Companies with the Highest Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies with the highest asset resilience ratio. Explore companies ranked by their Asset Resilience Ratio - liquid assets as a percentage of total assets
Average Asset Resilience Ratio
9.07%
Across all companies in database
Companies with Data
28,188
Companies with asset resilience data
Asset Resilience Ratio = (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
Asset Resilience Ratio Rankings of Public Companies (November 2026)
Asset resilience ratio rankings of public companies for November 2026, covering 28,188 companies. Search or filter the table below to find a company.
| Rank | Company | Asset Resilience Ratio | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Country | Price | 24h Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Vieworks Co. Ltd
KQ:100120 |
7.81% | ₩27.49 Billion ≈ $18.63 Million |
₩351.89 Billion ≈ $238.47 Million |
Korea | ₩27900.00 | -4.45% |
| 2 |
Soechi Lines Tbk
JK:SOCI |
0.09% | Rp12.28 Million ≈ $719.69 |
Rp595.99 Million ≈ $34.92K |
Indonesia | Rp410.00 | -0.97% |
| 3 |
Aimia Inc
TO:AIM |
12.18% | CA$106.50 Million ≈ $77.04 Million |
CA$874.60 Million ≈ $632.67 Million |
Canada | CA$2.60 | - |
| 4 |
Tonghua Grape Wine Co Ltd
SHG:600365 |
0.53% | CN¥4.33 Million ≈ $633.73K |
CN¥809.81 Million ≈ $118.50 Million |
China | CN¥2.55 | +0.39% |
| 5 |
Allgeier SE
XETRA:AEIN |
0.05% | €226.00K ≈ $264.22K |
€411.37 Million ≈ $480.94 Million |
Germany | €13.15 | -1.87% |
| 6 |
AK Sigorta AS
IS:AKGRT |
37.22% | TL11.12 Billion ≈ $249.11 Million |
TL29.88 Billion ≈ $669.30 Million |
Turkey | TL4.69 | -1.88% |
| 7 |
Renaissance Global Limited
NSE:RGL |
6.36% | Rs1.53 Billion ≈ $16.59 Million |
Rs24.12 Billion ≈ $260.86 Million |
India | Rs145.75 | -5.55% |
| 8 |
Associated British Foods PLC
LSE:ABF |
0.35% | GBX66.00 Million ≈ $8.03K |
GBX18.68 Billion ≈ $2.27 Million |
UK | GBX1990.00 | -1.87% |
| 9 |
Quercus TFI SA
WAR:QRS |
0.26% | zł859.00K ≈ $236.41K |
zł325.62 Million ≈ $89.62 Million |
Poland | zł12.16 | -0.16% |
| 10 |
Zueblin Immobilien Holding AG
SW:ZUBN |
0.42% | CHF1.03 Million ≈ $1.31 Million |
CHF243.63 Million ≈ $308.01 Million |
Switzerland | CHF51.20 | -1.92% |
| 11 |
Kung Sing Engineering Corp
TW:5521 |
0.79% | NT$104.34 Million ≈ $3.29 Million |
NT$13.21 Billion ≈ $416.04 Million |
Taiwan | NT$10.90 | +0.46% |
| 12 |
Bastide Le Confort Médical SA
PA:BLC |
0.61% | €3.92 Million ≈ $4.58 Million |
€647.07 Million ≈ $756.49 Million |
France | €19.78 | +2.81% |
| 13 |
Giantplus Technology Co Ltd
TW:8105 |
1.02% | NT$110.12 Million ≈ $3.47 Million |
NT$10.83 Billion ≈ $341.23 Million |
Taiwan | NT$12.15 | -5.45% |
| 14 |
Rich Development Co Ltd
TWO:5512 |
3.58% | NT$1.61 Billion ≈ $50.69 Million |
NT$44.91 Billion ≈ $1.41 Billion |
Taiwan | NT$7.06 | -2.49% |
| 15 |
Oncoclinicas do Brasil
SA:ONCO3 |
5.34% | R$439.31 Million ≈ $86.20 Million |
R$8.22 Billion ≈ $1.61 Billion |
Brazil | R$0.98 | +12.64% |
| 16 |
Iron Force Industrial Co Ltd
TW:2228 |
2.14% | NT$143.95 Million ≈ $4.54 Million |
NT$6.72 Billion ≈ $211.66 Million |
Taiwan | NT$67.20 | -1.18% |
| 17 |
Lang & Schwarz Aktiengesellschaft
XETRA:LUS1 |
77.99% | €923.08 Million ≈ $1.08 Billion |
€1.18 Billion ≈ $1.38 Billion |
Germany | €15.30 | +2.68% |
| 18 |
Petronor E&P Ltd
OL:PNOR |
0.04% | Nkr123.00K ≈ $12.94K |
Nkr276.18 Million ≈ $29.06 Million |
Norway | Nkr11.26 | -2.43% |
| 19 |
Brainchip Holdings Ltd
AU:BRN |
0.00% | AU$0.00 | AU$34.17 Million ≈ $24.18 Million |
Australia | AU$0.10 | -4.76% |
| 20 |
Major Cineplex Group Public Company Limited
BK:MAJOR |
7.38% | ฿915.71 Million ≈ $28.54 Million |
฿12.41 Billion ≈ $386.67 Million |
Thailand | ฿7.95 | -1.24% |
| 21 |
Crexendo Inc
NASDAQ:CXDO |
2.24% | $100.00K | $4.46 Million | USA | $5.07 | +2.22% |
| 22 |
Pacific Hospital Supply Co Ltd
TWO:4126 |
11.96% | NT$501.10 Million ≈ $15.79 Million |
NT$4.19 Billion ≈ $132.01 Million |
Taiwan | NT$73.70 | -1.60% |
| 23 |
Radcom Ltd
NASDAQ:RDCM |
66.25% | $97.09 Million | $146.55 Million | USA | $10.07 | +1.51% |
| 24 |
Diffusion Engineers Ltd
NSE:DIFFNKG |
0.28% | Rs14.14 Million ≈ $152.92K |
Rs5.10 Billion ≈ $55.20 Million |
India | Rs419.60 | +0.44% |
| 25 |
SHANGH.DAZ.PUBL.UTIL.YC 1
F:6WL |
2.38% | €559.21 Million ≈ $653.78 Million |
€23.48 Billion ≈ $27.46 Billion |
Germany | €0.27 | +7.14% |
| 26 |
Duxton Water Ltd
AU:D2O |
4.80% | AU$3.33 Million ≈ $2.36 Million |
AU$69.48 Million ≈ $49.16 Million |
Australia | AU$1.53 | - |
| 27 |
Indian Hume Pipe Company Limited
NSE:INDIANHUME |
14.18% | Rs3.98 Billion ≈ $43.00 Million |
Rs28.04 Billion ≈ $303.22 Million |
India | Rs295.55 | -6.32% |
| 28 |
Universal Microelectronics Co Ltd
TW:2413 |
13.19% | NT$618.86 Million ≈ $19.50 Million |
NT$4.69 Billion ≈ $147.76 Million |
Taiwan | NT$41.95 | -6.47% |
| 29 |
Beta Systems Software AG
F:SPT6 |
3.10% | €3.10 Million ≈ $3.62 Million |
€100.14 Million ≈ $117.07 Million |
Germany | €23.00 | - |
| 30 |
HLB Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd
KQ:047920 |
11.61% | ₩29.98 Billion ≈ $20.32 Million |
₩167.93 Billion ≈ $113.80 Million |
Korea | ₩7570.00 | -5.73% |
| 31 |
Syscom Computer Engineering Co
TW:2453 |
5.66% | NT$254.18 Million ≈ $8.01 Million |
NT$4.49 Billion ≈ $141.59 Million |
Taiwan | NT$53.40 | -0.56% |
| 32 |
Lemtech Holdings Co Ltd
TW:4912 |
0.54% | NT$46.76 Million ≈ $1.47 Million |
NT$8.63 Billion ≈ $271.87 Million |
Taiwan | NT$79.60 | -6.46% |
| 33 |
Hanjin Transportation Co. Ltd.
KO:002320 |
1.28% | ₩55.42 Billion ≈ $37.56 Million |
₩4.33 Trillion ≈ $2.94 Billion |
Korea | ₩16800.00 | -0.06% |
| 34 |
Bergbahnen Engelberg Truebsee Titlis Bet AG
SW:TIBN |
0.08% | CHF26.64 Million ≈ $33.68 Million |
CHF286.82 Million ≈ $362.62 Million |
Switzerland | CHF49.00 | -2.78% |
| 35 |
JIN MEDICAL INTERNATIONAL LTD. Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:ZJYL |
37.65% | $21.02 Million | $55.84 Million | USA | $3.36 | +4.35% |
| 36 |
Rockfields Property Indonesia Pt
JK:ROCK |
3.45% | Rp32.20 Billion ≈ $1.89 Million |
Rp934.58 Billion ≈ $54.76 Million |
Indonesia | Rp1995.00 | +1.01% |
| 37 |
Kaap Agri Bedryf Employee and Farm Worker Bee Trust
JSE:KAL |
-0.53% | ZAC-44.38 Million ≈ $-23.59K |
ZAC8.37 Billion ≈ $4.45 Million |
South Africa | ZAC4469.00 | -1.13% |
| 38 |
Vidhi Specialty Food Ingredients Limited
NSE:VIDHIING |
2.27% | Rs95.08 Million ≈ $1.03 Million |
Rs4.19 Billion ≈ $45.27 Million |
India | Rs310.30 | -2.91% |
| 39 |
HUYA Inc
F:HY5A |
46.64% | €3.13 Billion ≈ $3.65 Billion |
€6.70 Billion ≈ $7.83 Billion |
Germany | €1.81 | -0.82% |
| 40 |
Suryoday Small Finance Bank Limited
NSE:SURYODAY |
-14.46% | Rs-18.43 Billion ≈ $-199.29 Million |
Rs127.44 Billion ≈ $1.38 Billion |
India | Rs145.76 | -1.73% |
| 41 |
ICP DAS Co Ltd
TWO:3577 |
-0.44% | NT$-7.38 Million ≈ $-232.60K |
NT$1.66 Billion ≈ $52.42 Million |
Taiwan | NT$83.10 | -5.89% |
| 42 |
Boa Safra Sementes S.A
SA:SOJA3 |
23.11% | R$926.42 Million ≈ $181.78 Million |
R$4.01 Billion ≈ $786.75 Million |
Brazil | R$6.05 | +2.20% |
| 43 |
Digital Daesung Co. Ltd
KQ:068930 |
0.16% | ₩18.18 Billion ≈ $12.32 Million |
₩341.00 Billion ≈ $231.09 Million |
Korea | ₩9430.00 | -0.74% |
| 44 |
James River Group Holdings Ltd
NASDAQ:JRVR |
25.77% | $639.65 Million | $2.48 Billion | USA | $3.89 | -2.75% |
| 45 |
DCX Systems Limited
NSE:DCXINDIA |
31.02% | Rs6.52 Billion ≈ $70.56 Million |
Rs21.03 Billion ≈ $227.48 Million |
India | Rs138.95 | -2.76% |
| 46 |
Stars Microelectronics (Thailand) PCL
BK:SMT |
0.01% | ฿146.00K ≈ $4.55K |
฿2.34 Billion ≈ $72.89 Million |
Thailand | ฿6.60 | -8.33% |
| 47 |
Tele2 AB (publ)
ST:TEL2-A |
0.06% | Skr293.00 Million ≈ $31.53 Million |
Skr69.93 Billion ≈ $7.53 Billion |
Sweden | Skr159.00 | -1.55% |
| 48 |
CN YUH.ED.CORP. HD-00001
F:2YU |
0.38% | €46.64 Million ≈ $54.53 Million |
€12.31 Billion ≈ $14.39 Billion |
Germany | €0.04 | -1.33% |
| 49 |
Astron Corporation Ltd
AU:ATR |
0.14% | AU$8.15 Million ≈ $5.77 Million |
AU$146.48 Million ≈ $103.65 Million |
Australia | AU$0.56 | -3.45% |
| 50 |
SOHO China Limited
F:45S |
0.33% | €224.63 Million ≈ $262.62 Million |
€67.68 Billion ≈ $79.13 Billion |
Germany | €0.03 | - |
| 51 |
Shangri-La Hotel Public Company Limited
BK:SHANG |
41.69% | ฿3.35 Billion ≈ $104.41 Million |
฿8.03 Billion ≈ $250.41 Million |
Thailand | ฿41.25 | -1.79% |
| 52 |
Elektrotim SA
WAR:ELT |
0.19% | zł421.00K ≈ $115.87K |
zł220.15 Million ≈ $60.59 Million |
Poland | zł60.75 | +2.97% |
| 53 |
Atlan Holdings Bhd
KLSE:7048 |
0.00% | RM2.00K ≈ $502.13 |
RM774.54 Million ≈ $194.46 Million |
Malaysia | RM2.62 | -1.13% |
| 54 |
Tera Yatirim Menkul Degerler A.S.
IS:TERA |
13.32% | TL333.94 Million ≈ $7.48 Million |
TL2.51 Billion ≈ $56.13 Million |
Turkey | TL10.64 | -9.98% |
| 55 |
Sabina Public Company Limited
BK:SABINA |
13.89% | ฿333.00 Million ≈ $10.38 Million |
฿2.40 Billion ≈ $74.72 Million |
Thailand | ฿15.40 | - |
| 56 |
Humasis Co. Ltd
KQ:205470 |
52.35% | ₩187.31 Billion ≈ $126.94 Million |
₩339.69 Billion ≈ $230.21 Million |
Korea | ₩2175.00 | -1.81% |
| 57 |
Shin Ruenn Development Co Ltd
TWO:6186 |
3.00% | NT$519.13 Million ≈ $16.36 Million |
NT$17.30 Billion ≈ $544.97 Million |
Taiwan | NT$27.15 | -2.51% |
| 58 |
Verkkokauppa.com Oyj
HE:VERK |
9.40% | €16.13 Million ≈ $18.85 Million |
€171.57 Million ≈ $200.58 Million |
Finland | €3.55 | +1.43% |
| 59 |
Paiho Shih Holdings Corp
TW:8404 |
0.09% | NT$19.21 Million ≈ $605.28K |
NT$21.51 Billion ≈ $677.82 Million |
Taiwan | NT$12.60 | -2.33% |
| 60 |
Core Molding Technologies Inc
NYSE MKT:CMT |
19.30% | $42.40 Million | $219.69 Million | USA | $23.53 | -2.77% |
| 61 |
Krsnaa Diagnostics Limited
NSE:KRSNAA |
9.90% | Rs1.49 Billion ≈ $16.13 Million |
Rs15.07 Billion ≈ $162.94 Million |
India | Rs475.00 | -1.64% |
| 62 |
X-Legend Entertainment Co Ltd
TW:4994 |
0.02% | NT$305.00K ≈ $9.61K |
NT$1.55 Billion ≈ $48.75 Million |
Taiwan | NT$79.60 | -0.62% |
| 63 |
ÜSTRA Hannoversche Verkehrsbetriebe Aktiengesellschaft
F:HVB |
9.54% | €55.36 Million ≈ $64.73 Million |
€580.19 Million ≈ $678.30 Million |
Germany | €6.50 | -1.52% |
| 64 |
Maeil Dairies Co. Ltd
KQ:267980 |
0.53% | ₩5.66 Billion ≈ $3.84 Million |
₩1.07 Trillion ≈ $722.37 Million |
Korea | ₩33550.00 | -1.18% |
| 65 |
Saniona AB
ST:SANION |
85.45% | Skr580.82 Million ≈ $62.51 Million |
Skr679.74 Million ≈ $73.15 Million |
Sweden | Skr11.20 | +2.75% |
| 66 |
Inesa Intelligent Tech Inc B
SHG:900901 |
1.50% | $101.18 Million | $6.73 Billion | China | $0.57 | -3.24% |
| 67 |
CJ Freshway Corporation
KQ:051500 |
1.13% | ₩158.44 Billion ≈ $107.37 Million |
₩1.61 Trillion ≈ $1.09 Billion |
Korea | ₩20650.00 | -1.20% |
| 68 |
Inission AB (publ)
ST:INISS-B |
2.81% | Skr49.50 Million ≈ $5.33 Million |
Skr1.76 Billion ≈ $189.47 Million |
Sweden | Skr74.80 | +6.86% |
| 69 |
Lippo Karawaci Tbk
JK:LPKR |
0.51% | Rp995.03 Billion ≈ $58.30 Million |
Rp48.70 Trillion ≈ $2.85 Billion |
Indonesia | Rp40.00 | -2.44% |
| 70 |
Invivyd Inc.
NASDAQ:IVVD |
0.00% | $0.00 | $229.18 Million | USA | $0.56 | -3.76% |
| 71 |
HomeToGo SE
F:HTG |
1.73% | €10.53 Million ≈ $12.31 Million |
€608.29 Million ≈ $711.16 Million |
Germany | €0.90 | +4.92% |
| 72 |
JF Technology BHD
KLSE:0146 |
0.38% | RM763.00K ≈ $191.56K |
RM198.66 Million ≈ $49.88 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.69 | -2.84% |
| 73 |
Ultra Chip
TWO:3141 |
6.83% | NT$272.13 Million ≈ $8.57 Million |
NT$3.99 Billion ≈ $125.56 Million |
Taiwan | NT$70.80 | -1.67% |
| 74 |
AYM Syntex Limited
NSE:AYMSYNTEX |
3.32% | Rs355.60 Million ≈ $3.85 Million |
Rs10.72 Billion ≈ $115.90 Million |
India | Rs260.91 | -4.42% |
| 75 |
Kolon Corp
KO:002020 |
0.65% | ₩46.72 Billion ≈ $31.66 Million |
₩7.18 Trillion ≈ $4.87 Billion |
Korea | ₩19380.00 | -2.91% |
| 76 |
Autosports Group Ltd
AU:ASG |
1.62% | AU$51.00 Million ≈ $36.09 Million |
AU$2.06 Billion ≈ $1.46 Billion |
Australia | AU$1.10 | +1.38% |
| 77 |
Formosa Laboratories Inc
TW:4746 |
8.94% | NT$1.22 Billion ≈ $38.59 Million |
NT$13.70 Billion ≈ $431.57 Million |
Taiwan | NT$43.75 | -0.91% |
| 78 |
Shangri La Hotels Malaysia Bhd
KLSE:5517 |
16.95% | RM214.56 Million ≈ $53.87 Million |
RM1.27 Billion ≈ $317.86 Million |
Malaysia | RM1.50 | -0.66% |
| 79 |
InfuSystems Holdings Inc
NYSE MKT:INFU |
0.17% | $158.00K | $90.59 Million | USA | $9.66 | -2.82% |
| 80 |
Bank Nationalnobu Tbk
JK:NOBU |
7.61% | Rp2.88 Trillion ≈ $168.98 Million |
Rp37.90 Trillion ≈ $2.22 Billion |
Indonesia | Rp378.00 | -0.53% |
| 81 |
Oriola-KD Oyj B
HE:OKDBV |
14.13% | €130.30 Million ≈ $152.33 Million |
€922.40 Million ≈ $1.08 Billion |
Finland | €1.11 | - |
| 82 |
NRC Group ASA
OL:NRC |
2.68% | Nkr114.00 Million ≈ $12.00 Million |
Nkr4.25 Billion ≈ $447.01 Million |
Norway | Nkr9.12 | -0.11% |
| 83 |
Jasmine International Public Company Limited
BK:JAS |
0.03% | ฿6.05 Million ≈ $188.45K |
฿18.73 Billion ≈ $583.91 Million |
Thailand | ฿0.64 | -3.03% |
| 84 |
BF Investment Limited
NSE:BFINVEST |
5.00% | Rs4.70 Billion ≈ $50.80 Million |
Rs93.94 Billion ≈ $1.02 Billion |
India | Rs405.95 | +0.04% |
| 85 |
CCS Supply Chain Management Co Ltd
SHG:600180 |
0.00% | CN¥46.56K ≈ $6.81K |
CN¥19.86 Billion ≈ $2.91 Billion |
China | CN¥1.04 | +0.97% |
| 86 |
Nova Minerals Ltd
AU:NVA |
3.39% | AU$4.09 Million ≈ $2.89 Million |
AU$120.44 Million ≈ $85.22 Million |
Australia | AU$0.51 | -15.00% |
| 87 |
Korro Bio, Inc.
NASDAQ:KRRO |
28.47% | $52.27 Million | $183.62 Million | USA | $14.75 | +0.14% |
| 88 |
Qudian Inc
F:1QU |
20.31% | €2.76 Billion ≈ $3.23 Billion |
€13.61 Billion ≈ $15.91 Billion |
Germany | €1.54 | +1.99% |
| 89 |
Value Added Technology Co. Ltd
KQ:043150 |
3.34% | ₩22.00 Billion ≈ $14.91 Million |
₩658.61 Billion ≈ $446.33 Million |
Korea | ₩16640.00 | -1.77% |
| 90 |
Oando PLC
JSE:OAO |
0.45% | ZAC30.25 Billion ≈ $16.08 Million |
ZAC6.70 Trillion ≈ $3.56 Billion |
South Africa | ZAC25.00 | - |
| 91 |
Mayfair Gold Corp
V:MFG |
14.49% | CA$3.03 Million ≈ $2.19 Million |
CA$20.93 Million ≈ $15.14 Million |
Canada | CA$3.40 | -0.29% |
| 92 |
Daewonkangup
KO:000430 |
4.33% | ₩66.62 Billion ≈ $45.15 Million |
₩1.54 Trillion ≈ $1.04 Billion |
Korea | ₩3930.00 | -1.26% |
| 93 |
Som Distilleries & Breweries Limited
NSE:SDBL |
0.03% | Rs4.16 Million ≈ $44.98K |
Rs14.65 Billion ≈ $158.46 Million |
India | Rs73.43 | -1.92% |
| 94 |
Namyang Dairy
KO:003920 |
4.77% | ₩33.80 Billion ≈ $22.91 Million |
₩708.08 Billion ≈ $479.85 Million |
Korea | ₩41550.00 | -1.19% |
| 95 |
Lotte Data Communication Company
KO:286940 |
2.99% | ₩27.56 Billion ≈ $18.68 Million |
₩922.03 Billion ≈ $624.84 Million |
Korea | ₩16100.00 | -1.47% |
| 96 |
Tcc Steel
KO:002710 |
0.22% | ₩1.28 Billion ≈ $865.56K |
₩576.93 Billion ≈ $390.98 Million |
Korea | ₩9290.00 | -5.59% |
| 97 |
PHX Minerals Inc
NYSE:PHX |
0.76% | $1.24 Million | $162.80 Million | USA | $4.35 | - |
| 98 |
Thai Rayon Public Company Limited
BK:TR |
0.15% | ฿51.04 Million ≈ $1.59 Million |
฿34.96 Billion ≈ $1.09 Billion |
Thailand | ฿26.25 | - |
| 99 |
Companhia Energética de Brasília - CEB
SA:CEBR3 |
30.89% | R$418.96 Million ≈ $82.21 Million |
R$1.36 Billion ≈ $266.15 Million |
Brazil | R$23.40 | +0.56% |
| 100 |
Dongwha Enterprise Co.Ltd
KQ:025900 |
0.37% | ₩83.31 Billion ≈ $56.46 Million |
₩2.27 Trillion ≈ $1.54 Billion |
Korea | ₩5320.00 | -4.83% |
How Companies Are Ranked by Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies are ranked by asset resilience ratio, calculated as cash and short-term investments divided by total assets, using each company's latest reported financial statements.
Understanding Asset Resilience Ratio
Asset Resilience Ratio measures a company's liquid assets (cash and short-term investments) as a percentage of total assets. The formula is: (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100. Higher ratios indicate better financial liquidity and resilience to economic uncertainties.
Companies with higher asset resilience ratios are better positioned to handle economic downturns, unexpected expenses, or investment opportunities without needing external financing. This metric helps investors assess a company's financial stability and flexibility.
Asset resilience ratios vary by industry, but generally: 15-25% is considered good for most companies, above 25% indicates very strong liquidity (though possibly inefficient capital use), and below 10% may suggest limited financial flexibility. Tech companies often have higher ratios due to their business models.