Savencia SA Total Liabilities
Savencia SA total liabilities. Based on the latest financial reports, Savencia SA (SAVE) has total liabilities worth €2.94 Billion EUR (≈ $3.43 Billion USD) as of December 2025. Total liabilities represent everything the company owes to external parties, combining both current liabilities—like accounts payable, short-term debt, and accrued expenses—and non-current liabilities such as long-term debt, pension obligations, lease liabilities, and deferred tax liabilities. Check Savencia SA liquid asset ratio to evaluate the company's liquid asset resilience ratio.
Total Liabilities of Savencia SA (2002–2025)
Total liabilities of Savencia SA from 2002 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Savencia SA's total liabilities have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. Explore SAVE strategic capital deployment ratio to see how much of total assets are deployed in long-term investments.
Savencia SA Competitors by Total Liabilities
The table below lists competitors of Savencia SA ranked by their total liabilities.
| Company | Country | Total Liabilities |
|---|---|---|
|
Shanxi Guoxin Energy Co Ltd A
SHG:600617
|
China | CN¥20.60 Billion |
|
SmartFinancial, Inc.
NYSE:SMBK
|
USA | $5.35 Billion |
|
Xingye Leather Technology Co Ltd
SHE:002674
|
China | CN¥2.01 Billion |
|
Jutze Intelligent Technology Co Ltd
SHE:300802
|
China | CN¥391.11 Million |
|
Hna-Caissa Travel Group Co Ltd
SHE:000796
|
China | CN¥885.87 Million |
|
Shandong Jinjing Science and Technology Stock Co Ltd
SHG:600586
|
China | CN¥3.88 Billion |
|
Shenzhen Tianyuan Dic Info Tech
SHE:300047
|
China | CN¥4.04 Billion |
|
Guangdong Hongtu Technology Holdings Co Ltd
SHE:002101
|
China | CN¥6.18 Billion |
Liability Composition Analysis (2002–2025)
This chart breaks down Savencia SA's total liabilities into key components over time: long-term debt, short-term debt, other current liabilities, and other non-current liabilities. Toggle between absolute values and percentage view to see how the composition has shifted. For the complete balance sheet picture, see SAVE current and non-current assets.
Liquidity & Leverage Metrics
Savencia SA Total Liabilities Ratios Explained
Savencia SA total liabilities ratios compare its liabilities with its current assets, cash and shareholder equity.
| Metric | Value | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.12 | Measures ability to pay short-term obligations (Current Assets ÷ Current Liabilities) |
| Quick Ratio | N/A | More stringent measure of short-term liquidity ((Current Assets - Inventory) ÷ Current Liabilities) |
| Cash Ratio | N/A | Most conservative liquidity measure (Cash & Equivalents ÷ Current Liabilities) |
| Debt to Equity | 1.74 | Measures financial leverage (Total Liabilities ÷ Shareholder Equity) |
| Debt to Assets | 0.60 | Portion of assets financed with debt (Total Liabilities ÷ Total Assets) |
Liability Trends Comparison
This chart compares key liability metrics across different time periods, showing how Savencia SA's debt structure has evolved. The comparison includes total liabilities, long-term debt, and current liabilities.
Annual Total Liabilities for Savencia SA (2002–2025)
The table below shows the annual total liabilities of Savencia SA from 2002 to 2025.
| Year | Total Liabilities | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | €2.94 Billion ≈ $3.43 Billion |
-0.83% |
| 2024-12-31 | €2.96 Billion ≈ $3.46 Billion |
+4.64% |
| 2023-12-31 | €2.83 Billion ≈ $3.31 Billion |
+2.69% |
| 2022-12-31 | €2.76 Billion ≈ $3.22 Billion |
+5.10% |
| 2021-12-31 | €2.62 Billion ≈ $3.06 Billion |
+0.14% |
| 2020-12-31 | €2.62 Billion ≈ $3.06 Billion |
+6.37% |
| 2019-12-31 | €2.46 Billion ≈ $2.88 Billion |
+8.76% |
| 2018-12-31 | €2.26 Billion ≈ $2.65 Billion |
+7.78% |
| 2017-12-31 | €2.10 Billion ≈ $2.45 Billion |
+7.71% |
| 2016-12-31 | €1.95 Billion ≈ $2.28 Billion |
+3.45% |
| 2015-12-31 | €1.88 Billion ≈ $2.20 Billion |
-12.77% |
| 2014-12-31 | €2.16 Billion ≈ $2.53 Billion |
+2.17% |
| 2013-12-31 | €2.11 Billion ≈ $2.47 Billion |
+15.37% |
| 2012-12-31 | €1.83 Billion ≈ $2.14 Billion |
-1.51% |
| 2011-12-31 | €1.86 Billion ≈ $2.18 Billion |
+6.97% |
| 2010-12-31 | €1.74 Billion ≈ $2.03 Billion |
+8.41% |
| 2009-12-31 | €1.60 Billion ≈ $1.88 Billion |
-8.88% |
| 2008-12-31 | €1.76 Billion ≈ $2.06 Billion |
+5.73% |
| 2007-12-31 | €1.67 Billion ≈ $1.95 Billion |
-6.78% |
| 2006-12-31 | €1.79 Billion ≈ $2.09 Billion |
-6.82% |
| 2005-12-31 | €1.92 Billion ≈ $2.24 Billion |
+1.97% |
| 2004-12-31 | €1.88 Billion ≈ $2.20 Billion |
+4.79% |
| 2003-12-31 | €1.79 Billion ≈ $2.10 Billion |
+8.66% |
| 2002-12-31 | €1.65 Billion ≈ $1.93 Billion |
-- |
About Savencia SA
Savencia SA produces, distributes, and markets dairy and cheese products in France, the Rest of Europe, and internationally. The company offers cheese, butter, creams, and dairy ingredients and nutritional solutions for the retail market and food services market. It offers its products under the Caprice des Dieux, Saint Albray, Le Rustique, C"ur de Lion, blue chesses, such as Saint Agur, Bresse B… Read more