Companies with the Highest Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies with the highest asset resilience ratio. Explore companies ranked by their Asset Resilience Ratio - liquid assets as a percentage of total assets
Average Asset Resilience Ratio
9.44%
Across all companies in database
Companies with Data
28,188
Companies with asset resilience data
Asset Resilience Ratio = (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
Asset Resilience Ratio Rankings of Public Companies (November 2026)
Asset resilience ratio rankings of public companies for November 2026, covering 28,188 companies. Search or filter the table below to find a company.
| Rank | Company | Asset Resilience Ratio | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Country | Price | 24h Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
China SXT Pharmaceuticals Inc
NASDAQ:SXTC |
0.42% | $144.97K | $34.75 Million | USA | $2.88 | +3.60% |
| 2 |
Time Out Group plc
LSE:TMO |
0.00% | GBX-253.00 ≈ $-0.03 |
GBX62.20 Million ≈ $7.57K |
UK | GBX7.13 | - |
| 3 |
iQ International AG
F:IQL |
3.44% | €1.23 Million ≈ $1.44 Million |
€35.73 Million ≈ $41.77 Million |
Germany | €0.03 | +2.00% |
| 4 |
Aberdeen Diversified Income and Growth Trust PLC
LSE:ADIG |
0.09% | GBX418.00K ≈ $50.86 |
GBX451.35 Million ≈ $54.92K |
UK | GBX12.30 | -8.21% |
| 5 |
Nulegacy Gold Corporation
V:NUG |
0.41% | CA$4.30K ≈ $3.11K |
CA$1.05 Million ≈ $762.82K |
Canada | CA$0.22 | -6.52% |
| 6 |
Sealand Capital Galaxy Ltd
LSE:SCGL |
10.28% | GBX222.94K ≈ $27.13 |
GBX2.17 Million ≈ $263.77 |
UK | GBX0.38 | -7.64% |
| 7 |
Angling Direct PLC
LSE:ANG |
0.11% | GBX5.96K ≈ $0.72 |
GBX5.37 Million ≈ $653.46 |
UK | GBX54.00 | - |
| 8 |
Henderson Diversified Income Trust PLC
LSE:HDIV |
0.39% | GBX727.00K ≈ $88.45 |
GBX185.59 Million ≈ $22.58K |
UK | GBX20.23 | - |
| 9 |
Cobra Resources PLC
LSE:COBR |
8.06% | GBX673.25K ≈ $81.92 |
GBX8.35 Million ≈ $1.02K |
UK | GBX3.30 | -1.49% |
| 10 |
Vantex Resources Ltd
V:VAX |
0.00% | CA$0.00 | CA$5.50 Million ≈ $3.98 Million |
Canada | CA$0.13 | -3.85% |
| 11 |
Spenda Ltd
AU:SPX |
0.40% | AU$97.77K ≈ $69.18K |
AU$24.27 Million ≈ $17.17 Million |
Australia | AU$0.00 | - |
| 12 |
Faron Pharmaceuticals Oy
LSE:FARN |
0.11% | GBX17.98K ≈ $2.19 |
GBX16.72 Million ≈ $2.03K |
UK | GBX31.00 | -1.59% |
| 13 |
Ariana Resources plc
LSE:AAU |
1.84% | GBX665.00K ≈ $80.91 |
GBX36.08 Million ≈ $4.39K |
UK | GBX1.33 | +1.92% |
| 14 |
Ontrak Inc
NASDAQ:OTRK |
29.72% | $2.23 Million | $7.49 Million | USA | $0.06 | - |
| 15 |
GCM Resources Plc
LSE:GCM |
0.08% | GBX43.00K ≈ $5.23 |
GBX53.53 Million ≈ $6.51K |
UK | GBX9.20 | +15.00% |
| 16 |
GCL Global Holdings Ltd Warrants
NASDAQ:GCLWW |
1.57% | $2.51 Million | $159.86 Million | USA | $0.03 | -23.85% |
| 17 |
Goldplat PLC
LSE:GDP |
-1.13% | GBX-716.00K ≈ $-87.12 |
GBX63.48 Million ≈ $7.72K |
UK | GBX20.00 | -9.09% |
| 18 |
Pebble Beach Systems Group PLC
LSE:PEB |
0.39% | GBX259.00K ≈ $31.51 |
GBX66.12 Million ≈ $8.05K |
UK | GBX27.00 | - |
| 19 |
Fashion Bel Air S.A
PA:ALFBA |
0.15% | €17.31K ≈ $20.24K |
€11.85 Million ≈ $13.85 Million |
France | €0.03 | - |
| 20 |
CENTAURUS ENERGY INC.
F:72M0 |
0.07% | €9.00K ≈ $10.52K |
€12.15 Million ≈ $14.20 Million |
Germany | €2.68 | - |
| 21 |
IXICO PLC
LSE:IXI |
1.79% | GBX104.00K ≈ $12.65 |
GBX5.83 Million ≈ $708.86 |
UK | GBX15.50 | +10.71% |
| 22 |
H&G High Conviction Ltd
AU:HCF |
93.82% | AU$25.39 Million ≈ $17.97 Million |
AU$24.43 Million ≈ $17.28 Million |
Australia | AU$0.03 | - |
| 23 |
GAMES BOX S.A. ZY-10
F:ZN6 |
9.43% | €1.21 Million ≈ $1.42 Million |
€12.85 Million ≈ $15.03 Million |
Germany | €0.09 | +2.98% |
| 24 |
Devolver Digital Inc
LSE:DEVO |
0.23% | GBX464.00K ≈ $56.46 |
GBX201.22 Million ≈ $24.48K |
UK | GBX6.88 | - |
| 25 |
Sleep Number Corp
NASDAQ:SNBR |
-0.06% | $-597.00K | $919.54 Million | USA | $0.02 | +8.70% |
| 26 |
Dewata Freight International Tbk PT
JK:DEAL |
3.14% | Rp4.74 Billion ≈ $277.93K |
Rp150.89 Billion ≈ $8.84 Million |
Indonesia | Rp6.00 | - |
| 27 |
Treasure Global Inc.
NASDAQ:TGL |
0.01% | $2.45K | $30.42 Million | USA | $0.20 | -1.40% |
| 28 |
Vivakor Inc
NASDAQ:VIVK |
0.51% | $583.41K | $114.41 Million | USA | $0.67 | -2.18% |
| 29 |
Shield Therapeutics plc
LSE:STX |
-6.16% | GBX-3.01 Million ≈ $-365.83 |
GBX48.80 Million ≈ $5.94K |
UK | GBX3.05 | -44.55% |
| 30 |
SU Group Holdings Limited Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:SUGP |
0.93% | $1.00 Million | $108.03 Million | USA | $1.66 | +3.75% |
| 31 |
Synectics plc
LSE:SNX |
0.79% | GBX525.00K ≈ $63.88 |
GBX66.65 Million ≈ $8.11K |
UK | GBX190.00 | - |
| 32 |
GRIT Real Estate Income Group
LSE:GR1T |
-41.25% | GBX-368.56 Million ≈ $-44.84K |
GBX893.58 Million ≈ $108.72K |
UK | GBX6.15 | - |
| 33 |
TTL Beteiligungs- und Grundbesitz-AG
F:TTO |
2.19% | €1.32 Million ≈ $1.55 Million |
€60.28 Million ≈ $70.48 Million |
Germany | €0.01 | -25.00% |
| 34 |
ONETECH SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS BERHAD
KLSE:03041 |
19.57% | RM1.52 Million ≈ $381.18K |
RM7.76 Million ≈ $1.95 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.02 | - |
| 35 |
KlickOwn AG
STU:ILK1 |
5.02% | €130.00K ≈ $151.98K |
€2.59 Million ≈ $3.03 Million |
Germany | €0.15 | +1.33% |
| 36 |
Magle Chemoswed Holding Ab
ST:MAGLE |
0.02% | Skr56.00K ≈ $6.03K |
Skr278.75 Million ≈ $30.00 Million |
Sweden | Skr0.17 | -24.78% |
| 37 |
Arecor Therapeutics PLC
LSE:AREC |
38.62% | GBX3.13 Million ≈ $380.71 |
GBX8.10 Million ≈ $985.66 |
UK | GBX82.50 | - |
| 38 |
Global Gas Corporation
NASDAQ:HGAS |
43.07% | $114.03 Million | $264.73 Million | USA | $0.05 | - |
| 39 |
Shoe Zone PLC
LSE:SHOE |
1.03% | GBX744.00K ≈ $90.52 |
GBX72.55 Million ≈ $8.83K |
UK | GBX67.50 | - |
| 40 |
RTL Group SA
LSE:0MNC |
6.26% | €568.00 Million ≈ $664.05 Million |
€9.07 Billion ≈ $10.60 Billion |
UK | €32.00 | +0.55% |
| 41 |
Nevada Zinc Corp
V:NZN |
0.28% | CA$3.24K ≈ $2.34K |
CA$1.14 Million ≈ $826.20K |
Canada | CA$0.01 | - |
| 42 |
Wheeler Real Estate Investment Trust, Inc.
NASDAQ:WHLR |
3.99% | $23.68 Million | $594.01 Million | USA | $0.60 | -1.47% |
| 43 |
Israel Opportunity - Energy Resources LP
TA:ISOP-L |
28.88% | ILA1.94 Million ≈ $5.20K |
ILA6.71 Million ≈ $17.99K |
Israel | ILA118.70 | +0.42% |
| 44 |
Lidds AB
ST:LIDDS |
87.39% | Skr1.73 Million ≈ $186.50K |
Skr1.98 Million ≈ $213.40K |
Sweden | Skr0.02 | - |
| 45 |
LIVE MOTION GAMES ZY -10
F:4YM |
0.75% | €28.08K ≈ $32.83K |
€3.74 Million ≈ $4.37 Million |
Germany | €0.14 | -3.40% |
| 46 |
KOYJ Co. Ltd
KQ:121850 |
20.13% | ₩5.47 Billion ≈ $3.70 Million |
₩27.15 Billion ≈ $18.40 Million |
Korea | ₩135.00 | -49.06% |
| 47 |
BLUERUSH Media Group Corp
V:BTV |
1.28% | CA$17.98K ≈ $13.01K |
CA$1.41 Million ≈ $1.02 Million |
Canada | CA$0.01 | - |
| 48 |
SY PUBLIC UTIL -H- (SH3.SG)
STU:SH3 |
0.21% | €2.44 Million ≈ $2.85 Million |
€1.14 Billion ≈ $1.34 Billion |
Germany | €0.00 | - |
| 49 |
Empresa Distribuidora Electrica Regional SA
BA:EMDE |
4.19% | AR$344.30 Million ≈ $249.13K |
AR$8.22 Billion ≈ $5.95 Million |
Argentina | AR$8.00 | - |
| 50 |
Carclo plc
LSE:CAR |
0.70% | GBX600.00K ≈ $73.00 |
GBX85.82 Million ≈ $10.44K |
UK | GBX39.50 | -0.88% |
| 51 |
Fast Finance SA
WAR:FFI |
69.30% | zł1.21 Million ≈ $332.93K |
zł1.75 Million ≈ $480.42K |
Poland | zł1.01 | - |
| 52 |
Medivie Therapeutic Ltd
TA:MDVI |
4.07% | ILA109.00K ≈ $292.23 |
ILA2.68 Million ≈ $7.18K |
Israel | ILA45.00 | -6.64% |
| 53 |
Pimpinan Eshan Bhd
KLSE:5622 |
6.57% | RM4.31 Million ≈ $1.08 Million |
RM65.64 Million ≈ $16.48 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.91 | - |
| 54 |
Actelis Networks Inc.
NASDAQ:ASNS |
0.00% | $0.00 | $8.22 Million | USA | $0.04 | -0.47% |
| 55 |
Mavshack publ AB
ST:MAV |
1.54% | Skr213.71K ≈ $23.00K |
Skr13.87 Million ≈ $1.49 Million |
Sweden | Skr0.00 | - |
| 56 |
Hercules Site Services PLC
LSE:HERC |
1.24% | GBX312.00K ≈ $37.96 |
GBX25.21 Million ≈ $3.07K |
UK | GBX35.00 | -1.41% |
| 57 |
Yuilrobotics Co. Ltd.
KQ:388720 |
11.40% | ₩12.34 Billion ≈ $8.36 Million |
₩108.22 Billion ≈ $73.34 Million |
Korea | ₩55800.00 | -4.94% |
| 58 |
Dewhurst
LSE:DWHT |
16.10% | GBX2.98 Million ≈ $362.82 |
GBX18.52 Million ≈ $2.25K |
UK | GBX850.00 | - |
| 59 |
Lakewood-Amedex Biotherapeutics Inc. Common Stock
NASDAQ:LABT |
0.00% | $0.00 | $1.07 Million | USA | $0.20 | +5.41% |
| 60 |
Helium One Global Ltd
LSE:HE1 |
0.23% | GBX38.00K ≈ $4.62 |
GBX16.18 Million ≈ $1.97K |
UK | GBX0.28 | -0.88% |
| 61 |
Metgasco Ltd
AU:MEL |
2.25% | AU$193.57K ≈ $136.96K |
AU$8.61 Million ≈ $6.09 Million |
Australia | AU$0.01 | - |
| 62 |
Lyra Therapeutics Inc
NASDAQ:LYRA |
0.00% | $0.00 | $66.35 Million | USA | $0.20 | - |
| 63 |
PBT Group Ltd
JSE:PBG |
0.10% | ZAC382.66K ≈ $203.37 |
ZAC371.64 Million ≈ $197.51K |
South Africa | ZAC6.50 | -10.84% |
| 64 |
Glob Bioenergi
PA:ALGBE |
3.53% | €341.06K ≈ $398.74K |
€9.65 Million ≈ $11.28 Million |
France | €0.02 | - |
| 65 |
LeddarTech Holdings Inc
NASDAQ:LDTC |
19.42% | $64.05 Million | $329.80 Million | USA | $0.01 | - |
| 66 |
Southstone Minerals Ltd
V:SML |
0.00% | CA$0.00 | CA$4.45 Million ≈ $3.22 Million |
Canada | CA$0.04 | - |
| 67 |
Krakchemia SA
WAR:KCH |
-13.24% | zł-3.60 Million ≈ $-990.22K |
zł27.18 Million ≈ $7.48 Million |
Poland | zł0.13 | -11.22% |
| 68 |
Eden Research plc
LSE:EDEN |
26.88% | GBX2.48 Million ≈ $301.59 |
GBX9.22 Million ≈ $1.12K |
UK | GBX3.40 | -11.69% |
| 69 |
Challenger Energy Group PLC
LSE:CEG |
8.18% | GBX9.17 Million ≈ $1.12K |
GBX112.15 Million ≈ $13.65K |
UK | GBX10.10 | - |
| 70 |
Blaize Holdings, Inc. Warrants
NASDAQ:BZAIW |
33.80% | $24.54 Million | $72.59 Million | USA | $0.02 | +0.93% |
| 71 |
Profusa, Inc. Common Stock
NASDAQ:PFSA |
22.87% | $972.00K | $4.25 Million | USA | $0.62 | -5.01% |
| 72 |
Qlucore AB (publ)
ST:NOVKAN |
0.17% | Skr67.00K ≈ $7.21K |
Skr39.74 Million ≈ $4.28 Million |
USA | Skr0.03 | -43.95% |
| 73 |
Dewhurst plc
LSE:DWHA |
16.10% | GBX2.98 Million ≈ $362.82 |
GBX18.52 Million ≈ $2.25K |
UK | GBX600.00 | - |
| 74 |
Sanco Industries Limited
NSE:SANCO |
1.64% | Rs10.30 Million ≈ $111.39K |
Rs626.75 Million ≈ $6.78 Million |
India | Rs2.90 | - |
| 75 |
Desarrolladora Homex S.A.B. de C.V
MX:HOMEX |
0.27% | MX$137.70 Million ≈ $7.92 Million |
MX$51.35 Billion ≈ $2.95 Billion |
Mexico | MX$0.00 | - |
| 76 |
GO.D.M Investments Ltd
TA:GODM |
0.35% | ILA25.00K ≈ $67.02 |
ILA7.05 Million ≈ $18.90K |
Israel | ILA23.80 | -2.46% |
| 77 |
Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd
NASDAQ:SCNI |
0.93% | $138.01K | $14.85 Million | USA | $0.47 | -0.49% |
| 78 |
Arcadia Biosciences Inc
NASDAQ:RKDA |
65.75% | $4.30 Million | $6.55 Million | USA | $0.16 | -0.64% |
| 79 |
Windar Photonics Plc
LSE:WPHO |
0.76% | GBX31.00K ≈ $3.77 |
GBX4.06 Million ≈ $494.28 |
UK | GBX26.50 | - |
| 80 |
Bezant Resources Plc
LSE:BZT |
48.25% | GBX7.41 Million ≈ $901.65 |
GBX15.36 Million ≈ $1.87K |
UK | GBX0.12 | -11.54% |
| 81 |
LIFT GLOBAL VENT. LS-01
F:7XO |
48.60% | €750.00K ≈ $876.83K |
€1.54 Million ≈ $1.80 Million |
Germany | €0.00 | - |
| 82 |
Recon Technology Ltd
NASDAQ:RCON |
0.00% | $0.00 | $543.00 Million | USA | $0.88 | -1.68% |
| 83 |
Manx Financial Group Plc
LSE:MFX |
-5.04% | GBX-24.21 Million ≈ $-2.95K |
GBX480.70 Million ≈ $58.49K |
UK | GBX20.50 | - |
| 84 |
AA Mission Acquisition Corp.
NYSE:AAM |
0.00% | $200.00K | $5.47 Billion | USA | $0.03 | +3.70% |
| 85 |
Subsea 7 SA
LSE:0OGK |
0.21% | Nkr15.90 Million ≈ $1.67 Million |
Nkr7.57 Billion ≈ $796.47 Million |
UK | Nkr313.50 | -1.54% |
| 86 |
Wag! Group Co.
NASDAQ:PET |
0.00% | $0.00 | $52.31 Million | USA | $0.01 | - |
| 87 |
Ortivus AB ser. A
ST:ORTI-A |
12.53% | Skr8.89 Million ≈ $956.49K |
Skr70.93 Million ≈ $7.63 Million |
Sweden | Skr1.67 | - |
| 88 |
Prospex Energy PLC
LSE:PXEN |
0.00% | GBX100.00 ≈ $0.01 |
GBX24.51 Million ≈ $2.98K |
UK | GBX5.60 | -0.88% |
| 89 |
Zanaga Iron Ore Co Ltd
LSE:ZIOC |
98.82% | GBX37.03 Million ≈ $4.51K |
GBX37.47 Million ≈ $4.56K |
UK | GBX2.90 | -4.29% |
| 90 |
Crown LNG Holdings Limited Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:CGBS |
25.12% | $4.61 Million | $18.35 Million | USA | $0.00 | - |
| 91 |
TUT Fitness Group Inc
V:GYM |
0.00% | CA$0.00 | CA$2.57 Million ≈ $1.86 Million |
Canada | CA$139.00 | - |
| 92 |
TTA Holdings Ltd
AU:TTA |
13.32% | AU$324.89K ≈ $229.88K |
AU$2.44 Million ≈ $1.73 Million |
Australia | AU$0.00 | - |
| 93 |
Amigo Holdings PLC
LSE:AMGO |
0.95% | GBX5.70 Million ≈ $693.53 |
GBX598.10 Million ≈ $72.77K |
UK | GBX2.25 | -5.86% |
| 94 |
Itaconix plc
LSE:ITX |
9.87% | GBX999.58K ≈ $121.62 |
GBX10.12 Million ≈ $1.23K |
UK | GBX177.50 | - |
| 95 |
Tongaat
JSE:TON |
0.01% | ZAC1.00 Million ≈ $531.45 |
ZAC13.28 Billion ≈ $7.06 Million |
South Africa | ZAC4.04 | - |
| 96 |
Renalytix AI plc
LSE:RENX |
3.64% | GBX417.00K ≈ $50.74 |
GBX11.44 Million ≈ $1.39K |
UK | GBX5.45 | - |
| 97 |
Multistack International Ltd
AU:MSI |
1.36% | AU$17.61K ≈ $12.46K |
AU$1.30 Million ≈ $917.84K |
Australia | AU$0.00 | - |
| 98 |
First Property Group plc
LSE:FPO |
2.77% | GBX2.10 Million ≈ $255.23 |
GBX75.81 Million ≈ $9.22K |
UK | GBX16.00 | - |
| 99 |
Elixxer Ltd
V:ELXR |
0.00% | CA$0.00 | CA$2.81 Million ≈ $2.03 Million |
Canada | CA$0.04 | - |
| 100 |
Annum Bhd
KLSE:5082 |
0.00% | RM0.00 | RM295.93 Million ≈ $74.30 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.01 | - |
How Companies Are Ranked by Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies are ranked by asset resilience ratio, calculated as cash and short-term investments divided by total assets, using each company's latest reported financial statements.
Understanding Asset Resilience Ratio
Asset Resilience Ratio measures a company's liquid assets (cash and short-term investments) as a percentage of total assets. The formula is: (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100. Higher ratios indicate better financial liquidity and resilience to economic uncertainties.
Companies with higher asset resilience ratios are better positioned to handle economic downturns, unexpected expenses, or investment opportunities without needing external financing. This metric helps investors assess a company's financial stability and flexibility.
Asset resilience ratios vary by industry, but generally: 15-25% is considered good for most companies, above 25% indicates very strong liquidity (though possibly inefficient capital use), and below 10% may suggest limited financial flexibility. Tech companies often have higher ratios due to their business models.