Companies with the Highest Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies with the highest asset resilience ratio. Explore companies ranked by their Asset Resilience Ratio - liquid assets as a percentage of total assets
Average Asset Resilience Ratio
11.58%
Across all companies in database
Companies with Data
28,188
Companies with asset resilience data
Asset Resilience Ratio = (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
Asset Resilience Ratio Rankings of Public Companies (November 2026)
Asset resilience ratio rankings of public companies for November 2026, covering 28,188 companies. Search or filter the table below to find a company.
| Rank | Company | Asset Resilience Ratio | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Country | Price | 24h Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
INFINITII AI INC.
F:Y31 |
0.00% | €0.00 | €1.73 Million ≈ $2.02 Million |
Germany | €0.01 | - |
| 2 |
Kanger International Bhd
KLSE:0170 |
0.10% | RM263.00K ≈ $66.03K |
RM253.50 Million ≈ $63.64 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.01 | -50.00% |
| 3 |
Urban-Gro Inc
NASDAQ:UGRO |
5.68% | $4.21 Million | $74.16 Million | USA | $1.70 | -9.57% |
| 4 |
Nexalin Technology Inc.
NASDAQ:NXL |
0.00% | $0.00 | $3.00 Million | USA | $1.54 | +2.33% |
| 5 |
Sileon AB
ST:SILEON |
38.04% | Skr69.09 Million ≈ $7.44 Million |
Skr181.62 Million ≈ $19.55 Million |
Sweden | Skr1.80 | - |
| 6 |
Bkm Industries Limited
NSE:BKMINDST |
0.04% | Rs20.18 Million ≈ $218.21K |
Rs182.05 Million ≈ $1.97 Million |
India | Rs45.00 | - |
| 7 |
EZGO Technologies Ltd
NASDAQ:EZGO |
0.00% | $0.00 | $69.07 Million | USA | $0.55 | -30.54% |
| 8 |
Biophytis S.A.
PA:ALBPS |
16.07% | €1.06 Million ≈ $1.24 Million |
€6.62 Million ≈ $7.74 Million |
France | €0.03 | -9.79% |
| 9 |
Dixie Gold Inc
V:DG |
0.00% | CA$0.00 | CA$2.21 Million ≈ $1.60 Million |
Canada | CA$0.18 | +2.86% |
| 10 |
Virax Biolabs Group Limited Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:VRAX |
1.47% | $94.19K | $6.43 Million | USA | $1.06 | -3.64% |
| 11 |
Octava Minerals Ltd
AU:OCT |
34.16% | AU$1.74 Million ≈ $1.23 Million |
AU$5.09 Million ≈ $3.60 Million |
Australia | AU$0.02 | -6.25% |
| 12 |
Investment Friends Capital SE
WAR:IFC |
99.92% | zł3.95 Million ≈ $1.09 Million |
zł3.95 Million ≈ $1.09 Million |
Poland | zł5.30 | - |
| 13 |
Barakah Offshore Petroleum Bhd
KLSE:7251 |
16.41% | RM26.20 Million ≈ $6.58 Million |
RM159.65 Million ≈ $40.08 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.01 | - |
| 14 |
Onlineformapro SA
PA:MLONL |
4.12% | €765.71K ≈ $895.19K |
€18.60 Million ≈ $21.75 Million |
France | €0.83 | - |
| 15 |
Kezar Life Sciences Inc
NASDAQ:KZR |
0.00% | $0.00 | $76.65 Million | USA | $0.17 | +6.25% |
| 16 |
GCP Asset Backed Income Fund Limited
LSE:GABI |
97.59% | GBX237.07 Million ≈ $28.84K |
GBX242.92 Million ≈ $29.56K |
UK | GBX60.00 | +1.69% |
| 17 |
DONTNOD Entertainment SA
PA:ALDNE |
50.44% | €34.49 Million ≈ $40.33 Million |
€68.38 Million ≈ $79.94 Million |
France | €0.08 | -17.20% |
| 18 |
Peel Hunt Ltd
LSE:PEEL |
92.52% | GBX686.48 Million ≈ $83.53K |
GBX741.95 Million ≈ $90.27K |
UK | GBX89.00 | -0.56% |
| 19 |
Biomx Inc
NYSE MKT:PHGE |
1.86% | $1.11 Million | $59.98 Million | USA | $0.82 | +10.57% |
| 20 |
Classover Holdings, Inc. Class B Common Stock
NASDAQ:KIDZ |
2.69% | $47.54K | $1.77 Million | USA | $1.45 | +1.27% |
| 21 |
Hardide PLC
LSE:HDD |
3.47% | GBX302.00K ≈ $36.74 |
GBX8.71 Million ≈ $1.06K |
UK | GBX130.00 | +1.56% |
| 22 |
MFC Industrial Real Estate Investment Trust
BK:MIT |
0.26% | ฿1.11 Million ≈ $34.54K |
฿421.33 Million ≈ $13.13 Million |
Thailand | ฿0.41 | - |
| 23 |
Baroyeca Gold & Silver Inc
V:BGS |
2.22% | CA$50.00K ≈ $36.17K |
CA$2.25 Million ≈ $1.63 Million |
Canada | CA$0.02 | - |
| 24 |
Uniinfo Telecom Services Limited
NSE:UNIINFO |
0.05% | Rs222.00K ≈ $2.40K |
Rs429.81 Million ≈ $4.65 Million |
India | Rs10.77 | -0.09% |
| 25 |
WFM Inc.
KQ:035290 |
2.75% | ₩701.12 Million ≈ $475.14K |
₩25.46 Billion ≈ $17.25 Million |
Korea | ₩384.00 | -7.25% |
| 26 |
Jet.AI Inc.
NASDAQ:JTAI |
0.16% | $6.72K | $4.18 Million | USA | $1.00 | +13.61% |
| 27 |
Accesso Technology Group PLC
LSE:ACSO |
0.07% | GBX2.00K ≈ $0.24 |
GBX2.83 Million ≈ $343.84 |
UK | GBX314.00 | +1.45% |
| 28 |
InsuraGuest Technologies Inc
V:ISGI |
0.00% | CA$0.00 | CA$1.14 Million ≈ $821.98K |
Canada | CA$0.01 | - |
| 29 |
MEP Infrastructure Developers Limited
NSE:MEP |
12.01% | Rs2.67 Billion ≈ $28.92 Million |
Rs22.27 Billion ≈ $240.79 Million |
India | Rs0.62 | -1.59% |
| 30 |
ARC MINERALS LTD
F:DFYA |
0.53% | €68.00K ≈ $79.50K |
€12.90 Million ≈ $15.08 Million |
Germany | €0.00 | - |
| 31 |
Sagalio Energy Ltd
AU:SAN |
65.45% | AU$722.00K ≈ $510.86K |
AU$1.10 Million ≈ $780.54K |
Australia | AU$0.01 | - |
| 32 |
Duke Royalty Ltd
LSE:DUKE |
14.68% | GBX39.12 Million ≈ $4.76K |
GBX266.42 Million ≈ $32.42K |
UK | GBX20.00 | +10.50% |
| 33 |
Value Management & Research AG
F:VMR1 |
1.65% | €2.00 Million ≈ $2.34 Million |
€121.42 Million ≈ $141.96 Million |
Germany | €0.22 | - |
| 34 |
EKF Diagnostics Holdings Plc
LSE:EKF |
-1.58% | GBX-1.29 Million ≈ $-156.83 |
GBX81.75 Million ≈ $9.95K |
UK | GBX23.40 | -0.43% |
| 35 |
JZ Capital Partners Ltd
LSE:JZCP |
94.45% | GBX299.53 Million ≈ $36.44K |
GBX317.15 Million ≈ $38.59K |
UK | GBX166.00 | -4.05% |
| 36 |
Mpower Group Ltd
AU:MPR |
1.29% | AU$193.00K ≈ $136.56K |
AU$14.99 Million ≈ $10.60 Million |
Australia | AU$0.01 | - |
| 37 |
Jaxon Mining Inc
V:JAX |
0.00% | CA$0.00 | CA$5.92 Million ≈ $4.29 Million |
Canada | CA$0.01 | - |
| 38 |
EDESAL Holding SA
BA:EDLH |
3.03% | AR$6.77 Billion ≈ $4.90 Million |
AR$223.12 Billion ≈ $161.45 Million |
Argentina | AR$22.50 | - |
| 39 |
Marelius Inc.
NASDAQ:MBPG |
68.51% | $1.17 Million | $1.70 Million | USA | $0.01 | - |
| 40 |
Iofina plc
LSE:IOF |
2.27% | GBX900.00K ≈ $109.50 |
GBX39.64 Million ≈ $4.82K |
UK | GBX52.00 | -1.89% |
| 41 |
Link Bilgisayar Sistemleri Yazilimi ve Donanimi Sanayi ve Ticaret AS
IS:LINK |
15.31% | TL289.80 Million ≈ $6.49 Million |
TL1.89 Billion ≈ $42.40 Million |
Turkey | TL2.49 | +0.81% |
| 42 |
Creative Eye Limited
NSE:CREATIVEYE |
36.14% | Rs81.91 Million ≈ $885.83K |
Rs226.63 Million ≈ $2.45 Million |
India | Rs5.59 | -9.25% |
| 43 |
Winchester Energy Ltd
AU:WEL |
4.50% | AU$319.99K ≈ $226.41K |
AU$7.11 Million ≈ $5.03 Million |
Australia | AU$0.00 | - |
| 44 |
Canada Carbon Inc.
V:CCB |
6.21% | CA$238.20K ≈ $172.31K |
CA$3.84 Million ≈ $2.78 Million |
Canada | CA$0.01 | - |
| 45 |
Usha Martin Education & Solutions Limited
NSE:UMESLTD |
0.84% | Rs1.38 Million ≈ $14.88K |
Rs163.46 Million ≈ $1.77 Million |
India | Rs4.24 | +0.24% |
| 46 |
MT Educare Limited
NSE:MTEDUCARE |
14.80% | Rs378.41 Million ≈ $4.09 Million |
Rs2.56 Billion ≈ $27.65 Million |
India | Rs1.55 | +0.65% |
| 47 |
Trufin PLC
LSE:TRU |
0.01% | GBX4.00K ≈ $0.49 |
GBX65.49 Million ≈ $7.97K |
UK | GBX105.50 | +3.94% |
| 48 |
Gateley (Holdings) Plc
LSE:GTLY |
0.10% | GBX164.00K ≈ $19.95 |
GBX163.12 Million ≈ $19.85K |
UK | GBX73.00 | +0.69% |
| 49 |
Liberty Tripadvisor Holdings Inc
NASDAQ:LTRPB |
0.32% | $15.00 Million | $4.73 Billion | USA | $0.25 | - |
| 50 |
Integrated Media Technology Ltd
NASDAQ:IMTE |
-1.07% | $-314.56K | $29.48 Million | USA | $0.35 | -16.58% |
| 51 |
New Star Investment Trust plc
LSE:NSI |
5.34% | GBX7.01 Million ≈ $852.79 |
GBX131.21 Million ≈ $15.96K |
UK | GBX139.00 | -1.42% |
| 52 |
XTL Biopharmaceuticals Ltd
F:H2K2 |
9.03% | €772.00K ≈ $902.55K |
€8.55 Million ≈ $10.00 Million |
Germany | €2.28 | +23.24% |
| 53 |
Dart Mining NL
AU:DTM |
2.19% | AU$402.64K ≈ $284.89K |
AU$18.41 Million ≈ $13.02 Million |
Australia | AU$0.01 | - |
| 54 |
Amati AIM VCT plc
LSE:AMAT |
-29.54% | GBX-42.55 Million ≈ $-5.18K |
GBX144.03 Million ≈ $17.52K |
UK | GBX67.50 | - |
| 55 |
Tombador Iron Ltd
AU:TI1 |
5.78% | AU$1.39 Million ≈ $981.62K |
AU$24.01 Million ≈ $16.99 Million |
Australia | AU$0.44 | - |
| 56 |
QVC Group Inc
NASDAQ:QVCGA |
0.08% | $12.00 Million | $15.14 Billion | USA | $0.15 | - |
| 57 |
Bluelinea SA
PA:ALBLU |
1.07% | €101.56K ≈ $118.73K |
€9.50 Million ≈ $11.10 Million |
France | €0.06 | -15.38% |
| 58 |
Inspecs Group plc
LSE:SPEC |
0.01% | GBX22.77K ≈ $2.77 |
GBX292.68 Million ≈ $35.61K |
UK | GBX88.50 | - |
| 59 |
Asia Media Group Bhd
KLSE:0159 |
0.00% | RM0.00 | RM17.81 Million ≈ $4.47 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.02 | - |
| 60 |
KOOL2PLAY S.A. ZY -10
F:8Q8 |
1.00% | €27.97K ≈ $32.70K |
€2.81 Million ≈ $3.28 Million |
Germany | €0.12 | - |
| 61 |
Aminex PLC
LSE:AEX |
0.00% | GBX0.00 | GBX107.02 Million ≈ $13.02K |
UK | GBX2.15 | +21.13% |
| 62 |
RM Plc
LSE:RM |
1.43% | GBX1.92 Million ≈ $233.85 |
GBX134.10 Million ≈ $16.32K |
UK | GBX98.00 | -2.00% |
| 63 |
Ucommune International Ltd
NASDAQ:UK |
0.00% | $0.00 | $325.78 Million | USA | $1.74 | -0.89% |
| 64 |
Bellevue Healthcare Trust PLC
LSE:BBH |
0.24% | GBX2.04 Million ≈ $248.21 |
GBX848.47 Million ≈ $103.23K |
UK | GBX129.80 | +6.39% |
| 65 |
Presidio Property Trust
NASDAQ:SQFT |
0.53% | $942.53K | $176.97 Million | USA | $0.88 | +6.02% |
| 66 |
QUADRO RESOURCES LTD
F:G4O |
2.02% | €43.30K ≈ $50.62K |
€2.14 Million ≈ $2.51 Million |
Germany | €0.03 | - |
| 67 |
Chariot Oil & Gas Limited
LSE:CHAR |
1.41% | GBX1.05 Million ≈ $127.75 |
GBX74.64 Million ≈ $9.08K |
UK | GBX3.29 | +2.81% |
| 68 |
Ortin Global Limited
NSE:ORTINGLOBE |
2.07% | Rs833.00K ≈ $9.01K |
Rs40.31 Million ≈ $435.94K |
India | Rs13.04 | -4.19% |
| 69 |
Debock Industries Limited
NSE:DIL |
7.47% | Rs148.21 Million ≈ $1.60 Million |
Rs1.98 Billion ≈ $21.45 Million |
India | Rs0.65 | - |
| 70 |
Sky Gold Corp
V:SKYG |
0.00% | CA$0.00 | CA$1.62 Million ≈ $1.17 Million |
Canada | CA$0.02 | - |
| 71 |
Starbox Group Holdings Ltd. Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:STBX |
0.58% | $701.49K | $120.94 Million | USA | $626.00 | +0.48% |
| 72 |
2cureX AB
ST:2CUREX |
0.00% | Skr5.91 ≈ $0.64 |
Skr10.84 Million ≈ $1.17 Million |
Sweden | Skr0.42 | -12.13% |
| 73 |
Ambipar Emergency Response
NYSE:AMBIQ |
13.84% | $543.21 Million | $3.92 Billion | USA | $0.07 | - |
| 74 |
Handal Resources Bhd
KLSE:7253 |
0.68% | RM709.00K ≈ $178.01K |
RM104.85 Million ≈ $26.32 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.01 | - |
| 75 |
HITIQ Ltd
AU:HIQ |
30.25% | AU$990.96K ≈ $701.17K |
AU$3.28 Million ≈ $2.32 Million |
Australia | AU$0.00 | - |
| 76 |
NCL International Logistics Public Company Limited
BK:NCL |
1.12% | ฿12.75 Million ≈ $397.41K |
฿1.14 Billion ≈ $35.39 Million |
Thailand | ฿0.05 | - |
| 77 |
Altai Resources Inc.
V:ATI |
0.00% | CA$0.00 | CA$4.11 Million ≈ $2.97 Million |
Canada | CA$0.05 | -9.09% |
| 78 |
Imalliance SA
PA:MLIML |
2.30% | €40.61K ≈ $47.48K |
€1.77 Million ≈ $2.07 Million |
France | €0.41 | - |
| 79 |
Allergy Therapeutics
LSE:AGY |
0.31% | GBX200.00K ≈ $24.33 |
GBX64.83 Million ≈ $7.89K |
UK | GBX1.45 | -58.57% |
| 80 |
Record PLC
LSE:REC |
3.54% | GBX1.50 Million ≈ $182.51 |
GBX42.40 Million ≈ $5.16K |
UK | GBX47.00 | -2.49% |
| 81 |
GGX Gold Corp
V:GGX |
68.74% | CA$693.72K ≈ $501.83K |
CA$1.01 Million ≈ $730.07K |
Canada | CA$0.04 | -11.11% |
| 82 |
Aethlon Medical Inc
NASDAQ:AEMD |
0.00% | $0.00 | $5.27 Million | USA | $5.80 | +9.64% |
| 83 |
Stelmine Canada Ltd
V:STH |
46.69% | CA$700.00K ≈ $506.37K |
CA$1.50 Million ≈ $1.08 Million |
Canada | CA$0.02 | - |
| 84 |
Alligator Bioscience AB
ST:ATORX |
56.24% | Skr62.20 Million ≈ $6.69 Million |
Skr110.60 Million ≈ $11.90 Million |
Sweden | Skr0.01 | -11.20% |
| 85 |
Optiva Inc
TO:OPT |
9.80% | CA$6.58 Million ≈ $4.76 Million |
CA$67.16 Million ≈ $48.59 Million |
Canada | CA$0.25 | -2.00% |
| 86 |
Ten Lifestyle Group PLC
LSE:TENG |
-1.75% | GBX-477.00K ≈ $-58.04 |
GBX27.18 Million ≈ $3.31K |
UK | GBX93.50 | +0.54% |
| 87 |
Tres Or Resources Ltd
V:TRS |
2.08% | CA$59.83K ≈ $43.28K |
CA$2.88 Million ≈ $2.08 Million |
Canada | CA$0.06 | - |
| 88 |
Logistics Development Group PLC
LSE:LDG |
0.00% | GBX1.00 ≈ $0.00 |
GBX72.05 Million ≈ $8.77K |
UK | GBX21.75 | - |
| 89 |
MTI Investment SE
ST:MTI |
0.00% | Skr1.00 ≈ $0.11 |
Skr3.56 Million ≈ $382.89K |
Sweden | Skr0.61 | +0.83% |
| 90 |
The Alumasc Group plc
LSE:ALU |
-29.64% | GBX-20.65 Million ≈ $-2.51K |
GBX69.67 Million ≈ $8.48K |
UK | GBX250.00 | +3.09% |
| 91 |
QVC Group Inc
NASDAQ:QVCGB |
0.08% | $12.00 Million | $15.14 Billion | USA | $6.00 | - |
| 92 |
Eurotex Industries and Exports Limited
NSE:EUROTEXIND |
0.41% | Rs1.29 Million ≈ $13.94K |
Rs310.66 Million ≈ $3.36 Million |
India | Rs11.55 | -4.94% |
| 93 |
DCM Financial Services Limited
NSE:DCMFINSERV |
23.68% | Rs49.25 Million ≈ $532.58K |
Rs207.93 Million ≈ $2.25 Million |
India | Rs4.55 | -5.21% |
| 94 |
Clean Motion AB
ST:CLEMO |
0.00% | Skr1.00 ≈ $0.11 |
Skr50.28 Million ≈ $5.41 Million |
Sweden | Skr0.05 | +1.11% |
| 95 |
Jaguar Animal Health Inc
NASDAQ:JAGX |
0.00% | $0.00 | $46.12 Million | USA | $0.56 | -36.94% |
| 96 |
Gaming Realms plc
LSE:GMR |
41.92% | GBX5.00 Million ≈ $608.36 |
GBX11.93 Million ≈ $1.45K |
UK | GBX30.60 | +0.99% |
| 97 |
Steppe Cement
LSE:STCM |
0.00% | GBX660.00 ≈ $0.08 |
GBX95.82 Million ≈ $11.66K |
UK | GBX40.50 | -3.57% |
| 98 |
Volato Group Inc.
NYSE:SOAR |
48.57% | $19.18 Million | $39.50 Million | USA | $0.15 | -5.23% |
| 99 |
Borders & Southern Petroleum plc
LSE:BOR |
12.64% | GBX39.93 Million ≈ $4.86K |
GBX316.01 Million ≈ $38.45K |
UK | GBX10.00 | -1.96% |
| 100 |
iPower Inc
NASDAQ:IPW |
5.79% | $2.01 Million | $34.76 Million | USA | $1.64 | -1.80% |
How Companies Are Ranked by Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies are ranked by asset resilience ratio, calculated as cash and short-term investments divided by total assets, using each company's latest reported financial statements.
Understanding Asset Resilience Ratio
Asset Resilience Ratio measures a company's liquid assets (cash and short-term investments) as a percentage of total assets. The formula is: (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100. Higher ratios indicate better financial liquidity and resilience to economic uncertainties.
Companies with higher asset resilience ratios are better positioned to handle economic downturns, unexpected expenses, or investment opportunities without needing external financing. This metric helps investors assess a company's financial stability and flexibility.
Asset resilience ratios vary by industry, but generally: 15-25% is considered good for most companies, above 25% indicates very strong liquidity (though possibly inefficient capital use), and below 10% may suggest limited financial flexibility. Tech companies often have higher ratios due to their business models.