.29 Million |
Thailand | ฿9.10 | -2.15% |
| 94 |
Suprema Inc
KQ:236200 |
25.55% | ₩76.62 Billion ≈ $51.93 Million |
₩299.91 Billion ≈ $203.25 Million |
Korea | ₩50900.00 | +1.19% |
| 95 |
Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services Limited
NSE:ZAGGLE |
28.77% | Rs4.47 Billion ≈ $48.35 Million |
Rs15.54 Billion ≈ $168.02 Million |
India | Rs165.24 | -1.47% |
| 96 |
Kerur Holdings Ltd
TA:KRUR |
2.34% | ILA28.65 Million ≈ $76.81K |
ILA1.23 Billion ≈ $3.29 Million |
Israel | ILA7120.00 | +0.28% |
| 97 |
Provident Bancorp Inc
NASDAQ:PVBC |
1.25% | $18.64 Million | $1.49 Billion | USA | $13.50 | +3.05% |
| 98 |
Icelandair Group hf
IC:ICEAIR |
7.93% | Ikr163.04 Million ≈ $1.33 Million |
Ikr2.06 Billion ≈ $16.77 Million |
Iceland | Ikr0.72 | +0.85% |
| 99 |
Vimta Labs Limited
NSE:VIMTALABS |
0.36% | Rs19.98 Million ≈ $216.08K |
Rs5.62 Billion ≈ $60.80 Million |
India | Rs496.45 | -2.14% |
| 100 |
Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels Limited
NSE:PARKHOTELS |
3.76% | Rs771.90 Million ≈ $8.35 Million |
Rs20.54 Billion ≈ $222.16 Million |
India | Rs103.97 | -0.30% |
How Companies Are Ranked by Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies are ranked by asset resilience ratio, calculated as cash and short-term investments divided by total assets, using each company's latest reported financial statements.
Understanding Asset Resilience Ratio
Asset Resilience Ratio measures a company's liquid assets (cash and short-term investments) as a percentage of total assets. The formula is: (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100. Higher ratios indicate better financial liquidity and resilience to economic uncertainties.
Companies with higher asset resilience ratios are better positioned to handle economic downturns, unexpected expenses, or investment opportunities without needing external financing. This metric helps investors assess a company's financial stability and flexibility.
Asset resilience ratios vary by industry, but generally: 15-25% is considered good for most companies, above 25% indicates very strong liquidity (though possibly inefficient capital use), and below 10% may suggest limited financial flexibility. Tech companies often have higher ratios due to their business models.