Companies with the Highest Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies with the highest asset resilience ratio. Explore companies ranked by their Asset Resilience Ratio - liquid assets as a percentage of total assets
Average Asset Resilience Ratio
13.25%
Across all companies in database
Companies with Data
28,188
Companies with asset resilience data
Asset Resilience Ratio = (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
Asset Resilience Ratio Rankings of Public Companies (November 2026)
Asset resilience ratio rankings of public companies for November 2026, covering 28,188 companies. Search or filter the table below to find a company.
| Rank | Company | Asset Resilience Ratio | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Country | Price | 24h Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Comstock Holding Companies Inc
NASDAQ:CHCI |
10.78% | $4.70 Million | $43.60 Million | USA | $17.88 | -3.92% |
| 2 |
Dogus Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS
IS:DGGYO |
6.68% | TL15.16 Million ≈ $339.62K |
TL226.92 Million ≈ $5.08 Million |
Turkey | TL24.18 | +2.46% |
| 3 |
Asian Sea Corporation Public Company Limited
BK:ASIAN |
3.60% | ฿318.00 Million ≈ $9.91 Million |
฿8.85 Billion ≈ $275.70 Million |
Thailand | ฿7.10 | -0.70% |
| 4 |
Oriental Aromatics Limited
NSE:OAL |
0.36% | Rs43.43 Million ≈ $469.69K |
Rs11.93 Billion ≈ $129.06 Million |
India | Rs493.75 | -9.62% |
| 5 |
Lanson BCC SA
PA:ALLAN |
0.00% | €9.00K ≈ $10.52K |
€1.11 Billion ≈ $1.30 Billion |
France | €25.70 | - |
| 6 |
Hanyang Digitech Co. Ltd
KQ:078350 |
1.67% | ₩5.74 Billion ≈ $3.89 Million |
₩342.71 Billion ≈ $232.25 Million |
Korea | ₩27050.00 | -8.61% |
| 7 |
BF Utilities Limited
NSE:BFUTILITIE |
22.70% | Rs5.78 Billion ≈ $62.51 Million |
Rs25.47 Billion ≈ $275.40 Million |
India | Rs440.75 | -3.56% |
| 8 |
NELCO Limited
NSE:NELCO |
1.49% | Rs51.60 Million ≈ $558.03K |
Rs3.47 Billion ≈ $37.57 Million |
India | Rs727.45 | -1.41% |
| 9 |
Staude Capital Global Value Fund Ltd
AU:GVF |
23.99% | AU$66.27 Million ≈ $46.89 Million |
AU$276.25 Million ≈ $195.47 Million |
Australia | AU$1.26 | -1.57% |
| 10 |
GAEC Educacao SA
SA:ANIM3 |
15.78% | R$1.86 Billion ≈ $365.90 Million |
R$10.59 Billion ≈ $2.08 Billion |
Brazil | R$2.42 | +1.26% |
| 11 |
Namhae Chemical
KO:025860 |
0.36% | ₩3.00 Billion ≈ $2.03 Million |
₩841.45 Billion ≈ $570.24 Million |
Korea | ₩5520.00 | -1.25% |
| 12 |
Yuan Jen Enterprises Co Ltd
TW:1725 |
66.53% | NT$6.19 Billion ≈ $194.97 Million |
NT$9.30 Billion ≈ $293.06 Million |
Taiwan | NT$31.30 | -7.67% |
| 13 |
Sinar Mas Multiartha Tbk
JK:SMMA |
8.68% | Rp50.25 Trillion ≈ $2.94 Billion |
Rp118.30 Trillion ≈ $6.93 Billion |
Indonesia | Rp21475.00 | +3.74% |
| 14 |
Stereotaxis Inc
NYSE MKT:STXS |
0.00% | $0.00 | $41.91 Million | USA | $1.92 | +1.05% |
| 15 |
Sinphar Pharmaceutical Co Ltd
TW:1734 |
1.80% | NT$115.89 Million ≈ $3.65 Million |
NT$6.42 Billion ≈ $202.30 Million |
Taiwan | NT$29.90 | -1.16% |
| 16 |
Digi Power X Inc.
V:DGX |
41.85% | CA$33.49 Million ≈ $24.23 Million |
CA$80.03 Million ≈ $57.89 Million |
Canada | CA$3.79 | +5.28% |
| 17 |
Nucleus Software Exports Limited
NSE:NUCLEUS |
22.99% | Rs2.91 Billion ≈ $31.47 Million |
Rs12.66 Billion ≈ $136.93 Million |
India | Rs628.65 | -1.25% |
| 18 |
GD Express Carrier Bhd
KLSE:0078 |
22.64% | RM122.68 Million ≈ $30.80 Million |
RM541.93 Million ≈ $136.06 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.13 | -3.70% |
| 19 |
Shandong Longertek Technology Co Ltd
SHE:300594 |
0.10% | CN¥1.93 Million ≈ $282.49K |
CN¥1.92 Billion ≈ $280.44 Million |
China | CN¥13.31 | -0.75% |
| 20 |
Franklin Covey Company
NYSE:FC |
7.92% | $17.52 Million | $221.26 Million | USA | $16.15 | -0.06% |
| 21 |
Kumpulan Fima Bhd
KLSE:6491 |
12.57% | RM237.46 Million ≈ $59.62 Million |
RM1.89 Billion ≈ $474.28 Million |
Malaysia | RM2.51 | -1.18% |
| 22 |
InfoBeans Technologies Limited
NSE:INFOBEAN |
33.78% | Rs1.65 Billion ≈ $17.88 Million |
Rs4.89 Billion ≈ $52.92 Million |
India | Rs170.59 | +1.46% |
| 23 |
Twelve Seas Investment Co II
NASDAQ:TWLV |
98.60% | $33.22 Million | $33.69 Million | USA | $10.08 | -0.10% |
| 24 |
Lindsay Australia Ltd
AU:LAU |
2.88% | AU$21.64 Million ≈ $15.31 Million |
AU$751.88 Million ≈ $532.01 Million |
Australia | AU$0.69 | -2.13% |
| 25 |
Petrus Resources Ltd
TO:PRQ |
0.43% | CA$1.82 Million ≈ $1.31 Million |
CA$419.58 Million ≈ $303.52 Million |
Canada | CA$1.65 | -1.20% |
| 26 |
MD Pictures Tbk PT
JK:FILM |
5.25% | Rp196.85 Billion ≈ $11.53 Million |
Rp3.75 Trillion ≈ $219.51 Million |
Indonesia | Rp280.00 | -3.45% |
| 27 |
ReposiTrak
NASDAQ:TRAK |
0.00% | $0.00 | $50.20 Million | USA | $10.11 | +1.20% |
| 28 |
Iljin Holdings
KO:015860 |
17.55% | ₩411.55 Billion ≈ $278.90 Million |
₩2.34 Trillion ≈ $1.59 Billion |
Korea | ₩5730.00 | -6.53% |
| 29 |
Falcon Oil & Gas Ltd
F:FAC |
0.00% | €2.00K ≈ $2.34K |
€49.10 Million ≈ $57.40 Million |
Germany | €0.16 | -2.45% |
| 30 |
Schaffer Corporation Ltd
AU:SFC |
2.28% | AU$9.95 Million ≈ $7.04 Million |
AU$435.91 Million ≈ $308.43 Million |
Australia | AU$18.56 | - |
| 31 |
Siljansvik AB (publ)
ST:SIVI |
20.01% | Skr443.26 Million ≈ $47.70 Million |
Skr2.22 Billion ≈ $238.38 Million |
Sweden | Skr120.60 | -2.58% |
| 32 |
Avadh Sugar & Energy Limited
NSE:AVADHSUGAR |
0.14% | Rs41.03 Million ≈ $443.76K |
Rs28.80 Billion ≈ $311.48 Million |
India | Rs824.35 | -6.17% |
| 33 |
Shih Wei Navigation Co Ltd
TW:5608 |
0.35% | NT$62.15 Million ≈ $1.96 Million |
NT$17.70 Billion ≈ $557.76 Million |
Taiwan | NT$14.55 | -4.28% |
| 34 |
Hathway Cable & Datacom Limited
NSE:HATHWAY |
31.33% | Rs16.24 Billion ≈ $175.62 Million |
Rs51.82 Billion ≈ $560.45 Million |
India | Rs9.32 | -1.58% |
| 35 |
Hong Pu Real Estate Development Co Ltd
TW:2536 |
6.34% | NT$2.46 Billion ≈ $77.54 Million |
NT$38.82 Billion ≈ $1.22 Billion |
Taiwan | NT$17.75 | -1.93% |
| 36 |
United Paper Public Company Limited
BK:UTP |
13.55% | ฿700.00 Million ≈ $21.82 Million |
฿5.17 Billion ≈ $161.01 Million |
Thailand | ฿8.80 | -0.56% |
| 37 |
Sierra Metals Inc.
TO:SMT |
5.90% | CA$22.36 Million ≈ $16.18 Million |
CA$378.93 Million ≈ $274.11 Million |
Canada | CA$1.14 | - |
| 38 |
Korea Air Svc
KO:005430 |
1.74% | ₩10.02 Billion ≈ $6.79 Million |
₩576.94 Billion ≈ $390.98 Million |
Korea | ₩86000.00 | -0.92% |
| 39 |
Coveo Solutions Inc
TO:CVO |
21.11% | CA$45.45 Million ≈ $32.88 Million |
CA$215.30 Million ≈ $155.75 Million |
Canada | CA$4.65 | +0.22% |
| 40 |
PULSION Medical Systems SE
MU:PUS |
5.80% | €1.55 Million ≈ $1.82 Million |
€26.83 Million ≈ $31.37 Million |
Germany | €21.60 | - |
| 41 |
Z Squared Inc.
NASDAQ:ZSQR |
0.22% | $50.55K | $23.44 Million | USA | $3.36 | +0.30% |
| 42 |
Uxin Ltd
NASDAQ:UXIN |
3.03% | $45.77 Million | $1.51 Billion | USA | $0.81 | +8.00% |
| 43 |
Lionsgate Studios Holding Corp.
NYSE:LION |
-9.50% | $-510.40 Million | $5.37 Billion | USA | $14.24 | +13.38% |
| 44 |
Krakatau Steel Persero Tbk
JK:KRAS |
0.42% | Rp11.74 Million ≈ $687.74 |
Rp2.77 Billion ≈ $162.15K |
Indonesia | Rp157.00 | -0.63% |
| 45 |
Harvatek Corp
TW:6168 |
23.63% | NT$896.96 Million ≈ $28.26 Million |
NT$3.80 Billion ≈ $119.58 Million |
Taiwan | NT$27.45 | -7.11% |
| 46 |
EASY HOLDINGS Co. Ltd
KQ:035810 |
2.66% | ₩78.04 Billion ≈ $52.89 Million |
₩2.94 Trillion ≈ $1.99 Billion |
Korea | ₩4070.00 | -2.28% |
| 47 |
Kss Line
KO:044450 |
0.38% | ₩8.16 Billion ≈ $5.53 Million |
₩2.17 Trillion ≈ $1.47 Billion |
Korea | ₩11630.00 | -0.09% |
| 48 |
Les Hotels Bav
PA:ALLHB |
-0.02% | €-16.11K ≈ $-18.83K |
€71.68 Million ≈ $83.80 Million |
France | €72.00 | - |
| 49 |
Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co Ltd
TW:9924 |
10.79% | NT$955.22 Million ≈ $30.09 Million |
NT$8.85 Billion ≈ $278.79 Million |
Taiwan | NT$37.45 | -0.27% |
| 50 |
Gwangjushinseg
KO:037710 |
0.79% | ₩10.00 Billion ≈ $6.78 Million |
₩1.26 Trillion ≈ $855.80 Million |
Korea | ₩34400.00 | -1.29% |
| 51 |
Havilah Resources Ltd
AU:HAV |
4.61% | AU$5.78 Million ≈ $4.09 Million |
AU$43.99 Million ≈ $31.13 Million |
Australia | AU$0.71 | - |
| 52 |
Streamwide
PA:ALSTW |
19.05% | €11.09 Million ≈ $12.96 Million |
€58.20 Million ≈ $68.04 Million |
France | €62.20 | -1.27% |
| 53 |
SB Financial Group Inc
NASDAQ:SBFG |
11.05% | $179.03 Million | $1.62 Billion | USA | $28.43 | -0.91% |
| 54 |
Contextlogic Inc
NASDAQ:LOGC |
70.85% | $158.00 Million | $223.00 Million | USA | $6.68 | - |
| 55 |
Anhui Yuanchen Environmental Protection Science & Technology Co. Ltd.
SHG:688659 |
4.22% | CN¥55.00 Million ≈ $8.05 Million |
CN¥1.30 Billion ≈ $190.58 Million |
China | CN¥7.59 | -2.94% |
| 56 |
Triplepoint Venture Growth BDC Corp
NYSE:TPVG |
93.57% | $949.28 Million | $1.01 Billion | USA | $4.37 | -2.02% |
| 57 |
Soosan Industries Co. Ltd.
KO:126720 |
9.42% | ₩60.89 Billion ≈ $41.27 Million |
₩646.64 Billion ≈ $438.22 Million |
Korea | ₩18600.00 | -2.00% |
| 58 |
MIRC Electronics Limited
NSE:MIRCELECTR |
8.50% | Rs445.20 Million ≈ $4.81 Million |
Rs5.24 Billion ≈ $56.63 Million |
India | Rs44.40 | +2.59% |
| 59 |
Monument Mining Limited
V:MMY |
0.21% | CA$296.00K ≈ $214.12K |
CA$142.01 Million ≈ $102.73 Million |
Canada | CA$0.71 | -5.33% |
| 60 |
GOCL Corporation Limited
NSE:GOCLCORP |
7.63% | Rs2.71 Billion ≈ $29.29 Million |
Rs35.52 Billion ≈ $384.10 Million |
India | Rs330.75 | -0.97% |
| 61 |
Compania Espanola de Viviendas en Alquiler SA
MC:CEV |
0.58% | €3.54 Million ≈ $4.14 Million |
€612.91 Million ≈ $716.55 Million |
Spain | €8.50 | - |
| 62 |
S-Oil Corp Pref
KO:010955 |
0.03% | ₩8.00 Billion ≈ $5.42 Million |
₩24.99 Trillion ≈ $16.93 Billion |
Korea | ₩68100.00 | -1.87% |
| 63 |
Ate Energy International Co Ltd
TWO:6179 |
5.99% | NT$877.46 Million ≈ $27.64 Million |
NT$14.65 Billion ≈ $461.50 Million |
Taiwan | NT$31.70 | -5.93% |
| 64 |
Sentral REIT
KLSE:5123 |
6.07% | RM162.91 Million ≈ $40.90 Million |
RM2.68 Billion ≈ $673.45 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.59 | +3.51% |
| 65 |
Mayne Pharma Group Ltd
AU:MYX |
4.00% | AU$40.56 Million ≈ $28.70 Million |
AU$1.01 Billion ≈ $717.90 Million |
Australia | AU$3.08 | +13.65% |
| 66 |
Hyundai Corp
KO:011760 |
0.08% | ₩2.21 Billion ≈ $1.50 Million |
₩2.73 Trillion ≈ $1.85 Billion |
Korea | ₩21750.00 | -2.68% |
| 67 |
Estika Tata Tiara Tbk PT
JK:BEEF |
0.00% | Rp0.00 | Rp619.27 Billion ≈ $36.29 Million |
Indonesia | Rp372.00 | +0.54% |
| 68 |
Upstream Bio, Inc.
NASDAQ:UPB |
64.70% | $181.91 Million | $281.17 Million | USA | $3.23 | +0.62% |
| 69 |
Daesang Holdings Co Ltd
KO:084690 |
1.62% | ₩71.61 Billion ≈ $48.53 Million |
₩4.43 Trillion ≈ $3.00 Billion |
Korea | ₩7200.00 | -0.14% |
| 70 |
Bygg Partner i Dalarna Holding AB
ST:BYGGP |
8.56% | Skr157.84 Million ≈ $16.99 Million |
Skr1.84 Billion ≈ $198.47 Million |
Sweden | Skr36.20 | +1.69% |
| 71 |
Metro Mining Ltd
AU:MMI |
0.02% | AU$79.00K ≈ $55.90K |
AU$361.37 Million ≈ $255.69 Million |
Australia | AU$0.81 | +0.62% |
| 72 |
CUROCOM Co. Ltd
KQ:040350 |
7.53% | ₩20.74 Billion ≈ $14.06 Million |
₩82.89 Billion ≈ $56.17 Million |
Korea | ₩2385.00 | -2.05% |
| 73 |
Singer Thailand Public Company Limited
BK:SINGER-R |
0.35% | ฿55.00 Million ≈ $1.71 Million |
฿15.88 Billion ≈ $494.85 Million |
Thailand | ฿6.95 | - |
| 74 |
Exacompta Clairefontaine
PA:ALEXA |
13.72% | €133.23 Million ≈ $155.76 Million |
€971.09 Million ≈ $1.14 Billion |
France | €148.00 | -0.67% |
| 75 |
Netronix
TWO:6143 |
0.86% | NT$71.45 Million ≈ $2.25 Million |
NT$8.29 Billion ≈ $261.24 Million |
Taiwan | NT$65.10 | -3.13% |
| 76 |
Terra Santa Propriedades Agrícolas S.A.
SA:LAND3 |
1.26% | R$11.50 Million ≈ $2.26 Million |
R$913.96 Million ≈ $179.34 Million |
Brazil | R$9.35 | -1.79% |
| 77 |
Asia Paper
KO:002310 |
7.51% | ₩78.60 Billion ≈ $53.27 Million |
₩1.05 Trillion ≈ $709.20 Million |
Korea | ₩6940.00 | -2.25% |
| 78 |
KPX Chemical
KO:025000 |
13.07% | ₩121.31 Billion ≈ $82.21 Million |
₩928.03 Billion ≈ $628.91 Million |
Korea | ₩54700.00 | -4.37% |
| 79 |
Real Matters Inc
TO:REAL |
39.74% | CA$41.86 Million ≈ $30.28 Million |
CA$105.19 Million ≈ $76.09 Million |
Canada | CA$3.28 | +2.82% |
| 80 |
Seoyon E Hwa Co Ltd
KO:200880 |
0.34% | ₩11.58 Billion ≈ $7.85 Million |
₩3.43 Trillion ≈ $2.33 Billion |
Korea | ₩9620.00 | -3.61% |
| 81 |
MediWound Ltd
F:M8W |
56.04% | €48.34 Million ≈ $56.52 Million |
€86.25 Million ≈ $100.84 Million |
Germany | €12.10 | +0.83% |
| 82 |
Shenzhen Dvision Video Communica
SHE:300167 |
-0.01% | CN¥-91.67K ≈ $-13.41K |
CN¥702.49 Million ≈ $102.80 Million |
China | CN¥3.09 | -3.74% |
| 83 |
Hudson Technologies Inc
NASDAQ:HDSN |
60.73% | $131.00 Million | $215.72 Million | USA | $4.18 | +2.20% |
| 84 |
Adgar Investments and Development Ltd
TA:ADGR |
0.33% | ILA14.52 Million ≈ $38.91K |
ILA4.44 Billion ≈ $11.92 Million |
Israel | ILA347.20 | -0.86% |
| 85 |
Hexagon Purus As
OL:HPUR |
9.88% | Nkr346.80 Million ≈ $36.49 Million |
Nkr3.51 Billion ≈ $369.38 Million |
Norway | Nkr3.90 | +0.52% |
| 86 |
Paragon Care Ltd
AU:PGC |
0.00% | AU$0.00 | AU$292.17 Million ≈ $206.73 Million |
Australia | AU$0.15 | -3.23% |
| 87 |
Hinduja Global Solutions Limited
NSE:HGS |
34.94% | Rs40.40 Billion ≈ $436.96 Million |
Rs115.64 Billion ≈ $1.25 Billion |
India | Rs348.95 | +0.29% |
| 88 |
Nam Viet Corp
VN:ANV |
10.34% | ₫602.45 Billion ≈ $22.89 Million |
₫5.82 Trillion ≈ $221.30 Million |
Vietnam | ₫17350.00 | -1.14% |
| 89 |
Latécoère S.A.
PA:LAT |
0.61% | €4.37 Million ≈ $5.10 Million |
€718.49 Million ≈ $839.99 Million |
France | €0.01 | - |
| 90 |
Canada Nickel Company Inc
V:CNC |
2.86% | CA$29.20K ≈ $21.13K |
CA$1.02 Million ≈ $739.83K |
Canada | CA$1.01 | +3.06% |
| 91 |
Laguna Resorts & Hotels Public Company Limited
BK:LRH |
0.35% | ฿117.00 Million ≈ $3.65 Million |
฿33.54 Billion ≈ $1.05 Billion |
Thailand | ฿33.75 | - |
| 92 |
Hi-Clearance
TWO:1788 |
2.55% | NT$127.12 Million ≈ $4.00 Million |
NT$4.99 Billion ≈ $157.20 Million |
Taiwan | NT$125.00 | -0.79% |
| 93 |
Barings Participation Investors (the Trust)
NYSE:MPV |
3.06% | $5.00 Million | $163.21 Million | USA | $16.26 | +0.74% |
| 94 |
Taigen Biopharmaceuticals Holdings Ltd
TWO:4157 |
71.71% | NT$760.16 Million ≈ $23.95 Million |
NT$1.06 Billion ≈ $33.40 Million |
Taiwan | NT$7.81 | -1.01% |
| 95 |
RADCOM Ltd
F:RAM |
54.79% | €79.44 Million ≈ $92.87 Million |
€144.97 Million ≈ $169.49 Million |
Germany | €8.95 | +2.87% |
| 96 |
NP3 Fastigheter AB (publ)
ST:NP3-PREF |
1.57% | Skr433.00 Million ≈ $46.60 Million |
Skr27.54 Billion ≈ $2.96 Billion |
Sweden | Skr29.95 | -0.17% |
| 97 |
Kolibri Global Energy Inc
TO:KEI |
1.38% | CA$3.89 Million ≈ $2.82 Million |
CA$282.09 Million ≈ $204.06 Million |
Canada | CA$7.77 | +3.19% |
| 98 |
China Ecotek Corp
TW:1535 |
13.00% | NT$944.09 Million ≈ $29.74 Million |
NT$7.26 Billion ≈ $228.89 Million |
Taiwan | NT$44.90 | -1.43% |
| 99 |
PTC India Financial Services Limited
NSE:PFS |
19.78% | Rs9.80 Billion ≈ $106.03 Million |
Rs49.56 Billion ≈ $536.00 Million |
India | Rs25.20 | -0.79% |
| 100 |
BV Financial, Inc. Common Stock
NASDAQ:BVFL |
3.61% | $32.89 Million | $910.86 Million | USA | $21.57 | -1.15% |
How Companies Are Ranked by Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies are ranked by asset resilience ratio, calculated as cash and short-term investments divided by total assets, using each company's latest reported financial statements.
Understanding Asset Resilience Ratio
Asset Resilience Ratio measures a company's liquid assets (cash and short-term investments) as a percentage of total assets. The formula is: (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100. Higher ratios indicate better financial liquidity and resilience to economic uncertainties.
Companies with higher asset resilience ratios are better positioned to handle economic downturns, unexpected expenses, or investment opportunities without needing external financing. This metric helps investors assess a company's financial stability and flexibility.
Asset resilience ratios vary by industry, but generally: 15-25% is considered good for most companies, above 25% indicates very strong liquidity (though possibly inefficient capital use), and below 10% may suggest limited financial flexibility. Tech companies often have higher ratios due to their business models.