Companies with the Highest Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies with the highest asset resilience ratio. Explore companies ranked by their Asset Resilience Ratio - liquid assets as a percentage of total assets
Average Asset Resilience Ratio
-5.65%
Across all companies in database
Companies with Data
28,188
Companies with asset resilience data
Asset Resilience Ratio = (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
Asset Resilience Ratio Rankings of Public Companies (November 2026)
Asset resilience ratio rankings of public companies for November 2026, covering 28,188 companies. Search or filter the table below to find a company.
| Rank | Company | Asset Resilience Ratio | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Country | Price | 24h Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Universe Pharmaceuticals Inc
NASDAQ:UPC |
5.11% | $2.53 Million | $49.43 Million | USA | $1.49 | +1.36% |
| 2 |
Topps Tiles PLC
LSE:TPT |
0.20% | GBX377.00K ≈ $45.87 |
GBX184.80 Million ≈ $22.49K |
UK | GBX35.00 | -1.13% |
| 3 |
E2Gold Inc
V:ETU |
3.47% | CA$60.00K ≈ $43.40K |
CA$1.73 Million ≈ $1.25 Million |
Canada | CA$0.01 | - |
| 4 |
Nexentis Technologies Inc.
NASDAQ:NXTS |
6.72% | $1.26 Million | $18.69 Million | USA | $0.57 | +7.08% |
| 5 |
Internet Gold Golden Lines Ltd
TA:IGLD |
11.09% | ILA1.87 Billion ≈ $5.01 Million |
ILA16.84 Billion ≈ $45.15 Million |
Israel | ILA139.50 | -1.06% |
| 6 |
FINEQIA INTERN. INC. O.N.
F:FNQA |
95.52% | €49.01 Million ≈ $57.30 Million |
€51.31 Million ≈ $59.99 Million |
Germany | €0.00 | - |
| 7 |
Lucibel
PA:ALUCI |
0.01% | €1.00K ≈ $1.17K |
€9.43 Million ≈ $11.02 Million |
France | €3.98 | - |
| 8 |
Yolo SA
WAR:YOL |
5.59% | zł1.30 Million ≈ $357.50K |
zł23.24 Million ≈ $6.40 Million |
Poland | zł0.34 | - |
| 9 |
Linkers Industries Limited Class A Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:LNKS |
0.45% | $194.50K | $43.01 Million | USA | $0.60 | +1.42% |
| 10 |
Zephyr Energy PLC
LSE:ZPHR |
3.16% | GBX464.00K ≈ $56.46 |
GBX14.68 Million ≈ $1.79K |
UK | GBX3.15 | +1.61% |
| 11 |
Aurora Solar Technologies Inc
V:ACU |
4.24% | CA$94.60K ≈ $68.43K |
CA$2.23 Million ≈ $1.62 Million |
Canada | CA$0.01 | - |
| 12 |
Maison Solutions Inc
NASDAQ:MSS |
0.00% | $1.10K | $82.41 Million | USA | $0.99 | -2.02% |
| 13 |
Mobile-health Network Solutions Class A Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:MNDR |
0.79% | $63.07K | $7.95 Million | USA | $0.90 | -6.22% |
| 14 |
Composite Alliance Group Inc
V:CAG |
0.00% | CA$0.00 | CA$11.60 Million ≈ $8.39 Million |
Canada | CA$0.01 | - |
| 15 |
Cyber Security 1 AB
ST:CYB1 |
0.11% | €25.00K ≈ $29.23K |
€23.09 Million ≈ $26.99 Million |
Sweden | €0.00 | - |
| 16 |
Deutsche Effecten- und Wechsel-Beteiligungsgesellschaft AG
XETRA:EFF |
1.79% | €561.00K ≈ $655.87K |
€31.37 Million ≈ $36.67 Million |
Germany | €3.36 | - |
| 17 |
Tessin Nordic Holding AB
ST:TESSIN |
-15.38% | Skr-52.30 Million ≈ $-5.63 Million |
Skr340.08 Million ≈ $36.60 Million |
Sweden | Skr1.56 | -25.95% |
| 18 |
LABOCANNA S.A. ZY-10
F:9Y2 |
5.90% | €562.61K ≈ $657.75K |
€9.53 Million ≈ $11.15 Million |
Germany | €0.04 | +3.57% |
| 19 |
Shree Ram Proteins Limited
NSE:SRPL |
0.02% | Rs135.00K ≈ $1.46K |
Rs723.30 Million ≈ $7.82 Million |
India | Rs0.34 | - |
| 20 |
Europejskie Centrum Odszkodowań SA
WAR:EUC |
-0.14% | zł-46.00K ≈ $-12.66K |
zł31.87 Million ≈ $8.77 Million |
Poland | zł0.51 | - |
| 21 |
Speedy Hire PLC
LSE:SDY |
6.31% | GBX32.50 Million ≈ $3.95K |
GBX514.80 Million ≈ $62.64K |
UK | GBX14.00 | +1.60% |
| 22 |
Enveric Biosciences Inc
NASDAQ:ENVB |
0.75% | $227.34K | $30.51 Million | USA | $1.50 | +3.45% |
| 23 |
Strix Group Plc
LSE:KETL |
-0.01% | GBX-11.00K ≈ $-1.34 |
GBX198.03 Million ≈ $24.10K |
UK | GBX32.20 | -1.23% |
| 24 |
Sentul City Tbk
JK:BKSL |
0.06% | Rp13.70 Billion ≈ $802.66K |
Rp21.31 Trillion ≈ $1.25 Billion |
Indonesia | Rp37.00 | -5.13% |
| 25 |
CIMG Inc
NASDAQ:IMG |
81.50% | $55.00 Million | $67.49 Million | USA | $0.05 | -9.09% |
| 26 |
ActiveOps PLC
LSE:AOM |
-20.82% | GBX-6.25 Million ≈ $-760.81 |
GBX30.04 Million ≈ $3.65K |
UK | GBX89.00 | -2.73% |
| 27 |
Eco Animal Health Group Plc
LSE:EAH |
-0.20% | GBX-227.00K ≈ $-27.62 |
GBX115.51 Million ≈ $14.05K |
UK | GBX94.50 | - |
| 28 |
Sentoria Group Bhd
KLSE:5213 |
0.00% | RM0.00 | RM859.25 Million ≈ $215.73 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.01 | - |
| 29 |
B Yair Building Corporation 1988 Ltd
TA:BYAR |
9.35% | ILA37.49 Million ≈ $100.51K |
ILA401.02 Million ≈ $1.08 Million |
Israel | ILA1449.00 | +3.50% |
| 30 |
Livermore Investments Group Limited
LSE:LIV |
25.40% | GBX41.28 Million ≈ $5.02K |
GBX162.54 Million ≈ $19.78K |
UK | GBX38.00 | - |
| 31 |
Octopus Aim VCT 2 PLC
LSE:OSEC |
36.28% | GBX34.12 Million ≈ $4.15K |
GBX94.06 Million ≈ $11.44K |
UK | GBX30.40 | - |
| 32 |
Michelmersh Brick Holdings Plc
LSE:MBH |
0.05% | GBX30.00K ≈ $3.65 |
GBX59.93 Million ≈ $7.29K |
UK | GBX69.00 | - |
| 33 |
Omkar Speciality Chemicals Limited
NSE:OMKARCHEM |
14.34% | Rs103.46 Million ≈ $1.12 Million |
Rs721.72 Million ≈ $7.81 Million |
India | Rs3.41 | - |
| 34 |
Global Li-Ion Graphite Corp
F:0TD |
0.00% | €0.00 | €3.15 Million ≈ $3.68 Million |
Germany | €0.01 | - |
| 35 |
Schroder BSC Social Impact Trust PLC
LSE:SBSI |
8.31% | GBX6.69 Million ≈ $814.22 |
GBX80.56 Million ≈ $9.80K |
UK | GBX79.00 | - |
| 36 |
Frenkel Topping Group
LSE:FEN |
0.19% | GBX117.00K ≈ $14.24 |
GBX62.23 Million ≈ $7.57K |
UK | GBX50.00 | - |
| 37 |
Lunai Bioworks Inc.
NASDAQ:LNAI |
0.00% | $0.00 | $9.86 Million | USA | $0.16 | -30.20% |
| 38 |
Vivanco Gruppe AG
F:VG0K |
1.02% | €242.00K ≈ $282.92K |
€23.76 Million ≈ $27.78 Million |
Germany | €0.14 | - |
| 39 |
International Parkside Products Inc
V:IPD |
0.00% | CA$0.00 | CA$1.93 Million ≈ $1.40 Million |
Canada | CA$0.07 | +8.33% |
| 40 |
Invinity Energy Systems PLC
LSE:IES |
19.04% | GBX13.00 Million ≈ $1.58K |
GBX68.29 Million ≈ $8.31K |
UK | GBX10.70 | - |
| 41 |
Prima Moda SA
WAR:PMA |
2.70% | zł429.00K ≈ $118.07K |
zł15.88 Million ≈ $4.37 Million |
Poland | zł0.84 | - |
| 42 |
Bango plc
LSE:BGO |
0.05% | GBX41.03K ≈ $4.99 |
GBX82.90 Million ≈ $10.09K |
UK | GBX78.00 | - |
| 43 |
Aesthetic Medical International Holdings Group Limited
NASDAQ:PAIYY |
-9.55% | $-53.55 Million | $560.66 Million | USA | $0.02 | - |
| 44 |
Vast Resources PLC
LSE:VAST |
4.75% | GBX977.00K ≈ $118.87 |
GBX20.55 Million ≈ $2.50K |
UK | GBX3.63 | +2.11% |
| 45 |
Decoy Therapeutics Inc.
NASDAQ:DCOY |
7.68% | $2.00 Million | $26.03 Million | USA | $1.11 | +7.25% |
| 46 |
Mastrad
PA:ALMAS |
0.35% | €22.00K ≈ $25.72K |
€6.35 Million ≈ $7.42 Million |
France | €0.00 | -5.41% |
| 47 |
Anglo-Eastern Plantations PLC
LSE:AEP |
2.75% | GBX18.00 Million ≈ $2.19K |
GBX654.82 Million ≈ $79.67K |
UK | GBX154.00 | +0.79% |
| 48 |
FKS Food Sejahtera Tbk PT
JK:AISA |
11.64% | Rp244.35 Billion ≈ $14.32 Million |
Rp2.10 Trillion ≈ $122.96 Million |
Indonesia | Rp91.00 | -1.09% |
| 49 |
Kollect on Demand Holding Ab
ST:KOLL |
-0.01% | Skr-2.82K ≈ $-303.58 |
Skr30.81 Million ≈ $3.32 Million |
Sweden | Skr0.11 | -52.14% |
| 50 |
Kodal Minerals PLC
LSE:KOD |
-7.49% | GBX-4.31 Million ≈ $-524.74 |
GBX57.57 Million ≈ $7.00K |
UK | GBX0.29 | +0.87% |
| 51 |
CERo Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. Common Stock
NASDAQ:CERO |
8.06% | $500.00K | $6.20 Million | USA | $0.01 | +30.00% |
| 52 |
Glen Eagle Resources Inc
V:GER |
1.65% | CA$51.79K ≈ $37.46K |
CA$3.13 Million ≈ $2.26 Million |
Canada | CA$0.01 | - |
| 53 |
EUROPA MET. LTD POST CONS
F:WRE1 |
21.05% | €725.29K ≈ $847.94K |
€3.45 Million ≈ $4.03 Million |
Germany | €0.11 | -30.61% |
| 54 |
Onward Opportunities Ltd
LSE:ONWD |
3.68% | GBX1.54 Million ≈ $187.37 |
GBX41.89 Million ≈ $5.10K |
UK | GBX172.00 | - |
| 55 |
Thunder Power Holdings, Inc.
NASDAQ:AIEV |
14.20% | $178.58K | $1.26 Million | USA | $0.02 | - |
| 56 |
Shanti Overseas (India) Limited
NSE:SHANTI |
12.27% | Rs31.60 Million ≈ $341.74K |
Rs257.46 Million ≈ $2.78 Million |
India | Rs5.90 | +2.08% |
| 57 |
Works co uk PLC
LSE:WRKS |
3.81% | GBX2.25 Billion ≈ $273.27K |
GBX59.01 Billion ≈ $7.18 Million |
UK | GBX98.00 | +1.03% |
| 58 |
Bridge Saas Ltd
AU:BGE |
8.62% | AU$287.12K ≈ $203.16K |
AU$3.33 Million ≈ $2.36 Million |
Australia | AU$0.01 | - |
| 59 |
Silver Spruce Resources Inc
V:SSE |
0.66% | CA$13.91K ≈ $10.06K |
CA$2.11 Million ≈ $1.53 Million |
Canada | CA$0.05 | -18.18% |
| 60 |
Greencastle Resources Ltd.
V:VGN |
23.86% | CA$425.35K ≈ $307.69K |
CA$1.78 Million ≈ $1.29 Million |
Canada | CA$0.02 | - |
| 61 |
Enersize Oy
ST:ENERS |
0.00% | Skr0.60 ≈ $0.06 |
Skr2.73 Million ≈ $293.77K |
Sweden | Skr0.00 | - |
| 62 |
Darmi Bersaudara Tbk PT
JK:KAYU |
0.00% | Rp0.00 | Rp106.24 Billion ≈ $6.23 Million |
Indonesia | Rp18.00 | - |
| 63 |
BlockMint Technologies Inc
V:BKMT |
24.73% | CA$395.20K ≈ $285.88K |
CA$1.60 Million ≈ $1.16 Million |
Canada | CA$0.02 | - |
| 64 |
Tower Investments SA
WAR:TOW |
0.70% | zł200.00K ≈ $55.04K |
zł28.62 Million ≈ $7.88 Million |
Poland | zł1.64 | - |
| 65 |
Jubilee Platinum
LSE:JLP |
7.58% | GBX26.64 Million ≈ $3.24K |
GBX351.27 Million ≈ $42.74K |
UK | GBX1.70 | -0.29% |
| 66 |
Bitcoin Fund Unit
TO:QBTC |
99.95% | CA$447.40 Million ≈ $323.64 Million |
CA$447.64 Million ≈ $323.82 Million |
Canada | CA$99.18 | +1.57% |
| 67 |
Mullen Automotive Inc.
NASDAQ:MULN |
-1342.56% | $-2.32 Billion | $173.02 Million | USA | $1.73 | - |
| 68 |
SecUR Credentials Limited
NSE:SECURCRED |
2.01% | Rs18.63 Million ≈ $201.44K |
Rs925.66 Million ≈ $10.01 Million |
India | Rs1.56 | - |
| 69 |
Leju Holdings Limited
NYSE:LEJUY |
0.00% | $0.00 | $216.11 Million | USA | $0.05 | - |
| 70 |
DP Poland Plc
LSE:DPP |
-6.64% | GBX-735.94K ≈ $-89.54 |
GBX11.09 Million ≈ $1.35K |
UK | GBX6.00 | -3.23% |
| 71 |
Manitex Capital Inc
V:MNX |
5.08% | CA$431.28K ≈ $311.98K |
CA$8.49 Million ≈ $6.14 Million |
Canada | CA$0.08 | - |
| 72 |
Thiensurat Public Company Limited
BK:TSR |
0.00% | ฿27.00K ≈ $841.57 |
฿1.79 Billion ≈ $55.87 Million |
Thailand | ฿0.04 | - |
| 73 |
OPTIMI HEALTH CORP.
F:8BN |
0.00% | €0.00 | €16.82 Million ≈ $19.66 Million |
Germany | €3.64 | -14.25% |
| 74 |
Panthera Resources PLC
LSE:PAT |
69.97% | GBX2.21 Million ≈ $268.67 |
GBX3.16 Million ≈ $384.00 |
UK | GBX21.50 | -2.27% |
| 75 |
Lilium NV
NASDAQ:LILM |
35.74% | $111.50 Million | $311.94 Million | USA | $0.00 | - |
| 76 |
M.T.I Wireless Edge Ltd
LSE:MWE |
7.51% | GBX2.03 Million ≈ $247.11 |
GBX27.04 Million ≈ $3.29K |
UK | GBX64.00 | +5.79% |
| 77 |
SpectraCure AB
ST:SPEC |
12.95% | Skr13.53 Million ≈ $1.46 Million |
Skr104.47 Million ≈ $11.24 Million |
Sweden | Skr0.02 | -1.30% |
| 78 |
IMAGE POWER S.A. ZY -10
F:7UQ |
0.12% | €2.77K ≈ $3.24K |
€2.26 Million ≈ $2.64 Million |
Germany | €0.69 | - |
| 79 |
Infinitum Copper Corp
V:INFI |
39.58% | CA$683.76K ≈ $494.62K |
CA$1.73 Million ≈ $1.25 Million |
Canada | CA$0.15 | -6.25% |
| 80 |
Creo Medical Group PLC
LSE:CREO |
-0.29% | GBX-200.00K ≈ $-24.33 |
GBX69.30 Million ≈ $8.43K |
UK | GBX11.25 | -1.10% |
| 81 |
Prostatype Genomics AB
ST:PROGEN |
-10.72% | Skr-3.73 Million ≈ $-400.95K |
Skr34.76 Million ≈ $3.74 Million |
Sweden | Skr0.10 | -2.35% |
| 82 |
Gemfields Plc
LSE:GEM |
-3.03% | GBX-21.12 Million ≈ $-2.57K |
GBX697.89 Million ≈ $84.91K |
UK | GBX3.15 | -2.78% |
| 83 |
Real Estate Investors PLC
LSE:RLE |
-68.77% | GBX-76.39 Million ≈ $-9.29K |
GBX111.08 Million ≈ $13.52K |
UK | GBX31.00 | - |
| 84 |
Astron Connect Inc
V:AST |
0.00% | CA$0.00 | CA$3.57 Million ≈ $2.58 Million |
Canada | CA$0.03 | - |
| 85 |
Tian Ruixiang Holdings Ltd
NASDAQ:TIRX |
70.26% | $28.09 Million | $39.98 Million | USA | $0.01 | +2.82% |
| 86 |
Character Group
LSE:CCT |
1.08% | GBX433.00K ≈ $52.68 |
GBX39.97 Million ≈ $4.86K |
UK | GBX305.00 | - |
| 87 |
Dynatronics Corporation
NASDAQ:DYNT |
0.00% | $0.00 | $41.03 Million | USA | $0.04 | - |
| 88 |
Mongolia Growth Group Ltd.
V:YAK-H |
0.00% | CA$0.00 | CA$35.04 Million ≈ $25.35 Million |
Canada | CA$0.04 | - |
| 89 |
Flowtech Fluidpower plc
LSE:FLO |
0.04% | GBX31.00K ≈ $3.77 |
GBX74.42 Million ≈ $9.06K |
UK | GBX64.80 | +1.57% |
| 90 |
Ondine Biomedical Inc
LSE:OBI |
39.85% | GBX1.88 Million ≈ $228.22 |
GBX4.71 Million ≈ $572.65 |
UK | GBX9.40 | +1.08% |
| 91 |
LED iBond International AS
CO:LEDIBOND |
-1.05% | Dkr-495.00K ≈ $-77.45K |
Dkr46.96 Million ≈ $7.35 Million |
Denmark | Dkr0.02 | +6.67% |
| 92 |
Billington Holdings PLC
LSE:BILN |
19.20% | GBX15.00 Million ≈ $1.83K |
GBX78.11 Million ≈ $9.50K |
UK | GBX412.50 | - |
| 93 |
Asdion Bhd
KLSE:0068 |
0.08% | RM50.00K ≈ $12.55K |
RM65.32 Million ≈ $16.40 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.01 | - |
| 94 |
Sanderson Design Group PLC
LSE:SDG |
0.00% | GBX-1.00 ≈ $-0.00 |
GBX110.64 Million ≈ $13.46K |
UK | GBX72.40 | -0.14% |
| 95 |
Guess? Inc.
NYSE:GES |
5.13% | $154.24 Million | $3.01 Billion | USA | $0.01 | -7.69% |
| 96 |
Jersey Electricity plc
LSE:JEL |
-7.87% | GBX-28.04 Million ≈ $-3.41K |
GBX356.25 Million ≈ $43.34K |
UK | GBX441.00 | - |
| 97 |
Town Centre Securities PLC
LSE:TOWN |
1.09% | GBX3.18 Million ≈ $386.55 |
GBX292.43 Million ≈ $35.58K |
UK | GBX121.50 | -1.22% |
| 98 |
Kuchai Develop Bhd
KLSE:2186 |
0.00% | RM0.00 | RM348.00 Million ≈ $87.37 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.03 | +500.00% |
| 99 |
DBT SA
PA:ALDBT |
11.87% | €4.88 Million ≈ $5.70 Million |
€31.79 Million ≈ $37.16 Million |
France | €0.05 | +0.85% |
| 100 |
Moolec Science SA Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:MLEC |
0.04% | $39.09K | $103.39 Million | USA | $0.85 | -39.29% |
How Companies Are Ranked by Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies are ranked by asset resilience ratio, calculated as cash and short-term investments divided by total assets, using each company's latest reported financial statements.
Understanding Asset Resilience Ratio
Asset Resilience Ratio measures a company's liquid assets (cash and short-term investments) as a percentage of total assets. The formula is: (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100. Higher ratios indicate better financial liquidity and resilience to economic uncertainties.
Companies with higher asset resilience ratios are better positioned to handle economic downturns, unexpected expenses, or investment opportunities without needing external financing. This metric helps investors assess a company's financial stability and flexibility.
Asset resilience ratios vary by industry, but generally: 15-25% is considered good for most companies, above 25% indicates very strong liquidity (though possibly inefficient capital use), and below 10% may suggest limited financial flexibility. Tech companies often have higher ratios due to their business models.