Companies with the Highest Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies with the highest asset resilience ratio. Explore companies ranked by their Asset Resilience Ratio - liquid assets as a percentage of total assets
Average Asset Resilience Ratio
10.86%
Across all companies in database
Companies with Data
28,188
Companies with asset resilience data
Asset Resilience Ratio = (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
Asset Resilience Ratio Rankings of Public Companies (November 2026)
Asset resilience ratio rankings of public companies for November 2026, covering 28,188 companies. Search or filter the table below to find a company.
| Rank | Company | Asset Resilience Ratio | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Country | Price | 24h Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
FRNT Financial Inc
V:FRNT |
62.41% | CA$1.97 Million ≈ $1.42 Million |
CA$3.15 Million ≈ $2.28 Million |
Canada | CA$0.02 | - |
| 2 |
Sangrix Inc.
NASDAQ:SGRX |
64.08% | $8.27 Million | $12.91 Million | USA | $0.76 | +2.45% |
| 3 |
Ivory Properties Group Bhd
KLSE:5175 |
1.81% | RM4.43 Million ≈ $1.11 Million |
RM244.88 Million ≈ $61.48 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.01 | - |
| 4 |
Panther Securities P L C
LSE:PNS |
0.01% | GBX21.00K ≈ $2.56 |
GBX200.17 Million ≈ $24.36K |
UK | GBX290.00 | - |
| 5 |
Ristia Bintang Mahkotasejati
JK:RBMS |
5.90% | Rp44.03 Billion ≈ $2.58 Million |
Rp746.78 Billion ≈ $43.76 Million |
Indonesia | Rp40.00 | -2.44% |
| 6 |
EPE Special Opportunities Limited
LSE:ESO |
4.57% | GBX5.26 Million ≈ $640.29 |
GBX115.26 Million ≈ $14.02K |
UK | GBX203.00 | - |
| 7 |
Pioneering Technology Corp
V:PTE |
46.69% | CA$5.47 Million ≈ $3.95 Million |
CA$11.70 Million ≈ $8.47 Million |
Canada | CA$0.02 | - |
| 8 |
Water Intelligence plc
LSE:WATR |
3.48% | GBX4.22 Million ≈ $512.85 |
GBX121.22 Million ≈ $14.75K |
UK | GBX295.00 | +5.36% |
| 9 |
IRWIN NATURALS INC.
F:97X |
0.00% | €1.00K ≈ $1.17K |
€47.22 Million ≈ $55.20 Million |
Germany | €0.15 | - |
| 10 |
CML Microsystems Plc
LSE:CML |
2.96% | GBX1.90 Million ≈ $231.30 |
GBX64.18 Million ≈ $7.81K |
UK | GBX300.00 | - |
| 11 |
LeoNovus Inc
V:LTV |
0.00% | CA$0.00 | CA$3.13 Million ≈ $2.27 Million |
Canada | CA$0.04 | - |
| 12 |
Calnex Solutions Plc
LSE:CLX |
0.33% | GBX126.00K ≈ $15.33 |
GBX38.48 Million ≈ $4.68K |
UK | GBX56.00 | -0.88% |
| 13 |
Vitality Products Inc
V:VPI |
18.80% | CA$200.10K ≈ $144.75K |
CA$1.06 Million ≈ $770.08K |
Canada | CA$0.02 | -33.33% |
| 14 |
Sozap Publ AB
ST:SOZAP |
11.29% | Skr3.29 Million ≈ $354.27K |
Skr29.15 Million ≈ $3.14 Million |
Sweden | Skr0.25 | - |
| 15 |
Meridian Bhd
KLSE:5040 |
0.61% | RM2.00 Million ≈ $502.13K |
RM328.00 Million ≈ $82.35 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.01 | - |
| 16 |
Midsona AB (publ)
ST:MSON-A |
7.20% | Skr316.00 Million ≈ $34.01 Million |
Skr4.39 Billion ≈ $472.54 Million |
Sweden | Skr13.00 | - |
| 17 |
Hitech & Development Wireless Sweden Holding AB (publ)
ST:HDW-B |
-0.57% | Skr-467.00K ≈ $-50.26K |
Skr82.27 Million ≈ $8.85 Million |
Sweden | Skr0.49 | - |
| 18 |
Gyldendal A/S
CO:GYLD-B |
0.00% | Dkr1.00K ≈ $156.46 |
Dkr834.58 Million ≈ $130.58 Million |
Denmark | Dkr400.00 | +0.50% |
| 19 |
Upland Resources Ltd
LSE:UPL |
16.20% | GBX1.11 Million ≈ $134.95 |
GBX6.85 Million ≈ $832.99 |
UK | GBX2.80 | -1.06% |
| 20 |
African Dawn Capital Ltd
JSE:ADW |
2.43% | ZAC385.00K ≈ $204.61 |
ZAC15.85 Million ≈ $8.42K |
South Africa | ZAC15.00 | - |
| 21 |
Discovery Harbour Resources Corp
V:DHR |
0.36% | CA$9.95K ≈ $7.20K |
CA$2.79 Million ≈ $2.02 Million |
Canada | CA$0.05 | - |
| 22 |
Akanda Corp
NASDAQ:AKAN |
-0.19% | $-18.72K | $9.97 Million | USA | $1.08 | +3.85% |
| 23 |
Volvere PLC
LSE:VLE |
8.37% | GBX4.95 Million ≈ $602.27 |
GBX59.15 Million ≈ $7.20K |
UK | GBX2190.00 | - |
| 24 |
CHINA HEALTH GRP HD-10
F:VNL1 |
1.54% | €1.70 Million ≈ $1.98 Million |
€110.02 Million ≈ $128.62 Million |
Germany | €0.00 | - |
| 25 |
Ortel Communications Limited
NSE:ORTEL |
-0.57% | Rs-20.88 Million ≈ $-225.83K |
Rs3.66 Billion ≈ $39.62 Million |
India | Rs1.63 | - |
| 26 |
R.E.A. Holdings plc
LSE:RE |
2.97% | GBX16.04 Million ≈ $1.95K |
GBX540.39 Million ≈ $65.75K |
UK | GBX109.00 | -0.46% |
| 27 |
Integragen
PA:ALINT |
1.16% | €41.65K ≈ $48.70K |
€3.60 Million ≈ $4.21 Million |
France | €0.08 | - |
| 28 |
Nuvve Holding Corp
NASDAQ:NVVE |
0.57% | $104.19K | $18.34 Million | USA | $1.29 | -5.99% |
| 29 |
Bharatiya Global Infomedia Limited
NSE:BGLOBAL |
2.50% | Rs27.07 Million ≈ $292.75K |
Rs1.08 Billion ≈ $11.70 Million |
India | Rs3.36 | -1.75% |
| 30 |
Oxbridge Re Holdings Equity Warrant
NASDAQ:OXBRW |
46.59% | $3.41 Million | $7.32 Million | USA | $0.25 | +22.20% |
| 31 |
MEDICOX Co. Ltd
KQ:054180 |
10.87% | ₩9.08 Billion ≈ $6.15 Million |
₩83.56 Billion ≈ $56.63 Million |
Korea | ₩153.00 | - |
| 32 |
Ireka Corporation Bhd
KLSE:8834 |
1.71% | RM9.76 Million ≈ $2.45 Million |
RM186.95 Million ≈ $46.94 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.01 | - |
| 33 |
Aptorum Group Ltd Class A
NASDAQ:APM |
0.00% | $0.00 | $20.64 Million | USA | $8.32 | -2.92% |
| 34 |
Ecoclime Group AB Series B
ST:ECC-B |
-0.19% | Skr-715.00K ≈ $-76.95K |
Skr377.58 Million ≈ $40.63 Million |
Sweden | Skr0.13 | -8.76% |
| 35 |
Goldflare Exploration Inc
V:GOFL |
0.00% | CA$0.00 | CA$2.68 Million ≈ $1.94 Million |
Canada | CA$0.03 | - |
| 36 |
Victoria PLC
LSE:VCP |
0.14% | GBX374.00K ≈ $45.50 |
GBX268.89 Million ≈ $32.72K |
UK | GBX40.00 | +1.27% |
| 37 |
Leslies Inc
NASDAQ:LESL |
27.91% | $181.80 Million | $651.29 Million | USA | $0.06 | -33.33% |
| 38 |
Vina Technology Co. Ltd.
KQ:126340 |
4.19% | ₩10.87 Billion ≈ $7.37 Million |
₩259.23 Billion ≈ $175.68 Million |
Korea | ₩86100.00 | -8.40% |
| 39 |
Splash Beverage Group Inc
NYSE MKT:SBEV |
1.53% | $250.00K | $16.39 Million | USA | $0.18 | -3.97% |
| 40 |
MCS Services Ltd
AU:MSG |
26.46% | AU$1.14 Million ≈ $804.83K |
AU$4.30 Million ≈ $3.04 Million |
Australia | AU$0.00 | - |
| 41 |
NEWPATH RESOURCES INC.
F:0MZ |
1.03% | €14.68K ≈ $17.16K |
€1.43 Million ≈ $1.67 Million |
Germany | €0.04 | -15.12% |
| 42 |
Corcel PLC
LSE:CRCL |
9.15% | GBX749.00K ≈ $91.13 |
GBX8.19 Million ≈ $995.88 |
UK | GBX0.49 | -1.02% |
| 43 |
RAFAKO SA
WAR:RFK |
0.38% | zł734.00K ≈ $202.01K |
zł190.94 Million ≈ $52.55 Million |
Poland | zł0.01 | - |
| 44 |
Lakshmi Precision Screws Limited
NSE:LAKPRE |
-1.03% | Rs-47.67 Million ≈ $-515.51K |
Rs4.62 Billion ≈ $50.00 Million |
India | Rs4.69 | -1.26% |
| 45 |
Premier Miton Group plc
LSE:PMI |
0.07% | GBX160.00K ≈ $19.47 |
GBX222.38 Million ≈ $27.06K |
UK | GBX28.75 | -2.54% |
| 46 |
STV Group plc
LSE:STVG |
-0.22% | GBX-400.00K ≈ $-48.67 |
GBX183.10 Million ≈ $22.28K |
UK | GBX99.00 | -2.94% |
| 47 |
SOLAI Limited
NYSE:SLAIY |
0.00% | $0.00 | $72.60 Million | USA | $0.12 | - |
| 48 |
Caspian Sunrise plc
LSE:CASP |
0.50% | GBX1.11 Million ≈ $134.57 |
GBX220.97 Million ≈ $26.89K |
UK | GBX1.90 | - |
| 49 |
Fuse Cobalt Inc
V:FUSE |
8.30% | CA$203.09K ≈ $146.92K |
CA$2.45 Million ≈ $1.77 Million |
Canada | CA$0.02 | - |
| 50 |
Else Nutrition Holdings Inc
TO:BABY |
1.64% | CA$72.00K ≈ $52.08K |
CA$4.39 Million ≈ $3.18 Million |
Canada | CA$0.02 | -11.11% |
| 51 |
Inventis Ltd
AU:IVT |
0.08% | AU$1.98K ≈ $1.40K |
AU$14.77 Million ≈ $10.45 Million |
Australia | AU$0.01 | - |
| 52 |
Jade Leader Corp
V:JADE |
0.00% | CA$0.00 | CA$1.49 Million ≈ $1.08 Million |
Canada | CA$0.01 | - |
| 53 |
Awareness Group
NASDAQ:TAAG |
2.04% | $1.26 Million | $61.67 Million | USA | $0.01 | - |
| 54 |
Sacks Parente Golf, Inc. Common Stock
NASDAQ:SPGC |
38.99% | $1.31 Million | $3.36 Million | USA | $1.80 | - |
| 55 |
Reliance Industries Limited
IL:RIGD |
6.42% | $1.40 Trillion | $21.78 Trillion | UK | $53.30 | -0.93% |
| 56 |
Smalto SA
PA:MLSML |
0.80% | €132.00K ≈ $154.32K |
€16.50 Million ≈ $19.28 Million |
France | €0.02 | - |
| 57 |
Algorhythm Holdings, Inc.
NASDAQ:RIME |
9.36% | $423.55K | $4.52 Million | USA | $0.09 | -5.21% |
| 58 |
Staffline Group Plc
LSE:STAF |
0.39% | GBX800.00K ≈ $97.34 |
GBX203.50 Million ≈ $24.76K |
UK | GBX38.60 | -1.03% |
| 59 |
Keramika Indonesia Assosiasi
JK:KIAS |
2.03% | Rp20.00 Billion ≈ $1.17 Million |
Rp983.70 Billion ≈ $57.64 Million |
Indonesia | Rp21.00 | - |
| 60 |
DCI Advisors Limited
LSE:DCI |
0.05% | GBX99.00K ≈ $12.05 |
GBX189.09 Million ≈ $23.01K |
UK | GBX4.75 | - |
| 61 |
Wonpung Mulsan Co.Ltd
KQ:008290 |
0.14% | ₩4.36 Billion ≈ $2.95 Million |
₩22.30 Billion ≈ $15.11 Million |
Korea | ₩20.00 | -53.49% |
| 62 |
Smart Agro LP
TA:SMAG |
25.71% | ILA4.88 Million ≈ $13.08K |
ILA18.98 Million ≈ $50.87K |
Israel | ILA46.30 | -7.58% |
| 63 |
Trade & Value AG
HM:TAV |
30.58% | €320.75K ≈ $374.98K |
€1.05 Million ≈ $1.23 Million |
Germany | €2.00 | - |
| 64 |
J Smart Co Contractors PLC
LSE:SMJ |
0.04% | GBX54.00K ≈ $6.57 |
GBX152.08 Million ≈ $18.50K |
UK | GBX110.00 | - |
| 65 |
Oxford Metrics plc
LSE:OMG |
22.95% | GBX18.00 Million ≈ $2.19K |
GBX78.44 Million ≈ $9.54K |
UK | GBX38.00 | +3.54% |
| 66 |
Gelion PLC
LSE:GELN |
37.69% | GBX6.23 Million ≈ $758.01 |
GBX16.53 Million ≈ $2.01K |
UK | GBX18.50 | -9.76% |
| 67 |
CORELENS S.A. ZY -10
F:9GK |
0.03% | €18.28K ≈ $21.37K |
€56.67 Million ≈ $66.25 Million |
Germany | €0.00 | - |
| 68 |
SHF Holdings Inc
NASDAQ:SHFS |
9.08% | $1.42 Million | $15.69 Million | USA | $0.04 | -9.96% |
| 69 |
Noratis AG
XETRA:NUVA |
0.01% | €23.00K ≈ $26.89K |
€401.77 Million ≈ $469.71 Million |
Germany | €0.03 | -4.48% |
| 70 |
TrustBIX Inc
V:TBIX |
3.60% | CA$50.43K ≈ $36.48K |
CA$1.40 Million ≈ $1.01 Million |
Canada | CA$0.01 | - |
| 71 |
Ilika plc
LSE:IKA |
18.90% | GBX4.29 Million ≈ $521.76 |
GBX22.69 Million ≈ $2.76K |
UK | GBX20.75 | -5.68% |
| 72 |
Zinnwald Lithium PLC
LSE:ZNWD |
36.93% | GBX3.85 Million ≈ $468.22 |
GBX10.42 Million ≈ $1.27K |
UK | GBX8.65 | - |
| 73 |
T-Bull S.A
WAR:TBL |
-2.38% | zł-225.62K ≈ $-62.09K |
zł9.49 Million ≈ $2.61 Million |
Poland | zł1.52 | - |
| 74 |
Crystal Amber Fund Limited
LSE:CRS |
95.52% | GBX84.66 Million ≈ $10.30K |
GBX88.63 Million ≈ $10.78K |
UK | GBX68.00 | - |
| 75 |
Naked Wines plc
LSE:WINE |
0.01% | GBX21.00K ≈ $2.56 |
GBX201.73 Million ≈ $24.54K |
UK | GBX61.00 | +5.90% |
| 76 |
Churchill China plc
LSE:CHH |
4.81% | GBX3.60 Million ≈ $438.50 |
GBX74.85 Million ≈ $9.11K |
UK | GBX370.00 | - |
| 77 |
SDCL EDGE Acquisition Corporation
NYSE:SEDA |
99.95% | $212.05 Million | $212.15 Million | USA | $0.10 | - |
| 78 |
Redan S.A.
WAR:RDN |
0.85% | zł111.00K ≈ $30.55K |
zł13.04 Million ≈ $3.59 Million |
Poland | zł0.05 | - |
| 79 |
Groupimo SA
PA:ALIMO |
0.00% | €-1.00 ≈ $-1.17 |
€4.06 Million ≈ $4.74 Million |
France | €0.39 | - |
| 80 |
Setubandhan Infrastructure Limited
NSE:SETUINFRA |
0.00% | Rs1.00K ≈ $10.81 |
Rs2.07 Billion ≈ $22.36 Million |
India | Rs0.36 | +2.86% |
| 81 |
Agronomics Ltd
LSE:ANIC |
97.07% | GBX121.01 Million ≈ $14.72K |
GBX124.67 Million ≈ $15.17K |
UK | GBX3.80 | -9.52% |
| 82 |
Bentley Capital Ltd
AU:BEL |
97.60% | AU$2.43 Million ≈ $1.72 Million |
AU$2.49 Million ≈ $1.76 Million |
Australia | AU$0.01 | - |
| 83 |
Craven House Capital PLC
LSE:CRV |
-9.71% | $-1.08 Million | $11.08 Million | UK | $0.13 | - |
| 84 |
STMicroelectronics NV
LSE:0INB |
3.06% | €500.00 Million ≈ $584.55 Million |
€16.33 Billion ≈ $19.09 Billion |
UK | €44.61 | +2.14% |
| 85 |
JIADE LIMITED Common stock
NASDAQ:JDZG |
1.17% | $1.68 Million | $144.04 Million | USA | $0.35 | -33.61% |
| 86 |
Aequus Pharmaceuticals Inc
V:AQS |
4.11% | CA$44.85K ≈ $32.44K |
CA$1.09 Million ≈ $790.18K |
Canada | CA$0.01 | - |
| 87 |
Queste Communications Ltd
AU:QUE |
67.65% | AU$4.40 Million ≈ $3.12 Million |
AU$6.51 Million ≈ $4.60 Million |
Australia | AU$0.03 | - |
| 88 |
Lendinvest PLC
LSE:LINV |
-80.98% | GBX-487.20 Million ≈ $-59.28K |
GBX601.60 Million ≈ $73.20K |
UK | GBX27.50 | - |
| 89 |
Zapp Electric Vehicles Group Limited Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:ZAPP |
12.65% | $484.49K | $3.83 Million | USA | $0.06 | - |
| 90 |
Steakholder Foods Ltd
NASDAQ:STKH |
0.00% | $0.00 | $3.15 Million | USA | $0.42 | +0.48% |
| 91 |
PURANIUM ENERGY LTD.
F:2DK |
0.00% | €0.00 | €1.04 Million ≈ $1.21 Million |
Germany | €0.06 | -28.13% |
| 92 |
Watkin Jones PLC
LSE:WJG |
0.03% | GBX130.00K ≈ $15.82 |
GBX371.52 Million ≈ $45.20K |
UK | GBX15.00 | -1.96% |
| 93 |
Christie Group plc
LSE:CTG |
-9.50% | GBX-3.00 Million ≈ $-364.65 |
GBX31.55 Million ≈ $3.84K |
UK | GBX150.00 | - |
| 94 |
Jersey Oil and Gas PLC
LSE:JOG |
44.76% | GBX10.30 Million ≈ $1.25K |
GBX23.01 Million ≈ $2.80K |
UK | GBX117.50 | +1.29% |
| 95 |
Tongyang Inc
KO:001527 |
8.14% | ₩118.88 Billion ≈ $80.57 Million |
₩1.46 Trillion ≈ $989.65 Million |
Korea | ₩3350.00 | -9.21% |
| 96 |
Upsellon Brands Holdings Ltd
TA:CHR |
0.05% | ILA18.00K ≈ $48.26 |
ILA32.98 Million ≈ $88.42K |
Israel | ILA91.10 | +2.59% |
| 97 |
Appili Therapeutics Inc
TO:APLI |
0.00% | CA$0.00 | CA$8.28 Million ≈ $5.99 Million |
Canada | CA$0.01 | -50.00% |
| 98 |
Purple Biotech Ltd
TA:KTOV |
0.01% | ILA10.00K ≈ $26.81 |
ILA85.78 Million ≈ $229.98K |
Israel | ILA1.00 | - |
| 99 |
Star Energy Group Plc
LSE:STAR |
0.09% | GBX148.00K ≈ $18.01 |
GBX161.82 Million ≈ $19.69K |
UK | GBX19.50 | -2.50% |
| 100 |
SECITS Holding AB (publ)
ST:SECI |
0.80% | Skr1.09 Million ≈ $117.73K |
Skr137.60 Million ≈ $14.81 Million |
Sweden | Skr0.01 | - |
How Companies Are Ranked by Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies are ranked by asset resilience ratio, calculated as cash and short-term investments divided by total assets, using each company's latest reported financial statements.
Understanding Asset Resilience Ratio
Asset Resilience Ratio measures a company's liquid assets (cash and short-term investments) as a percentage of total assets. The formula is: (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100. Higher ratios indicate better financial liquidity and resilience to economic uncertainties.
Companies with higher asset resilience ratios are better positioned to handle economic downturns, unexpected expenses, or investment opportunities without needing external financing. This metric helps investors assess a company's financial stability and flexibility.
Asset resilience ratios vary by industry, but generally: 15-25% is considered good for most companies, above 25% indicates very strong liquidity (though possibly inefficient capital use), and below 10% may suggest limited financial flexibility. Tech companies often have higher ratios due to their business models.