Savencia SA Asset Resilience Ratio

Latest as of December 2025: 3.27%

Savencia SA asset resilience ratio. Savencia SA (SAVE) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 3.27% as of December 2025. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See defensive interval ratio of Savencia SA to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.

Liquid Assets

€159.33 Million
≈ $186.27 Million USD Cash + Short-term Investments

Total Assets

€4.88 Billion
≈ $5.70 Billion USD All company assets

Resilience Assessment

Low
Financial Resilience Level

Asset Resilience Ratio of Savencia SA (2002–2025)

Asset resilience ratio of Savencia SA from 2002 to 2025. This chart shows how Savencia SA's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read Savencia SA debt and liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.

Liquid Assets Composition Over Time

This chart breaks down Savencia SA's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see SAVE asset base.

Current Liquid Assets Breakdown

Component Amount % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents €0.00 0%
Short-term Investments €159.33 Million 3.27%
Total Liquid Assets €159.33 Million 3.27%

Asset Resilience Insights

  • Limited Liquidity: Savencia SA maintains only 3.27% of assets in liquid form.
  • This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
  • The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.

Savencia SA Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio

Compare Savencia SA's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.

Company Industry Asset Resilience Ratio
The a2 Milk Company Ltd
AU:A2M
Packaged Foods 5.10%
Lotus Health Group Co
SHG:600186
Packaged Foods 4.65%
Cisarua Mountain Dairy Tbk PT
JK:CMRY
Packaged Foods 5.93%
Xiamen Kingdomway Group Co
SHE:002626
Packaged Foods 4.11%
Aryzta AG
SW:ARYN
Packaged Foods 3.63%
Jiangsu Hengshun Vinegar-Industry Co Ltd
SHG:600305
Packaged Foods 10.47%
Yan Tai Shuang Ta Food Co Ltd
SHE:002481
Packaged Foods 0.01%
SDIC Zhonglu Fruit Juice Co Ltd
SHG:600962
Packaged Foods 0.03%

Savencia SA Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2002–2025)

Savencia SA asset resilience ratio by year from 2002 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Savencia SA.

Year Asset Resilience Ratio (%) Liquid Assets Total Assets Change
2025-12-31 3.27% €159.33 Million
≈ $186.27 Million
€4.88 Billion
≈ $5.70 Billion
+2.74pp
2024-12-31 0.52% €25.85 Million
≈ $30.22 Million
€4.95 Billion
≈ $5.79 Billion
-0.45pp
2023-12-31 0.97% €45.15 Million
≈ $52.79 Million
€4.65 Billion
≈ $5.43 Billion
+0.45pp
2022-12-31 0.52% €24.02 Million
≈ $28.08 Million
€4.58 Billion
≈ $5.36 Billion
+0.24pp
2021-12-31 0.29% €12.38 Million
≈ $14.47 Million
€4.32 Billion
≈ $5.06 Billion
-0.12pp
2020-12-31 0.41% €17.10 Million
≈ $19.99 Million
€4.18 Billion
≈ $4.89 Billion
+0.12pp
2019-12-31 0.29% €11.45 Million
≈ $13.39 Million
€3.93 Billion
≈ $4.59 Billion
-0.04pp
2018-12-31 0.33% €12.16 Million
≈ $14.21 Million
€3.66 Billion
≈ $4.28 Billion
-0.08pp
2017-12-31 0.42% €14.44 Million
≈ $16.89 Million
€3.48 Billion
≈ $4.07 Billion
+0.04pp
2016-12-31 0.38% €12.47 Million
≈ $14.57 Million
€3.31 Billion
≈ $3.87 Billion
-0.21pp
2015-12-31 0.58% €18.39 Million
≈ $21.50 Million
€3.15 Billion
≈ $3.69 Billion
+0.10pp
2014-12-31 0.48% €16.36 Million
≈ $19.12 Million
€3.38 Billion
≈ $3.96 Billion
-2.36pp
2013-12-31 2.85% €94.55 Million
≈ $110.53 Million
€3.32 Billion
≈ $3.88 Billion
+0.45pp
2012-12-31 2.40% €72.84 Million
≈ $85.15 Million
€3.04 Billion
≈ $3.55 Billion
+0.70pp
2011-12-31 1.70% €51.63 Million
≈ $60.36 Million
€3.04 Billion
≈ $3.56 Billion
+1.42pp
2007-12-31 0.28% €7.79 Million
≈ $9.11 Million
€2.77 Billion
≈ $3.24 Billion
-5.54pp
2006-12-31 5.82% €161.22 Million
≈ $188.48 Million
€2.77 Billion
≈ $3.24 Billion
+0.44pp
2005-12-31 5.38% €151.62 Million
≈ $177.26 Million
€2.82 Billion
≈ $3.30 Billion
+5.03pp
2004-12-31 0.35% €9.48 Million
≈ $11.08 Million
€2.73 Billion
≈ $3.20 Billion
-12.29pp
2003-12-31 12.63% €323.00 Million
≈ $377.62 Million
€2.56 Billion
≈ $2.99 Billion
-1.72pp
2002-12-31 14.35% €347.70 Million
≈ $406.50 Million
€2.42 Billion
≈ $2.83 Billion
--
pp = percentage points

About Savencia SA

PA:SAVE France Packaged Foods
Market Cap
$853.62 Million
€730.15 Million EUR
Market Cap Rank
#9634 Global
#154 in France
Share Price
€56.60
Change (1 day)
-0.70%
52-Week Range
€54.40 - €74.20
All Time High
€81.65
About

Savencia SA produces, distributes, and markets dairy and cheese products in France, the Rest of Europe, and internationally. The company offers cheese, butter, creams, and dairy ingredients and nutritional solutions for the retail market and food services market. It offers its products under the Caprice des Dieux, Saint Albray, Le Rustique, C"ur de Lion, blue chesses, such as Saint Agur, Bresse B… Read more