Savita Oil Technologies Limited Asset Resilience Ratio
Savita Oil Technologies Limited asset resilience ratio. Savita Oil Technologies Limited (SOTL) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 6.19% as of March 2026. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See Savita Oil Technologies Limited defensive liquidity buffer to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio of Savita Oil Technologies Limited (2005–2026)
Asset resilience ratio of Savita Oil Technologies Limited from 2005 to 2026. This chart shows how Savita Oil Technologies Limited's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read SOTL liabilities breakdown for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down Savita Oil Technologies Limited's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Savita Oil Technologies Limited asset portfolio.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | Rs0.00 | 0% |
| Short-term Investments | Rs1.68 Billion | 6.19% |
| Total Liquid Assets | Rs1.68 Billion | 6.19% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Limited Liquidity: Savita Oil Technologies Limited maintains only 6.19% of assets in liquid form.
- This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
- The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.
Savita Oil Technologies Limited Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare Savita Oil Technologies Limited's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
Hengyi Petrochemical Co Ltd
SHE:000703 |
Specialty Chemicals | 0.06% |
|
Akzo Nobel NV
AS:AKZA |
Specialty Chemicals | 2.16% |
|
LB Group Co Ltd
SHE:002601 |
Specialty Chemicals | 4.81% |
|
Suzhou TA&A Ultra Clean Technology Co Ltd
SHE:300390 |
Specialty Chemicals | 0.39% |
|
Cngr Advanced Material Co Ltd
SHE:300919 |
Specialty Chemicals | 0.52% |
|
Qingdao Gon Technology Co Ltd
SHE:002768 |
Specialty Chemicals | 0.01% |
|
Shenzhen Chengxin Lithium Group Co Ltd
SHE:002240 |
Specialty Chemicals | 0.00% |
|
Borregaard ASA
OL:BRG |
Specialty Chemicals | 0.98% |
Savita Oil Technologies Limited Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2005–2026)
Savita Oil Technologies Limited asset resilience ratio by year from 2005 to 2026. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Savita Oil Technologies Limited.
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | 6.19% | Rs1.68 Billion ≈ $18.17 Million |
Rs27.12 Billion ≈ $293.35 Million |
-0.96pp |
| 2025-03-31 | 7.16% | Rs1.69 Billion ≈ $18.26 Million |
Rs23.59 Billion ≈ $255.13 Million |
-3.11pp |
| 2024-03-31 | 10.26% | Rs2.54 Billion ≈ $27.49 Million |
Rs24.77 Billion ≈ $267.87 Million |
+0.04pp |
| 2023-03-31 | 10.22% | Rs2.31 Billion ≈ $25.01 Million |
Rs22.64 Billion ≈ $244.81 Million |
-9.60pp |
| 2022-03-31 | 19.82% | Rs3.94 Billion ≈ $42.64 Million |
Rs19.89 Billion ≈ $215.12 Million |
+7.04pp |
| 2021-03-31 | 12.78% | Rs2.37 Billion ≈ $25.60 Million |
Rs18.52 Billion ≈ $200.28 Million |
+12.78pp |
| 2020-03-31 | 0.00% | Rs426.00K ≈ $4.61K |
Rs14.31 Billion ≈ $154.79 Million |
-0.02pp |
| 2019-03-31 | 0.02% | Rs3.06 Million ≈ $33.09K |
Rs14.31 Billion ≈ $154.80 Million |
+0.01pp |
| 2018-03-31 | 0.01% | Rs1.83 Million ≈ $19.78K |
Rs12.84 Billion ≈ $138.90 Million |
-0.01pp |
| 2017-03-31 | 0.03% | Rs3.33 Million ≈ $36.00K |
Rs11.44 Billion ≈ $123.73 Million |
-2.21pp |
| 2016-03-31 | 2.24% | Rs235.01 Million ≈ $2.54 Million |
Rs10.48 Billion ≈ $113.31 Million |
-0.37pp |
| 2015-03-31 | 2.61% | Rs300.00 Million ≈ $3.24 Million |
Rs11.49 Billion ≈ $124.24 Million |
+1.95pp |
| 2014-03-31 | 0.67% | Rs102.11 Million ≈ $1.10 Million |
Rs15.35 Billion ≈ $166.03 Million |
-1.25pp |
| 2013-03-31 | 1.92% | Rs216.71 Million ≈ $2.34 Million |
Rs11.29 Billion ≈ $122.15 Million |
+0.53pp |
| 2012-03-31 | 1.39% | Rs166.21 Million ≈ $1.80 Million |
Rs11.95 Billion ≈ $129.19 Million |
-1.90pp |
| 2011-03-31 | 3.29% | Rs320.97 Million ≈ $3.47 Million |
Rs9.76 Billion ≈ $105.60 Million |
+3.24pp |
| 2006-03-31 | 0.04% | Rs1.96 Million ≈ $21.16K |
Rs4.38 Billion ≈ $47.37 Million |
+0.01pp |
| 2005-03-31 | 0.03% | Rs1.04 Million ≈ $11.21K |
Rs3.13 Billion ≈ $33.81 Million |
-- |
About Savita Oil Technologies Limited
Savita Oil Technologies Limited engages in manufactures and sells petroleum products in India and internationally. The company operates through Petroleum Products and Wind Power segments. It offers transformer oils, including transol, bio transol, transol synth 100; white oils and liquid paraffins, and lubricating oils; and petrolatum and petroleum jellies, cable filling compounds, and optic fibe… Read more