Companies with the Highest Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies with the highest asset resilience ratio. Explore companies ranked by their Asset Resilience Ratio - liquid assets as a percentage of total assets
Average Asset Resilience Ratio
12.56%
Across all companies in database
Companies with Data
28,188
Companies with asset resilience data
Asset Resilience Ratio = (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
Asset Resilience Ratio Rankings of Public Companies (November 2026)
Asset resilience ratio rankings of public companies for November 2026, covering 28,188 companies. Search or filter the table below to find a company.
| Rank | Company | Asset Resilience Ratio | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Country | Price | 24h Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Future Lifestyle Fashions Limited
NSE:FLFL |
1.05% | Rs394.80 Million ≈ $4.27 Million |
Rs37.69 Billion ≈ $407.65 Million |
India | Rs0.77 | -1.28% |
| 2 |
Beyond Air Inc
NASDAQ:XAIR |
13.85% | $4.90 Million | $35.38 Million | USA | $2.33 | +0.43% |
| 3 |
Cobra Venture Corp
V:CBV |
0.30% | CA$8.91K ≈ $6.44K |
CA$2.94 Million ≈ $2.13 Million |
Canada | CA$0.14 | - |
| 4 |
Dragon Mountain Gold Ltd
AU:DMG |
7.68% | AU$129.81K ≈ $91.85K |
AU$1.69 Million ≈ $1.20 Million |
Australia | AU$0.01 | - |
| 5 |
Cosmo Metals Ltd
AU:CMO |
7.44% | AU$1.00 Million ≈ $709.89K |
AU$13.48 Million ≈ $9.54 Million |
Australia | AU$0.00 | -25.00% |
| 6 |
QEM Ltd
AU:QEM |
0.50% | AU$16.95K ≈ $11.99K |
AU$3.40 Million ≈ $2.40 Million |
Australia | AU$0.01 | - |
| 7 |
JINGRUI HLDGS LTD DL-01
F:9JW |
1.69% | €516.57 Million ≈ $603.92 Million |
€30.62 Billion ≈ $35.80 Billion |
Germany | €0.00 | - |
| 8 |
Sungmoon Electronics Co Ltd
KO:014915 |
0.25% | ₩200.00 Million ≈ $135.54K |
₩80.08 Billion ≈ $54.27 Million |
Korea | ₩4110.00 | +1.48% |
| 9 |
Strategic Minerals Plc
LSE:SML |
0.17% | GBX21.00K ≈ $2.56 |
GBX12.10 Million ≈ $1.47K |
UK | GBX4.85 | -2.81% |
| 10 |
Club De Futbol Intercity Sad
MC:CITY |
0.64% | €6.87K ≈ $8.03K |
€1.07 Million ≈ $1.25 Million |
Spain | €0.02 | -11.86% |
| 11 |
TECIL Chemicals and Hydro Power Limited
NSE:TECILCHEM |
0.14% | Rs59.00K ≈ $638.06 |
Rs43.30 Million ≈ $468.27K |
India | Rs8.10 | -0.12% |
| 12 |
Camellia Plc
LSE:CAM |
10.29% | GBX45.40 Million ≈ $5.52K |
GBX441.20 Million ≈ $53.68K |
UK | GBX5400.00 | -1.37% |
| 13 |
Current Water Technologies Inc
V:WATR |
9.19% | CA$122.78K ≈ $88.82K |
CA$1.34 Million ≈ $966.73K |
Canada | CA$0.01 | - |
| 14 |
Karyopharm Therapeutics Inc
NASDAQ:KPTI |
9.10% | $10.12 Million | $111.32 Million | USA | $0.07 | -17.44% |
| 15 |
FAT Brands Inc
NASDAQ:FATBB |
-2.50% | $-33.44 Million | $1.34 Billion | USA | $1.30 | - |
| 16 |
Accsys Technologies PLC
LSE:AXS |
0.20% | GBX386.00K ≈ $46.97 |
GBX194.23 Million ≈ $23.63K |
UK | GBX55.10 | +0.18% |
| 17 |
Springfield Properties Plc
LSE:SPR |
-1.96% | GBX-5.64 Million ≈ $-686.35 |
GBX287.70 Million ≈ $35.00K |
UK | GBX113.50 | - |
| 18 |
Reedy Lagoon Corporation Ltd
AU:RLC |
82.63% | AU$1.25 Million ≈ $883.18K |
AU$1.51 Million ≈ $1.07 Million |
Australia | AU$0.00 | - |
| 19 |
Avidian Gold Corp
V:AVG |
89.52% | CA$3.90 Million ≈ $2.82 Million |
CA$4.36 Million ≈ $3.15 Million |
Canada | CA$0.12 | +4.35% |
| 20 |
MT Malcolm Mines NL
AU:M2M |
10.88% | AU$1.49 Million ≈ $1.06 Million |
AU$13.70 Million ≈ $9.70 Million |
Australia | AU$0.00 | -25.00% |
| 21 |
LQR House Inc
NASDAQ:YHC |
5.13% | $7.19 Million | $140.19 Million | USA | $2.26 | -3.83% |
| 22 |
Focusrite Plc
LSE:TUNE |
2.39% | GBX585.00K ≈ $71.18 |
GBX24.44 Million ≈ $2.97K |
UK | GBX232.50 | -3.13% |
| 23 |
Antler Gold Inc
V:ANTL |
0.05% | CA$2.00K ≈ $1.45K |
CA$3.77 Million ≈ $2.73 Million |
Canada | CA$0.03 | -28.57% |
| 24 |
NEVADA SUNRISE METALS
F:K4L |
6.81% | €83.82K ≈ $98.00K |
€1.23 Million ≈ $1.44 Million |
Germany | €0.02 | -3.23% |
| 25 |
Ree Automotive Holding Inc
NASDAQ:REE |
0.00% | $0.00 | $38.18 Million | USA | $0.06 | +12.00% |
| 26 |
Baumart Holdings Ltd
AU:BMH |
3.09% | AU$52.11K ≈ $36.87K |
AU$1.69 Million ≈ $1.19 Million |
Australia | AU$0.02 | +6.67% |
| 27 |
Reinhold Europe AB
WAR:RHD |
51.24% | zł27.58 Million ≈ $7.59 Million |
zł53.83 Million ≈ $14.82 Million |
Poland | zł0.04 | +2.47% |
| 28 |
Berto Acquisition Corp. Warrant
NASDAQ:TACOW |
0.00% | $0.00 | $755.52 Million | USA | $0.37 | -7.60% |
| 29 |
Fimperkasa Utama Tbk PT
JK:FIMP |
1.04% | Rp367.73 Million ≈ $21.55K |
Rp35.43 Billion ≈ $2.08 Million |
Indonesia | Rp69.00 | - |
| 30 |
Chinhung International Inc. Pfd. Series 2
KO:002787 |
0.70% | ₩3.66 Billion ≈ $2.48 Million |
₩520.19 Billion ≈ $352.53 Million |
Korea | ₩8090.00 | -10.80% |
| 31 |
Strategic Equity Capital Closed Fund
LSE:SEC |
0.00% | GBX-1.00 ≈ $-0.00 |
GBX225.37 Million ≈ $27.42K |
UK | GBX391.00 | +1.30% |
| 32 |
Crown Place VCT PLC
LSE:CRWN |
0.35% | GBX92.00K ≈ $11.19 |
GBX26.24 Million ≈ $3.19K |
UK | GBX27.90 | - |
| 33 |
BrightBid Group AB (publ)
ST:PERP-B |
9.71% | Skr1.99 Million ≈ $214.48K |
Skr20.52 Million ≈ $2.21 Million |
USA | Skr1.75 | +2.34% |
| 34 |
Newpeak Metals Ltd
AU:NPM |
19.60% | AU$2.51 Million ≈ $1.78 Million |
AU$12.83 Million ≈ $9.08 Million |
Australia | AU$0.01 | - |
| 35 |
Thai Polycons Public Company Limited
BK:TPOLY |
0.00% | ฿143.26K ≈ $4.47K |
฿8.58 Billion ≈ $267.37 Million |
Thailand | ฿0.09 | - |
| 36 |
Arbuthnot Banking Group Plc
LSE:ARBB |
-38.06% | GBX-1.65 Billion ≈ $-201.14K |
GBX4.34 Billion ≈ $528.52K |
UK | GBX815.00 | +0.62% |
| 37 |
Hitek Global Inc.
NASDAQ:HKIT |
42.38% | $18.04 Million | $42.58 Million | USA | $2.00 | -5.21% |
| 38 |
BioXcel Therapeutics Inc
NASDAQ:BTAI |
0.00% | $0.00 | $47.87 Million | USA | $0.05 | +2.00% |
| 39 |
NO GRAVITY GAMES ZY -10
F:8YX |
3.17% | €193.16K ≈ $225.83K |
€6.10 Million ≈ $7.13 Million |
Germany | €0.03 | -8.23% |
| 40 |
Tivic Health Systems Inc
NASDAQ:TIVC |
0.18% | $15.00K | $8.21 Million | USA | $0.55 | -0.90% |
| 41 |
Mercia Technologies PLC
LSE:MERC |
0.13% | GBX284.00K ≈ $34.55 |
GBX219.99 Million ≈ $26.77K |
UK | GBX30.25 | - |
| 42 |
Alturas Minerals Corp
V:ALT |
82.35% | CA$905.58K ≈ $655.08K |
CA$1.10 Million ≈ $795.53K |
Canada | CA$0.02 | -25.00% |
| 43 |
Bank Pembangunan Daerah Banten Tbk PT
JK:BEKS |
-25.71% | Rp-1.83 Trillion ≈ $-107.04 Million |
Rp7.11 Trillion ≈ $416.38 Million |
Indonesia | Rp25.00 | -3.85% |
| 44 |
Triangle Energy (Global) Ltd
AU:TEG |
0.00% | AU$0.00 | AU$20.92 Million ≈ $14.80 Million |
Australia | AU$0.00 | - |
| 45 |
Polar Power Inc
NASDAQ:POLA |
4.04% | $1.00 Million | $24.78 Million | USA | $0.37 | -28.23% |
| 46 |
BioSenic S.A.
BR:BIOS |
-3.43% | €-322.00K ≈ $-376.45K |
€9.40 Million ≈ $10.98 Million |
Belgium | €0.00 | - |
| 47 |
TNL Mediagene Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:TNMG |
1.97% | $983.04K | $49.95 Million | USA | $3.20 | -10.11% |
| 48 |
SynBiotic SE
F:SBX |
5.09% | €2.07 Million ≈ $2.42 Million |
€40.62 Million ≈ $47.49 Million |
Germany | €0.17 | +16.27% |
| 49 |
Avrupa Minerals Ltd
V:AVU |
3.42% | CA$84.86K ≈ $61.39K |
CA$2.48 Million ≈ $1.80 Million |
Canada | CA$0.03 | - |
| 50 |
Shirpur Gold Refinery Limited
NSE:SHIRPUR-G |
0.04% | Rs1.91 Million ≈ $20.70K |
Rs4.49 Billion ≈ $48.61 Million |
India | Rs4.95 | - |
| 51 |
Lypsa Gems & Jewellery Limited
NSE:LYPSAGEMS |
0.67% | Rs4.58 Million ≈ $49.57K |
Rs685.30 Million ≈ $7.41 Million |
India | Rs4.89 | +1.03% |
| 52 |
Bakrieland Development Tbk
JK:ELTY |
0.46% | Rp40.52 Billion ≈ $2.37 Million |
Rp8.86 Trillion ≈ $519.35 Million |
Indonesia | Rp19.00 | -5.00% |
| 53 |
Oncternal Therapeutics Inc
NASDAQ:ONCT |
9.61% | $1.50 Million | $15.60 Million | USA | $0.53 | - |
| 54 |
Aruma Resources Ltd
AU:AAJ |
45.16% | AU$1.02 Million ≈ $718.23K |
AU$2.25 Million ≈ $1.59 Million |
Australia | AU$0.00 | - |
| 55 |
Elevai Labs, Inc. Common Stock
NASDAQ:ELAB |
1.78% | $650.60K | $36.56 Million | USA | $1.92 | -1.03% |
| 56 |
Golden Cross Resources Ltd
AU:GCR |
0.25% | AU$33.00K ≈ $23.35K |
AU$13.41 Million ≈ $9.49 Million |
Australia | AU$0.00 | - |
| 57 |
Macfarlane Group PLC
LSE:MACF |
8.72% | GBX12.28 Million ≈ $1.49K |
GBX140.79 Million ≈ $17.13K |
UK | GBX81.50 | +0.87% |
| 58 |
Kiplin Metals Inc
V:KIP |
0.00% | CA$0.00 | CA$1.62 Million ≈ $1.17 Million |
Canada | CA$0.12 | - |
| 59 |
Hynion AS
OL:HYN |
9.57% | Nkr4.36 Million ≈ $458.74K |
Nkr45.55 Million ≈ $4.79 Million |
Norway | Nkr0.02 | - |
| 60 |
CMC Metals Ltd
V:CMB |
51.01% | CA$644.63K ≈ $466.31K |
CA$1.26 Million ≈ $914.09K |
Canada | CA$0.13 | - |
| 61 |
Brickability Group Plc
LSE:BRCK |
-1.72% | GBX-6.46 Million ≈ $-785.51 |
GBX376.41 Million ≈ $45.80K |
UK | GBX39.40 | +2.87% |
| 62 |
Mammoth Resources Corp
V:MTH |
0.74% | CA$35.60K ≈ $25.76K |
CA$4.79 Million ≈ $3.47 Million |
Canada | CA$0.02 | -33.33% |
| 63 |
Freight Technologies Inc
NASDAQ:FRGT |
17.62% | $981.27K | $5.57 Million | USA | $0.99 | -6.16% |
| 64 |
Radaan Mediaworks India Limited
NSE:RADAAN |
1.26% | Rs4.85 Million ≈ $52.41K |
Rs385.26 Million ≈ $4.17 Million |
India | Rs2.63 | +1.94% |
| 65 |
Painreform Ltd
NASDAQ:PRFX |
0.00% | $0.00 | $9.93 Million | USA | $0.77 | +7.59% |
| 66 |
Tanah Laut Tbk
JK:INDX |
0.29% | Rp135.07 Million ≈ $7.91K |
Rp46.89 Billion ≈ $2.75 Million |
Indonesia | Rp60.00 | - |
| 67 |
PBS Finanse SA
WAR:PBF |
6.81% | zł694.00K ≈ $191.00K |
zł10.19 Million ≈ $2.80 Million |
Poland | zł0.54 | +9.63% |
| 68 |
CQS Natural Resources Growth and Income plc
LSE:CYN |
0.00% | GBX-1.00 ≈ $-0.00 |
GBX78.34 Million ≈ $9.53K |
UK | GBX349.00 | -1.69% |
| 69 |
Tarachi Gold Corp
F:4RZ |
89.07% | €2.79 Million ≈ $3.27 Million |
€3.14 Million ≈ $3.67 Million |
Germany | €0.01 | - |
| 70 |
Ranchero Gold Corp
V:RNCH |
88.51% | CA$1.22 Million ≈ $880.36K |
CA$1.38 Million ≈ $994.65K |
Canada | CA$0.03 | - |
| 71 |
CanadaBis Capital Inc
V:CANB |
2.98% | CA$700.00K ≈ $506.37K |
CA$23.49 Million ≈ $17.00 Million |
Canada | CA$0.02 | - |
| 72 |
PAVmed Inc
NASDAQ:PAVM |
1.57% | $480.00K | $30.55 Million | USA | $1.66 | -8.79% |
| 73 |
GEMINA LABS LTD
F:8I7 |
0.72% | €10.16K ≈ $11.88K |
€1.42 Million ≈ $1.66 Million |
Germany | €0.02 | - |
| 74 |
Ngenic AB
ST:NGENIC |
8.42% | Skr4.92 Million ≈ $529.15K |
Skr58.38 Million ≈ $6.28 Million |
Sweden | Skr0.09 | - |
| 75 |
Edison Lithium Corp
V:EDDY |
0.00% | CA$0.00 | CA$1.11 Million ≈ $800.52K |
Canada | CA$0.07 | - |
| 76 |
Central China Real Estate Limited
F:AJ5 |
0.00% | €2.87 Million ≈ $3.35 Million |
€94.90 Billion ≈ $110.95 Billion |
Germany | €0.00 | - |
| 77 |
Westar Resources Ltd
AU:WSR |
1.27% | AU$46.20K ≈ $32.69K |
AU$3.64 Million ≈ $2.58 Million |
Australia | AU$0.00 | - |
| 78 |
Im Cannabis Corp
NASDAQ:IMCC |
1.11% | $3.13 Million | $281.07 Million | USA | $0.72 | -1.04% |
| 79 |
Avinger Inc
NASDAQ:AVGR |
0.00% | $0.00 | $18.30 Million | USA | $0.47 | - |
| 80 |
BELGRAVIA HARTFORD CAP.
F:ECA |
32.55% | €387.48K ≈ $453.01K |
€1.19 Million ≈ $1.39 Million |
Germany | €0.08 | +900.00% |
| 81 |
AfriTin Mining Ltd
LSE:ATM |
0.27% | GBX1.74 Million ≈ $212.07 |
GBX657.24 Million ≈ $79.97K |
UK | GBX5.66 | +1.07% |
| 82 |
Montanaro UK Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLC
LSE:MTU |
0.00% | GBX-1.00 ≈ $-0.00 |
GBX273.25 Million ≈ $33.25K |
UK | GBX112.00 | +0.22% |
| 83 |
Next Biometrics Group ASA
OL:NEXT |
16.83% | Nkr8.29 Million ≈ $872.77K |
Nkr49.27 Million ≈ $5.18 Million |
Norway | Nkr0.23 | - |
| 84 |
Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd
TA:FRSX |
0.31% | ILA26.00K ≈ $69.71 |
ILA8.35 Million ≈ $22.39K |
Israel | ILA2.10 | - |
| 85 |
BBS-Bioactive Bone Substitutes Oyj
HE:BONEH |
15.58% | €1.67 Million ≈ $1.95 Million |
€10.73 Million ≈ $12.54 Million |
Finland | €0.05 | - |
| 86 |
Diablo Resources Ltd
AU:DBO |
0.00% | AU$0.00 | AU$13.97 Million ≈ $9.89 Million |
Australia | AU$0.01 | - |
| 87 |
Pharos Energy plc
LSE:PHAR |
0.26% | GBX1.20 Million ≈ $146.01 |
GBX457.00 Million ≈ $55.60K |
UK | GBX29.90 | +0.34% |
| 88 |
ILYA Co. Ltd
KQ:058450 |
0.21% | ₩71.79 Million ≈ $48.65K |
₩34.01 Billion ≈ $23.05 Million |
Korea | ₩599.00 | +4.54% |
| 89 |
Scheerders van Kerchove's Verenigde fabrieken nv
BR:SCHD |
0.00% | €2.00K ≈ $2.34K |
€44.98 Million ≈ $52.59 Million |
Belgium | €32.07 | +4.94% |
| 90 |
CANNABIS POLAND AB ZY-10
F:8TE |
57.87% | €1.74 Million ≈ $2.04 Million |
€3.01 Million ≈ $3.52 Million |
Germany | €0.02 | -4.44% |
| 91 |
HITIQ Ltd
AU:HIQ |
30.25% | AU$990.96K ≈ $701.17K |
AU$3.28 Million ≈ $2.32 Million |
Australia | AU$0.00 | +33.33% |
| 92 |
Nordon Indústrias Metalúrgicas S/A
SA:NORD3 |
53.15% | R$10.29 Million ≈ $2.02 Million |
R$19.35 Million ≈ $3.80 Million |
Brazil | R$1.15 | - |
| 93 |
Ion Energy Ltd
V:ION |
92.92% | CA$1.09 Million ≈ $791.78K |
CA$1.18 Million ≈ $852.07K |
Canada | CA$0.03 | - |
| 94 |
Eco Oro Minerals Corp
F:GQQ |
0.00% | €0.00 | €18.75 Million ≈ $21.92 Million |
Germany | €0.02 | - |
| 95 |
Agape ATP Corporation Common Stock
NASDAQ:ATPC |
92.52% | $23.30 Million | $25.18 Million | USA | $1.49 | +14.62% |
| 96 |
Foncière Euris SA
PA:EURS |
0.28% | €92.00 Million ≈ $107.56 Million |
€32.84 Billion ≈ $38.39 Billion |
France | €0.16 | - |
| 97 |
Morarjee Textiles Limited
NSE:MORARJEE |
0.01% | Rs400.00K ≈ $4.33K |
Rs4.63 Billion ≈ $50.05 Million |
India | Rs3.95 | -4.36% |
| 98 |
Airesis SA
SW:AIRE |
0.12% | CHF268.00K ≈ $338.82K |
CHF154.52 Million ≈ $195.35 Million |
Switzerland | CHF0.02 | +50.00% |
| 99 |
Leapfrog Acquisition Corporation Warrants
NASDAQ:LFACW |
99.81% | $129.13 Million | $129.38 Million | USA | $0.20 | -16.62% |
| 100 |
Castings PLC
LSE:CGS |
0.33% | GBX554.00K ≈ $67.41 |
GBX168.27 Million ≈ $20.47K |
UK | GBX279.00 | +4.89% |
How Companies Are Ranked by Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies are ranked by asset resilience ratio, calculated as cash and short-term investments divided by total assets, using each company's latest reported financial statements.
Understanding Asset Resilience Ratio
Asset Resilience Ratio measures a company's liquid assets (cash and short-term investments) as a percentage of total assets. The formula is: (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100. Higher ratios indicate better financial liquidity and resilience to economic uncertainties.
Companies with higher asset resilience ratios are better positioned to handle economic downturns, unexpected expenses, or investment opportunities without needing external financing. This metric helps investors assess a company's financial stability and flexibility.
Asset resilience ratios vary by industry, but generally: 15-25% is considered good for most companies, above 25% indicates very strong liquidity (though possibly inefficient capital use), and below 10% may suggest limited financial flexibility. Tech companies often have higher ratios due to their business models.