Companies with the Highest Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies with the highest asset resilience ratio. Explore companies ranked by their Asset Resilience Ratio - liquid assets as a percentage of total assets
Average Asset Resilience Ratio
15.20%
Across all companies in database
Companies with Data
28,188
Companies with asset resilience data
Asset Resilience Ratio = (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
Asset Resilience Ratio Rankings of Public Companies (November 2026)
Asset resilience ratio rankings of public companies for November 2026, covering 28,188 companies. Search or filter the table below to find a company.
| Rank | Company | Asset Resilience Ratio | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Country | Price | 24h Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Liontrust Asset Management
LSE:LIO |
0.77% | GBX2.09 Million ≈ $254.05 |
GBX269.84 Million ≈ $32.83K |
UK | GBX292.00 | +2.46% |
| 2 |
Avira Resources Ltd
AU:AVW |
0.56% | AU$10.87K ≈ $7.69K |
AU$1.94 Million ≈ $1.38 Million |
Australia | AU$0.01 | - |
| 3 |
Falcon Oil & Gas Ltd.
LSE:FOG |
0.00% | GBX2.00K ≈ $0.24 |
GBX49.10 Million ≈ $5.97K |
UK | GBX16.50 | -1.49% |
| 4 |
Webac Holding AG
F:RKB |
0.22% | €14.00K ≈ $16.37K |
€6.33 Million ≈ $7.40 Million |
Germany | €3.10 | -4.32% |
| 5 |
DSJ Keep Learning Limited
NSE:KEEPLEARN |
22.27% | Rs26.63 Million ≈ $288.00K |
Rs119.57 Million ≈ $1.29 Million |
India | Rs1.32 | +0.76% |
| 6 |
Svenska Aerogel Holding AB (publ)
ST:AERO |
15.41% | Skr7.00 Million ≈ $753.31K |
Skr45.43 Million ≈ $4.89 Million |
Sweden | Skr0.42 | -5.87% |
| 7 |
Realites
PA:ALREA |
2.18% | €16.82 Million ≈ $19.66 Million |
€771.23 Million ≈ $901.65 Million |
France | €0.40 | - |
| 8 |
Merko Gida Sanayi ve Ticaret AS
IS:MERKO |
1.59% | TL40.26 Million ≈ $901.82K |
TL2.53 Billion ≈ $56.70 Million |
Turkey | TL0.86 | +2.38% |
| 9 |
Young & Co.'s Brewery P.L.C
LSE:YNGN |
0.86% | GBX4.90 Million ≈ $596.07 |
GBX567.36 Million ≈ $69.03K |
UK | GBX810.00 | +3.85% |
| 10 |
Uscom Ltd
AU:UCM |
29.76% | AU$2.44 Million ≈ $1.73 Million |
AU$3.25 Million ≈ $2.30 Million |
Australia | AU$0.01 | - |
| 11 |
Silly Monks Entertainment Limited
NSE:SILLYMONKS |
18.35% | Rs21.03 Million ≈ $227.39K |
Rs114.57 Million ≈ $1.24 Million |
India | Rs20.00 | -0.20% |
| 12 |
Grand Gulf Energy Ltd
AU:GGE |
20.35% | AU$3.05 Million ≈ $2.16 Million |
AU$14.99 Million ≈ $10.61 Million |
Australia | AU$0.00 | - |
| 13 |
Parabellum Resources Ltd
AU:PBL |
44.98% | AU$1.12 Million ≈ $795.90K |
AU$2.50 Million ≈ $1.77 Million |
Australia | AU$0.05 | - |
| 14 |
POB AG NA O.N.
XETRA:PO1 |
3.19% | €156.80K ≈ $183.31K |
€4.91 Million ≈ $5.74 Million |
Germany | €1.21 | -0.82% |
| 15 |
Gossan Resources Ltd
V:GSS |
20.64% | CA$215.00K ≈ $155.53K |
CA$1.04 Million ≈ $753.67K |
Canada | CA$0.05 | - |
| 16 |
Soho Development SA
WAR:SHD |
81.84% | zł10.80 Million ≈ $2.97 Million |
zł13.20 Million ≈ $3.63 Million |
Poland | zł0.13 | - |
| 17 |
MT Malcolm Mines NL
AU:M2M |
10.88% | AU$1.49 Million ≈ $1.06 Million |
AU$13.70 Million ≈ $9.70 Million |
Australia | AU$0.00 | - |
| 18 |
Treatt PLC
LSE:TET |
0.55% | GBX483.00K ≈ $58.77 |
GBX87.76 Million ≈ $10.68K |
UK | GBX305.00 | - |
| 19 |
TomaGold Corporation
F:OTM |
0.43% | €15.00K ≈ $17.54K |
€3.50 Million ≈ $4.09 Million |
Germany | €0.01 | - |
| 20 |
Polar Power Inc
NASDAQ:POLA |
4.04% | $1.00 Million | $24.78 Million | USA | $0.52 | -4.39% |
| 21 |
Volta Finance Ltd
LSE:VTAS |
89.30% | GBX237.32 Million ≈ $28.88K |
GBX265.77 Million ≈ $32.34K |
UK | GBX491.00 | - |
| 22 |
Ricky Putra Globalindo Tbk
JK:RICY |
1.48% | Rp20.01 Billion ≈ $1.17 Million |
Rp1.36 Trillion ≈ $79.42 Million |
Indonesia | Rp58.00 | -1.69% |
| 23 |
Hexima Ltd
AU:HXL |
98.63% | AU$1.54 Million ≈ $1.09 Million |
AU$1.56 Million ≈ $1.10 Million |
Australia | AU$0.05 | - |
| 24 |
Kneomedia Ltd
AU:KNM |
2.21% | AU$42.90K ≈ $30.35K |
AU$1.94 Million ≈ $1.37 Million |
Australia | AU$0.00 | - |
| 25 |
Techindia Nirman Limited
NSE:TECHIN |
3.01% | Rs25.31 Million ≈ $273.74K |
Rs839.74 Million ≈ $9.08 Million |
India | Rs14.00 | - |
| 26 |
Ophir Gold Corp
V:OPHR |
0.00% | CA$0.00 | CA$3.75 Million ≈ $2.71 Million |
Canada | CA$0.03 | - |
| 27 |
Ab Dynamics
LSE:ABDP |
4.21% | GBX5.00 Million ≈ $608.36 |
GBX118.90 Million ≈ $14.47K |
UK | GBX778.00 | -3.71% |
| 28 |
The Calmer Co International Ltd
AU:CCO |
0.58% | AU$1.49 Million ≈ $1.06 Million |
AU$5.49 Million ≈ $3.89 Million |
Australia | AU$0.00 | - |
| 29 |
Goodfood Market Corp
TO:FOOD |
6.77% | CA$14.19 Million ≈ $10.27 Million |
CA$27.30 Million ≈ $19.75 Million |
Canada | CA$0.03 | - |
| 30 |
Digjam Limited
NSE:DIGJAMLTD |
0.91% | Rs7.42 Million ≈ $80.27K |
Rs811.61 Million ≈ $8.78 Million |
India | Rs68.42 | +39.78% |
| 31 |
Stinger Resources Inc
V:STNG |
1.88% | CA$111.85K ≈ $80.91K |
CA$5.94 Million ≈ $4.30 Million |
Canada | CA$0.06 | -7.69% |
| 32 |
Lucapa Diamond Co Ltd
F:NHY |
0.12% | €161.42K ≈ $188.71K |
€138.85 Million ≈ $162.34 Million |
Germany | €0.00 | - |
| 33 |
Candela Invest SA
BR:CAND |
55.54% | €4.55 Million ≈ $5.32 Million |
€8.19 Million ≈ $9.57 Million |
Belgium | €1.92 | - |
| 34 |
NewGenIvf Group Limited Class A Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:NIVF |
0.26% | $11.88K | $4.49 Million | USA | $0.85 | -8.13% |
| 35 |
Clearside Biomedical Inc
NASDAQ:CLSD |
33.27% | $9.70 Million | $29.16 Million | USA | $0.41 | -26.96% |
| 36 |
Australian Bond Exchange Holdings Ltd
AU:ABE |
0.00% | AU$10.00 ≈ $7.08 |
AU$5.61 Million ≈ $3.97 Million |
Australia | AU$0.03 | - |
| 37 |
Seeing Machines Limited
LSE:SEE |
0.20% | GBX221.00K ≈ $26.89 |
GBX109.54 Million ≈ $13.33K |
UK | GBX3.66 | -1.48% |
| 38 |
Miramar Resources Ltd
AU:M2R |
10.03% | AU$1.13 Million ≈ $797.81K |
AU$11.25 Million ≈ $7.96 Million |
Australia | AU$0.00 | - |
| 39 |
CLS Holdings plc
LSE:CLI |
-0.20% | GBX-4.00 Million ≈ $-486.68 |
GBX2.02 Billion ≈ $245.91K |
UK | GBX43.75 | -2.13% |
| 40 |
Haoxi Health Technology Limited Class A Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:HAO |
9.88% | $609.79K | $6.17 Million | USA | $1.90 | -3.06% |
| 41 |
Human Xtensions Ltd
TA:HUMX |
29.83% | ILA6.13 Million ≈ $16.44K |
ILA20.55 Million ≈ $55.10K |
Israel | ILA29.50 | - |
| 42 |
Himalaya Energi Perkasa Tbk PT
JK:HADE |
0.00% | Rp0.00 | Rp10.04 Billion ≈ $588.17K |
Indonesia | Rp17.00 | -5.56% |
| 43 |
HCW Biologics Inc
NASDAQ:HCWB |
0.00% | $0.00 | $28.51 Million | USA | $1.15 | +2.68% |
| 44 |
Celtic PLC
LSE:CCP |
0.29% | GBX249.00K ≈ $30.30 |
GBX86.75 Million ≈ $10.56K |
UK | GBX182.50 | - |
| 45 |
Martello Technologies Group Inc
V:MTLO |
1.52% | CA$110.40K ≈ $79.86K |
CA$7.26 Million ≈ $5.25 Million |
Canada | CA$0.01 | - |
| 46 |
Sri Havisha Hospitality and Infrastructure Limited
NSE:HAVISHA |
1.43% | Rs10.68 Million ≈ $115.50K |
Rs746.88 Million ≈ $8.08 Million |
India | Rs1.27 | +3.25% |
| 47 |
Pensana Rare Earths Plc
LSE:PRE |
0.00% | GBX120.00 ≈ $0.01 |
GBX30.32 Million ≈ $3.69K |
UK | GBX49.00 | +0.20% |
| 48 |
Alturas Minerals Corp
V:ALT |
82.35% | CA$905.58K ≈ $655.08K |
CA$1.10 Million ≈ $795.53K |
Canada | CA$0.02 | +33.33% |
| 49 |
RBR Group Ltd
AU:RBR |
9.71% | AU$328.90K ≈ $232.72K |
AU$3.39 Million ≈ $2.40 Million |
Australia | AU$0.02 | - |
| 50 |
Ragusa Minerals Ltd
AU:RAS |
9.51% | AU$212.26K ≈ $150.19K |
AU$2.23 Million ≈ $1.58 Million |
Australia | AU$0.02 | - |
| 51 |
Centaurus Energy Inc
V:CTA |
0.00% | CA$0.00 | CA$123.23 Million ≈ $89.14 Million |
Canada | CA$4.81 | - |
| 52 |
Preecha Group Public Company Limited
BK:PRECHA |
0.05% | ฿287.00K ≈ $8.95K |
฿525.38 Million ≈ $16.38 Million |
Thailand | ฿0.20 | -28.57% |
| 53 |
Fountain Asset Corp
V:FA |
0.77% | CA$40.00K ≈ $28.94K |
CA$5.16 Million ≈ $3.74 Million |
Canada | CA$0.05 | -25.00% |
| 54 |
MPAY S.A. ZY-50
F:8NJ |
3.03% | €1.47 Million ≈ $1.72 Million |
€48.72 Million ≈ $56.96 Million |
Germany | €0.05 | -1.20% |
| 55 |
Chatham Rock Phosphate Ltd
V:NZP |
0.00% | CA$0.00 | CA$6.78 Million ≈ $4.90 Million |
Canada | CA$0.03 | - |
| 56 |
Agereh Technologies Inc
V:AUTO |
2.36% | CA$31.11K ≈ $22.50K |
CA$1.32 Million ≈ $953.39K |
Canada | CA$0.03 | -28.57% |
| 57 |
Frontier Developments Plc
LSE:FDEV |
0.14% | GBX33.00K ≈ $4.02 |
GBX22.99 Million ≈ $2.80K |
UK | GBX506.00 | -1.75% |
| 58 |
Signing Day Sports, Inc.
NYSE MKT:SGN |
21.09% | $215.54K | $1.02 Million | USA | $0.54 | -22.84% |
| 59 |
Korab Resources Ltd
AU:KOR |
1.99% | AU$93.35K ≈ $66.05K |
AU$4.69 Million ≈ $3.32 Million |
Australia | AU$0.01 | - |
| 60 |
Siti Networks Limited
NSE:SITINET |
13.71% | Rs1.80 Billion ≈ $19.50 Million |
Rs13.15 Billion ≈ $142.23 Million |
India | Rs0.22 | - |
| 61 |
Shuttle Pharmaceuticals Inc
NASDAQ:SHPH |
0.00% | $0.00 | $2.51 Million | USA | $5.15 | +4.04% |
| 62 |
Chakana Copper Corp
V:PERU |
15.16% | CA$2.00 Million ≈ $1.45 Million |
CA$13.19 Million ≈ $9.54 Million |
Canada | CA$0.06 | - |
| 63 |
ELEMENT NUTR.SCIENCES
F:93X |
18.90% | €202.02K ≈ $236.18K |
€1.07 Million ≈ $1.25 Million |
Germany | €0.02 | -21.05% |
| 64 |
Unicorn AIM VCT plc
LSE:UAV |
0.00% | GBX1.00K ≈ $0.12 |
GBX124.90 Million ≈ $15.20K |
UK | GBX64.00 | - |
| 65 |
HYDRIX Ltd
AU:HYD |
8.83% | AU$584.18K ≈ $413.34K |
AU$6.61 Million ≈ $4.68 Million |
Australia | AU$0.00 | -33.33% |
| 66 |
Providence Gold Mines
V:PHD |
95.43% | CA$1.13 Million ≈ $818.11K |
CA$1.19 Million ≈ $857.32K |
Canada | CA$0.04 | +33.33% |
| 67 |
Foresight Enterprise VCT PLC
LSE:FTF |
15.69% | GBX16.07 Million ≈ $1.96K |
GBX102.41 Million ≈ $12.46K |
UK | GBX43.60 | - |
| 68 |
HeartCore Enterprises Inc
NASDAQ:HTCR |
30.10% | $2.67 Million | $8.87 Million | USA | $1.35 | -6.90% |
| 69 |
MJ Gleeson plc
LSE:GLE |
0.60% | GBX2.25 Million ≈ $274.12 |
GBX378.05 Million ≈ $46.00K |
UK | GBX287.50 | +2.68% |
| 70 |
Infinity Lithium Corporation Ltd
AU:INF |
35.20% | AU$4.69 Million ≈ $3.32 Million |
AU$13.57 Million ≈ $9.60 Million |
Australia | AU$0.01 | +20.00% |
| 71 |
Abacus Mining and Exploration Corp
V:AME |
4.55% | CA$2.02 Million ≈ $1.46 Million |
CA$44.49 Million ≈ $32.18 Million |
Canada | CA$0.02 | -25.00% |
| 72 |
British Smaller Companies Vct 2 Plc
LSE:BSC |
21.98% | GBX35.50 Million ≈ $4.32K |
GBX161.54 Million ≈ $19.66K |
UK | GBX48.40 | - |
| 73 |
AFC Energy plc
LSE:AFC |
1.55% | GBX435.00K ≈ $52.93 |
GBX28.13 Million ≈ $3.42K |
UK | GBX14.72 | -2.77% |
| 74 |
Proven Vct PLC
LSE:PVN |
23.32% | GBX39.48 Million ≈ $4.80K |
GBX169.32 Million ≈ $20.60K |
UK | GBX56.00 | - |
| 75 |
Fortune Indonesia Tbk
JK:FORU |
7.22% | Rp20.25 Billion ≈ $1.19 Million |
Rp29.97 Billion ≈ $1.76 Million |
Indonesia | Rp74.00 | -6.33% |
| 76 |
Adiuvo Investment SA
WAR:ADV |
-4.12% | zł-342.00K ≈ $-94.12K |
zł8.30 Million ≈ $2.29 Million |
Poland | zł0.56 | -3.47% |
| 77 |
AIS Resources Ltd
V:AIS |
85.60% | CA$3.08 Million ≈ $2.23 Million |
CA$3.60 Million ≈ $2.60 Million |
Canada | CA$0.08 | -20.00% |
| 78 |
Quinsam Capital Corporation
F:0Q4 |
93.53% | €35.54 Million ≈ $41.55 Million |
€38.00 Million ≈ $44.43 Million |
Germany | €0.02 | -4.17% |
| 79 |
Starbreeze AB (publ)
ST:STAR-A |
-0.11% | Skr-757.00K ≈ $-81.47K |
Skr666.30 Million ≈ $71.70 Million |
Sweden | Skr0.13 | -7.72% |
| 80 |
Midwich Group PLC
LSE:MIDW |
0.31% | GBX2.03 Million ≈ $247.11 |
GBX654.47 Million ≈ $79.63K |
UK | GBX160.00 | +0.63% |
| 81 |
AEW UK REIT Plc
LSE:AEWU |
0.00% | GBX6.00K ≈ $0.73 |
GBX235.70 Million ≈ $28.68K |
UK | GBX104.00 | +0.19% |
| 82 |
Karyopharm Therapeutics Inc
NASDAQ:KPTI |
9.10% | $10.12 Million | $111.32 Million | USA | $0.09 | -21.16% |
| 83 |
East Coast Furnitech Public Company Limited
BK:ECF |
0.02% | ฿1.01 Million ≈ $31.36K |
฿4.07 Billion ≈ $126.83 Million |
Thailand | ฿0.06 | - |
| 84 |
Ganga Forging Limited
NSE:GANGAFORGE |
0.00% | Rs0.00 | Rs592.02 Million ≈ $6.40 Million |
India | Rs1.37 | -1.44% |
| 85 |
Renold
LSE:RNO |
-1.04% | GBX-1.90 Million ≈ $-231.18 |
GBX183.30 Million ≈ $22.30K |
UK | GBX81.80 | - |
| 86 |
Amatheon Agri Holding NV
PA:MLAAH |
2.80% | €1.54 Million ≈ $1.80 Million |
€55.17 Million ≈ $64.50 Million |
France | €0.00 | - |
| 87 |
UTime Limited
NASDAQ:WTO |
-0.43% | $-715.39K | $168.12 Million | USA | $14.50 | -20.02% |
| 88 |
Fintel PLC
LSE:FNTL |
-0.40% | GBX-600.00K ≈ $-73.00 |
GBX151.10 Million ≈ $18.38K |
UK | GBX157.00 | -2.48% |
| 89 |
Entreparticuli
PA:ALENT |
21.22% | €414.51K ≈ $484.61K |
€1.95 Million ≈ $2.28 Million |
France | €0.51 | -3.77% |
| 90 |
Crest Nicholson Holdings plc
LSE:CRST |
0.12% | GBX1.60 Million ≈ $194.67 |
GBX1.38 Billion ≈ $168.30K |
UK | GBX63.70 | -3.48% |
| 91 |
GoldOn Resources Ltd
V:GLD |
0.20% | CA$2.00K ≈ $1.45K |
CA$1.03 Million ≈ $741.70K |
Canada | CA$0.04 | - |
| 92 |
iSpecimen Inc
NASDAQ:ISPC |
0.00% | $0.00 | $9.35 Million | USA | $0.79 | -5.12% |
| 93 |
Kancera AB (publ)
ST:KAN |
65.98% | Skr37.34 Million ≈ $4.02 Million |
Skr56.60 Million ≈ $6.09 Million |
Sweden | Skr0.15 | -23.82% |
| 94 |
Fitell Corporation Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:FTEL |
0.00% | $0.00 | $11.40 Million | USA | $1.64 | +3.80% |
| 95 |
Divio Technologies AB Series B
ST:DIVIO-B |
71.29% | Skr18.57 Million ≈ $2.00 Million |
Skr26.06 Million ≈ $2.80 Million |
Sweden | Skr0.05 | -0.82% |
| 96 |
Diadrom Holding AB
ST:DIAH |
29.92% | Skr6.10 Million ≈ $656.03K |
Skr20.38 Million ≈ $2.19 Million |
Sweden | Skr2.52 | +14.55% |
| 97 |
CAP-EX IRON ORE
F:X0V |
46.72% | €1.54 Million ≈ $1.80 Million |
€3.30 Million ≈ $3.86 Million |
Germany | €0.18 | +13.84% |
| 98 |
Medigene AG
XETRA:MDG1 |
25.22% | €8.00 Million ≈ $9.35 Million |
€31.72 Million ≈ $37.08 Million |
Germany | €0.13 | - |
| 99 |
Kestrel Gold Inc
V:KGC |
17.58% | CA$225.00K ≈ $162.76K |
CA$1.28 Million ≈ $925.59K |
Canada | CA$0.03 | - |
| 100 |
WINDELN.DE SE INH O.N.
F:WDL1 |
3.56% | €437.00K ≈ $510.90K |
€12.28 Million ≈ $14.35 Million |
Germany | €0.20 | +4.79% |
How Companies Are Ranked by Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies are ranked by asset resilience ratio, calculated as cash and short-term investments divided by total assets, using each company's latest reported financial statements.
Understanding Asset Resilience Ratio
Asset Resilience Ratio measures a company's liquid assets (cash and short-term investments) as a percentage of total assets. The formula is: (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100. Higher ratios indicate better financial liquidity and resilience to economic uncertainties.
Companies with higher asset resilience ratios are better positioned to handle economic downturns, unexpected expenses, or investment opportunities without needing external financing. This metric helps investors assess a company's financial stability and flexibility.
Asset resilience ratios vary by industry, but generally: 15-25% is considered good for most companies, above 25% indicates very strong liquidity (though possibly inefficient capital use), and below 10% may suggest limited financial flexibility. Tech companies often have higher ratios due to their business models.