Companies with the Highest Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies with the highest asset resilience ratio. Explore companies ranked by their Asset Resilience Ratio - liquid assets as a percentage of total assets
Average Asset Resilience Ratio
-139.76%
Across all companies in database
Companies with Data
28,188
Companies with asset resilience data
Asset Resilience Ratio = (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
Asset Resilience Ratio Rankings of Public Companies (November 2026)
Asset resilience ratio rankings of public companies for November 2026, covering 28,188 companies. Search or filter the table below to find a company.
| Rank | Company | Asset Resilience Ratio | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Country | Price | 24h Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Okins Electronics Co. Ltd
KQ:080580 |
2.14% | ₩2.11 Billion ≈ $1.43 Million |
₩98.54 Billion ≈ $66.78 Million |
Korea | ₩17980.00 | -13.35% |
| 2 |
Eaton Vance California MBF
NYSE MKT:EVM |
0.00% | $0.00 | $547.86 Million | USA | $9.46 | - |
| 3 |
Shanghai Jin Jiang International Hotels Development Co Ltd B
SHG:900934 |
0.61% | $282.42 Million | $46.39 Billion | China | $1.50 | -0.80% |
| 4 |
MBIA Inc
NYSE:MBI |
76.17% | $1.57 Billion | $2.06 Billion | USA | $4.62 | +3.59% |
| 5 |
Jiangxi Hengda Hi-Tech Co Ltd
SHE:002591 |
5.14% | CN¥45.30 Million ≈ $6.63 Million |
CN¥881.86 Million ≈ $129.04 Million |
China | CN¥5.31 | -1.48% |
| 6 |
Metals Acquisition Corp. II
NYSE:MTAL |
0.41% | $5.54 Million | $1.35 Billion | USA | $10.14 | +0.80% |
| 7 |
Avalue Technology
TWO:3479 |
6.67% | NT$524.39 Million ≈ $16.52 Million |
NT$7.86 Billion ≈ $247.66 Million |
Taiwan | NT$102.00 | -6.42% |
| 8 |
BTB Real Estate Investment Trust
TO:BTB-UN |
0.20% | CA$2.48 Million ≈ $1.79 Million |
CA$1.24 Billion ≈ $894.06 Million |
Canada | CA$3.65 | +0.55% |
| 9 |
Simplex Infrastructures Limited
NSE:SIMPLEXINF |
18.08% | Rs7.73 Billion ≈ $83.56 Million |
Rs42.41 Billion ≈ $458.69 Million |
India | Rs272.45 | -2.03% |
| 10 |
Sinocat Environmental Technology Co Ltd
SHG:688737 |
1.26% | CN¥43.71 Million ≈ $6.40 Million |
CN¥3.47 Billion ≈ $507.81 Million |
China | CN¥13.32 | -2.77% |
| 11 |
BCEG Environmental Remediation Co. Ltd.
SHE:300958 |
0.23% | CN¥6.83 Million ≈ $998.73K |
CN¥2.95 Billion ≈ $431.55 Million |
China | CN¥10.16 | -0.59% |
| 12 |
Enter Air S.A.
WAR:ENT |
0.62% | zł16.71 Million ≈ $4.60 Million |
zł2.68 Billion ≈ $738.10 Million |
Poland | zł48.25 | -1.53% |
| 13 |
Bombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Limited
NSE:BOMDYEING |
29.34% | Rs8.69 Billion ≈ $94.02 Million |
Rs29.63 Billion ≈ $320.48 Million |
India | Rs104.28 | +7.17% |
| 14 |
Mandala Multifinance Tbk
JK:MFIN |
0.00% | Rp0.00 | Rp6.68 Trillion ≈ $391.69 Million |
Indonesia | Rp795.00 | - |
| 15 |
Perma-Pipe International Holdings Inc
NASDAQ:PPIH |
2.44% | $2.54 Million | $103.73 Million | USA | $28.42 | +4.45% |
| 16 |
Z.M.H Hammerman Ltd
TA:ZMH |
0.01% | ILA247.00K ≈ $662.20 |
ILA1.76 Billion ≈ $4.73 Million |
Israel | ILA4338.00 | - |
| 17 |
Cafe24 Corp
KQ:042000 |
35.53% | ₩172.93 Billion ≈ $117.20 Million |
₩402.43 Billion ≈ $272.72 Million |
Korea | ₩14210.00 | -14.81% |
| 18 |
Hyundai Motor S3 Pref
KO:005389 |
17.14% | ₩67.64 Trillion ≈ $45.84 Billion |
₩394.51 Trillion ≈ $267.36 Billion |
Korea | ₩147900.00 | -3.02% |
| 19 |
S. P. Apparels Limited
NSE:SPAL |
0.43% | Rs65.22 Million ≈ $705.33K |
Rs15.27 Billion ≈ $165.15 Million |
India | Rs857.35 | -2.61% |
| 20 |
Evommune, Inc.
NYSE:EVMN |
46.62% | $140.76 Million | $301.95 Million | USA | $6.65 | +4.40% |
| 21 |
Tanvex BioPharma Inc
TW:6541 |
3.85% | NT$130.28 Million ≈ $4.10 Million |
NT$3.39 Billion ≈ $106.75 Million |
Taiwan | NT$27.85 | +3.53% |
| 22 |
Rajratan Global Wire Limited
NSE:RAJRATAN |
1.28% | Rs148.30 Million ≈ $1.60 Million |
Rs11.59 Billion ≈ $125.34 Million |
India | Rs423.20 | -1.88% |
| 23 |
Ample Electronic Technology Co Ltd
TWO:4760 |
0.34% | NT$9.69 Million ≈ $305.29K |
NT$2.86 Billion ≈ $90.23 Million |
Taiwan | NT$225.00 | -6.44% |
| 24 |
Pennar Industries Limited
NSE:PENIND |
0.04% | Rs15.30 Million ≈ $165.46K |
Rs35.51 Billion ≈ $383.98 Million |
India | Rs159.20 | -2.73% |
| 25 |
Resimac Group Ltd
AU:RMC |
0.00% | AU$8.00 Million ≈ $5.66 Million |
AU$16.65 Billion ≈ $11.78 Billion |
Australia | AU$0.83 | -0.60% |
| 26 |
Newron Pharmaceuticals SpA
SW:NWRN |
41.67% | CHF16.68 Million ≈ $21.08 Million |
CHF40.02 Million ≈ $50.60 Million |
Switzerland | CHF8.83 | +0.91% |
| 27 |
SEOHAN Const. & Eng.co.Ltd
KQ:011370 |
1.69% | ₩20.81 Billion ≈ $14.10 Million |
₩1.23 Trillion ≈ $833.30 Million |
Korea | ₩3465.00 | -1.00% |
| 28 |
Comefly Outdoor Co Ltd
SHG:603908 |
0.01% | CN¥135.08K ≈ $19.77K |
CN¥991.45 Million ≈ $145.08 Million |
China | CN¥17.04 | -1.79% |
| 29 |
Myoung Shin Industrial Co Ltd
KO:009900 |
6.18% | ₩84.33 Billion ≈ $57.15 Million |
₩1.37 Trillion ≈ $925.33 Million |
Korea | ₩6530.00 | -6.85% |
| 30 |
Shin Shin Natural Gas Co Ltd
TW:9918 |
19.75% | NT$1.16 Billion ≈ $36.48 Million |
NT$5.86 Billion ≈ $184.74 Million |
Taiwan | NT$41.40 | -0.96% |
| 31 |
Bus Online Co Ltd
SHE:002188 |
21.46% | CN¥125.42 Million ≈ $18.35 Million |
CN¥584.48 Million ≈ $85.53 Million |
China | CN¥4.85 | -3.00% |
| 32 |
NexG Bhd
KLSE:5216 |
23.66% | RM151.03 Million ≈ $37.92 Million |
RM638.42 Million ≈ $160.29 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.27 | - |
| 33 |
Silvaco Group, Inc. Common Stock
NASDAQ:SVCO |
0.00% | $0.00 | $115.28 Million | USA | $7.03 | +4.46% |
| 34 |
Companhia Brasileira de Distribuição
SA:PCAR3 |
0.13% | R$1.86 Billion ≈ $364.97 Million |
R$17.06 Billion ≈ $3.35 Billion |
Brazil | R$2.40 | +0.42% |
| 35 |
Zhejiang Renzhi Co Ltd
SHE:002629 |
38.15% | CN¥122.93 Million ≈ $17.99 Million |
CN¥322.25 Million ≈ $47.15 Million |
China | CN¥3.72 | -1.85% |
| 36 |
Kaltura Inc
NASDAQ:KLTR |
3.16% | $5.33 Million | $168.82 Million | USA | $1.52 | +2.70% |
| 37 |
Cantabil Retail India Limited
NSE:CANTABIL |
0.38% | Rs43.64 Million ≈ $471.96K |
Rs11.50 Billion ≈ $124.34 Million |
India | Rs256.35 | -1.46% |
| 38 |
Batavia Prosperindo Int
JK:BPII |
1.53% | Rp79.07 Billion ≈ $4.63 Million |
Rp5.16 Trillion ≈ $302.54 Million |
Indonesia | Rp400.00 | -0.99% |
| 39 |
Jiangsu GDK Biotechnology Co Ltd
SHG:688670 |
5.97% | CN¥81.01 Million ≈ $11.85 Million |
CN¥1.36 Billion ≈ $198.42 Million |
China | CN¥12.85 | -2.06% |
| 40 |
Nautilus Biotechnology Inc
NASDAQ:NAUT |
43.32% | $70.86 Million | $163.58 Million | USA | $2.23 | +3.72% |
| 41 |
Sakar Healthcare Limited
NSE:SAKAR |
0.05% | Rs2.17 Million ≈ $23.52K |
Rs4.81 Billion ≈ $52.02 Million |
India | Rs975.55 | -3.97% |
| 42 |
Chongqing Wanli New Energy Co Ltd
SHG:600847 |
5.77% | CN¥30.29 Million ≈ $4.43 Million |
CN¥525.17 Million ≈ $76.85 Million |
China | CN¥10.32 | -3.10% |
| 43 |
TYC Brother Industrial Co Ltd
TW:1522 |
0.95% | NT$358.76 Million ≈ $11.30 Million |
NT$37.91 Billion ≈ $1.19 Billion |
Taiwan | NT$23.55 | -5.23% |
| 44 |
Claros Mortgage Trust Inc
NYSE:CMTG |
0.00% | $300.00K | $7.58 Billion | USA | $1.64 | -4.09% |
| 45 |
ANTENGENE CORP. DL-0001
F:722 |
0.01% | €107.00K ≈ $125.09K |
€1.26 Billion ≈ $1.47 Billion |
Germany | €0.29 | -7.01% |
| 46 |
Nampak
JSE:NPK |
0.23% | ZAC27.20 Million ≈ $14.46K |
ZAC12.00 Billion ≈ $6.38 Million |
South Africa | ZAC52400.00 | +2.14% |
| 47 |
The Lovesac Company
NASDAQ:LOVE |
0.16% | $662.00K | $418.05 Million | USA | $15.80 | -4.42% |
| 48 |
Tatry Mountain Resorts a.s.
PR:TMR |
0.07% | Kč401.00K ≈ $19.23K |
Kč587.55 Million ≈ $28.18 Million |
Czech Republic | Kč370.00 | -1.07% |
| 49 |
Alro Slatina
RO:ALR |
0.15% | RON5.41 Million ≈ $1.24 Million |
RON3.51 Billion ≈ $805.41 Million |
Romania | RON1.41 | -0.70% |
| 50 |
Itafos Corp
V:IFOS |
2.64% | CA$30.12 Million ≈ $21.79 Million |
CA$1.14 Billion ≈ $824.26 Million |
Canada | CA$1.64 | -0.61% |
| 51 |
Seneca Foods Corp B
NASDAQ:SENEB |
2.06% | $18.23 Million | $882.96 Million | USA | $148.31 | - |
| 52 |
G.M.I Technology Inc
TW:3312 |
2.48% | NT$303.28 Million ≈ $9.55 Million |
NT$12.21 Billion ≈ $384.61 Million |
Taiwan | NT$40.15 | -4.06% |
| 53 |
Toyota Caetano
LS:SCT |
1.82% | €5.30 Million ≈ $6.20 Million |
€291.19 Million ≈ $340.43 Million |
Portugal | €6.65 | - |
| 54 |
Brinova Fastigheter AB (publ)
ST:BRIN-B |
-2.46% | Skr-218.40 Million ≈ $-23.50 Million |
Skr8.89 Billion ≈ $956.60 Million |
Sweden | Skr11.60 | - |
| 55 |
Ningbo Fubang
SHG:600768 |
3.78% | CN¥38.60 Million ≈ $5.65 Million |
CN¥1.02 Billion ≈ $149.30 Million |
China | CN¥11.80 | -1.83% |
| 56 |
Ocean Plastics Co Ltd
TW:1321 |
5.26% | NT$598.47 Million ≈ $18.86 Million |
NT$11.38 Billion ≈ $358.61 Million |
Taiwan | NT$33.20 | -3.21% |
| 57 |
DreamTech Co Ltd
KO:192650 |
3.78% | ₩33.54 Billion ≈ $22.73 Million |
₩888.30 Billion ≈ $601.99 Million |
Korea | ₩5050.00 | -8.51% |
| 58 |
Jiin Yeeh Ding Enterprise Co Ltd
TWO:8390 |
9.86% | NT$442.32 Million ≈ $13.94 Million |
NT$4.49 Billion ≈ $141.40 Million |
Taiwan | NT$76.20 | -2.56% |
| 59 |
Starz Entertainment LLC
NASDAQ:STRZ |
2.31% | $64.30 Million | $2.79 Billion | USA | $24.64 | +1.32% |
| 60 |
Transcom Inc
TW:5222 |
2.89% | NT$89.00 Million ≈ $2.80 Million |
NT$3.08 Billion ≈ $97.12 Million |
Taiwan | NT$80.30 | -6.52% |
| 61 |
STINAG Stuttgart Invest AG
F:STG |
0.02% | €54.61K ≈ $63.84K |
€320.16 Million ≈ $374.30 Million |
Germany | €14.70 | -0.68% |
| 62 |
Ananti Inc
KQ:025980 |
0.45% | ₩7.06 Billion ≈ $4.79 Million |
₩1.58 Trillion ≈ $1.07 Billion |
Korea | ₩4200.00 | +1.20% |
| 63 |
Phihong Technology Co Ltd
TW:2457 |
4.47% | NT$599.45 Million ≈ $18.89 Million |
NT$13.42 Billion ≈ $422.95 Million |
Taiwan | NT$17.20 | -5.75% |
| 64 |
Rane Holdings Limited
NSE:RANEHOLDIN |
0.26% | Rs100.10 Million ≈ $1.08 Million |
Rs38.43 Billion ≈ $415.63 Million |
India | Rs1490.50 | -0.98% |
| 65 |
Nanning Baling Technology
SHE:002592 |
10.67% | CN¥138.96 Million ≈ $20.33 Million |
CN¥1.30 Billion ≈ $190.54 Million |
China | CN¥5.55 | -0.54% |
| 66 |
Mirae Asset Venture Investment Co. Ltd
KQ:100790 |
3.38% | ₩37.21 Billion ≈ $25.21 Million |
₩1.10 Trillion ≈ $746.08 Million |
Korea | ₩11070.00 | -7.75% |
| 67 |
ABEONA THERAPEUT. DL-01
F:PCJ |
51.45% | €112.97 Million ≈ $132.07 Million |
€219.57 Million ≈ $256.70 Million |
Germany | €3.46 | -5.80% |
| 68 |
Qingyan Environmental Technology Co. Ltd.
SHE:301288 |
11.97% | CN¥122.77 Million ≈ $17.97 Million |
CN¥1.03 Billion ≈ $150.13 Million |
China | CN¥14.55 | -1.82% |
| 69 |
Hanoi Beer Alcohol and Beverage JSC
VN:BHN |
59.08% | ₫4.74 Trillion ≈ $180.17 Million |
₫8.03 Trillion ≈ $304.96 Million |
Vietnam | ₫26100.00 | - |
| 70 |
Solstice Minerals Ltd
AU:SLS |
68.80% | AU$13.37 Million ≈ $9.46 Million |
AU$19.44 Million ≈ $13.75 Million |
Australia | AU$1.89 | -9.57% |
| 71 |
Huaiji Dengyun Auto-parts Holding Co Ltd
SHE:002715 |
0.29% | CN¥3.14 Million ≈ $459.62K |
CN¥1.08 Billion ≈ $158.42 Million |
China | CN¥11.38 | -1.30% |
| 72 |
GBank Financial Holdings Inc. Common Stock
NASDAQ:GBFH |
7.99% | $111.32 Million | $1.39 Billion | USA | $15.88 | +2.78% |
| 73 |
Zeng Hsing Industrial Co Ltd
TW:1558 |
13.77% | NT$1.95 Billion ≈ $61.55 Million |
NT$14.18 Billion ≈ $446.89 Million |
Taiwan | NT$113.00 | +9.18% |
| 74 |
UEM Edgenta Bhd
KLSE:1368 |
0.34% | RM9.32 Million ≈ $2.34 Million |
RM2.74 Billion ≈ $687.76 Million |
Malaysia | RM1.10 | - |
| 75 |
NEWRON PHARMACEUT. EO-20
F:NP5 |
41.67% | €16.69 Million ≈ $19.51 Million |
€40.05 Million ≈ $46.83 Million |
Germany | €9.44 | +1.29% |
| 76 |
Fubotv Inc
NYSE:FUBO |
-14968.38% | $-161.27 Billion | $1.08 Billion | USA | $7.60 | -1.17% |
| 77 |
Journey Energy Inc
TO:JOY |
0.19% | CA$557.00K ≈ $402.93K |
CA$292.65 Million ≈ $211.70 Million |
Canada | CA$4.70 | +7.06% |
| 78 |
Rane (Madras) Limited
NSE:RML |
3.28% | Rs790.50 Million ≈ $8.55 Million |
Rs24.11 Billion ≈ $260.74 Million |
India | Rs767.60 | -2.37% |
| 79 |
Medallion Financial Corp
NASDAQ:MFIN |
2.19% | $69.93 Million | $3.19 Billion | USA | $9.99 | +0.71% |
| 80 |
Kepler Weber S.A
SA:KEPL3 |
21.89% | R$346.03 Million ≈ $67.90 Million |
R$1.58 Billion ≈ $310.23 Million |
Brazil | R$6.74 | +0.75% |
| 81 |
ACELYRIN, INC. Common Stock
NASDAQ:SLRN |
80.71% | $352.32 Million | $436.50 Million | USA | $2.27 | - |
| 82 |
Asia Polymer Corp
TW:1308 |
4.90% | NT$613.86 Million ≈ $19.34 Million |
NT$12.54 Billion ≈ $395.00 Million |
Taiwan | NT$12.25 | -5.04% |
| 83 |
Eagle Point Income Company Inc
NYSE:EIC |
0.00% | $0.00 | $93.17 Million | USA | $8.64 | -0.69% |
| 84 |
Hawthorn Bancshares Inc
NASDAQ:HWBK |
6.42% | $124.10 Million | $1.93 Billion | USA | $39.09 | +0.51% |
| 85 |
Shinsegae Inte
KO:031430 |
0.10% | ₩1.34 Billion ≈ $907.29K |
₩1.40 Trillion ≈ $951.29 Million |
Korea | ₩9760.00 | -3.08% |
| 86 |
J&V Energy Tech Co Ltd
TW:6869 |
1.50% | NT$235.14 Million ≈ $7.41 Million |
NT$15.71 Billion ≈ $495.00 Million |
Taiwan | NT$54.50 | -5.38% |
| 87 |
Vecima Networks Inc.
TO:VCM |
0.95% | CA$3.12 Million ≈ $2.26 Million |
CA$330.17 Million ≈ $238.84 Million |
Canada | CA$13.02 | +0.85% |
| 88 |
Kingsway Corporation
NYSE:KWY |
17.00% | $38.73 Million | $227.83 Million | USA | $8.00 | -16.32% |
| 89 |
UNID Company Ltd
KO:014830 |
8.05% | ₩139.44 Billion ≈ $94.50 Million |
₩1.73 Trillion ≈ $1.17 Billion |
Korea | ₩50900.00 | -0.59% |
| 90 |
Squirrel Media SA
MC:SQRL |
0.96% | €2.28 Million ≈ $2.66 Million |
€238.36 Million ≈ $278.67 Million |
Spain | €2.04 | +0.49% |
| 91 |
Dongwoon Anatech Co Ltd
KQ:094170 |
7.35% | ₩8.35 Billion ≈ $5.66 Million |
₩113.63 Billion ≈ $77.01 Million |
Korea | ₩16700.00 | -2.17% |
| 92 |
Dustin Group AB
ST:DUST |
7.14% | Skr970.00 Million ≈ $104.39 Million |
Skr13.59 Billion ≈ $1.46 Billion |
Sweden | Skr1.57 | - |
| 93 |
Advanced International Multitech Co Ltd
TWO:8938 |
3.68% | NT$510.27 Million ≈ $16.08 Million |
NT$13.86 Billion ≈ $436.77 Million |
Taiwan | NT$47.85 | -1.03% |
| 94 |
MEDI ASSIST HEALTHCARE SERVICES LIMITED
NSE:MEDIASSIST |
11.13% | Rs1.53 Billion ≈ $16.52 Million |
Rs13.72 Billion ≈ $148.43 Million |
India | Rs282.95 | -0.98% |
| 95 |
Cint Group AB
ST:CINT |
4.74% | Skr30.01 Million ≈ $3.23 Million |
Skr632.61 Million ≈ $68.08 Million |
Sweden | Skr5.98 | +1.36% |
| 96 |
Gedik Yatirim Menkul Degerler AS
IS:GEDIK |
19.85% | TL3.99 Billion ≈ $89.40 Million |
TL20.11 Billion ≈ $450.36 Million |
Turkey | TL5.10 | +0.79% |
| 97 |
Penns Woods Bancorp Inc
NASDAQ:PWOD |
2.85% | $64.24 Million | $2.25 Billion | USA | $30.00 | - |
| 98 |
Empire Energy Group Ltd
AU:EEG |
0.02% | AU$30.00K ≈ $21.23K |
AU$171.50 Million ≈ $121.35 Million |
Australia | AU$0.28 | - |
| 99 |
Grupa Azoty Zaklady Azotowe Pulawy SA
WAR:ZAP |
0.03% | zł2.02 Million ≈ $554.83K |
zł6.75 Billion ≈ $1.86 Billion |
Poland | zł43.40 | - |
| 100 |
Emergent Biosolutions Inc
NYSE:EBS |
15.58% | $205.40 Million | $1.32 Billion | USA | $6.06 | +3.59% |
How Companies Are Ranked by Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies are ranked by asset resilience ratio, calculated as cash and short-term investments divided by total assets, using each company's latest reported financial statements.
Understanding Asset Resilience Ratio
Asset Resilience Ratio measures a company's liquid assets (cash and short-term investments) as a percentage of total assets. The formula is: (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100. Higher ratios indicate better financial liquidity and resilience to economic uncertainties.
Companies with higher asset resilience ratios are better positioned to handle economic downturns, unexpected expenses, or investment opportunities without needing external financing. This metric helps investors assess a company's financial stability and flexibility.
Asset resilience ratios vary by industry, but generally: 15-25% is considered good for most companies, above 25% indicates very strong liquidity (though possibly inefficient capital use), and below 10% may suggest limited financial flexibility. Tech companies often have higher ratios due to their business models.