Inner Mongolia Yuan Xing Energy Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio

Latest as of September 2025: 0.87%

Inner Mongolia Yuan Xing Energy Co Ltd asset resilience ratio. Inner Mongolia Yuan Xing Energy Co Ltd (000683) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 0.87% as of September 2025. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See defensive interval ratio of Inner Mongolia Yuan Xing Energy Co Ltd to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.

Liquid Assets

CN¥340.28 Million
≈ $49.79 Million USD Cash + Short-term Investments

Total Assets

CN¥39.31 Billion
≈ $5.75 Billion USD All company assets

Resilience Assessment

Low
Financial Resilience Level

Asset Resilience Ratio of Inner Mongolia Yuan Xing Energy Co Ltd (1993–2024)

Asset resilience ratio of Inner Mongolia Yuan Xing Energy Co Ltd from 1993 to 2024. This chart shows how Inner Mongolia Yuan Xing Energy Co Ltd's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read Inner Mongolia Yuan Xing Energy Co Ltd (000683) total liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.

Liquid Assets Composition Over Time

This chart breaks down Inner Mongolia Yuan Xing Energy Co Ltd's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see balance sheet size of Inner Mongolia Yuan Xing Energy Co Ltd.

Current Liquid Assets Breakdown

Component Amount % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents CN¥0.00 0%
Short-term Investments CN¥340.28 Million 0.87%
Total Liquid Assets CN¥340.28 Million 0.87%

Asset Resilience Insights

  • Limited Liquidity: Inner Mongolia Yuan Xing Energy Co Ltd maintains only 0.87% of assets in liquid form.
  • This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
  • The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.

Inner Mongolia Yuan Xing Energy Co Ltd Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio

Compare Inner Mongolia Yuan Xing Energy Co Ltd's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.

Company Industry Asset Resilience Ratio
S&D Co. Ltd.
KQ:260970
Chemicals 19.57%
Suzhou Nanomicro Technology Co Ltd
SHG:688690
Chemicals 4.37%
Zhejiang Yongtai Technology Co Ltd
SHE:002326
Chemicals 0.00%
Solvac S.A.
BR:SOLV
Chemicals 0.00%
Shanghai Pret Composites
SHE:002324
Chemicals 0.27%
HeBei Jinniu Chemical Industry Co Ltd
SHG:600722
Chemicals 27.64%
Shandong Yanggu Huatai Chemical Co Ltd
SHE:300121
Chemicals 3.06%
Yunnan Yunwei Co Ltd Class A
SHG:600725
Chemicals 5.66%

Inner Mongolia Yuan Xing Energy Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (1993–2024)

Inner Mongolia Yuan Xing Energy Co Ltd asset resilience ratio by year from 1993 to 2024. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Inner Mongolia Yuan Xing Energy Co Ltd.

Year Asset Resilience Ratio (%) Liquid Assets Total Assets Change
2024-12-31 0.46% CN¥165.69 Million
≈ $24.25 Million
CN¥35.88 Billion
≈ $5.25 Billion
+0.37pp
2022-12-31 0.09% CN¥28.22 Million
≈ $4.13 Million
CN¥29.86 Billion
≈ $4.37 Billion
+0.05pp
2018-12-31 0.04% CN¥10.00 Million
≈ $1.46 Million
CN¥23.65 Billion
≈ $3.46 Billion
-0.08pp
2017-12-31 0.13% CN¥27.91 Million
≈ $4.08 Million
CN¥22.04 Billion
≈ $3.22 Billion
+0.05pp
2014-12-31 0.07% CN¥14.29 Million
≈ $2.09 Million
CN¥19.53 Billion
≈ $2.86 Billion
+0.07pp
2013-12-31 0.00% CN¥219.18K
≈ $32.07K
CN¥17.73 Billion
≈ $2.59 Billion
-2.05pp
2010-12-31 2.05% CN¥116.48 Million
≈ $17.05 Million
CN¥5.67 Billion
≈ $830.30 Million
+2.05pp
2002-12-31 0.00% CN¥13.50K
≈ $1.98K
CN¥2.51 Billion
≈ $367.40 Million
-0.06pp
2001-12-31 0.06% CN¥1.49 Million
≈ $218.03K
CN¥2.43 Billion
≈ $355.00 Million
+0.05pp
1997-12-31 0.01% CN¥191.83K
≈ $28.07K
CN¥1.84 Billion
≈ $269.17 Million
+0.01pp
1996-12-31 0.00% CN¥9.18K
≈ $1.34K
CN¥547.79 Million
≈ $80.16 Million
0.00pp
1995-12-31 0.00% CN¥6.81K
≈ $996.52
CN¥233.05 Million
≈ $34.10 Million
0.00pp
1994-12-31 0.00% CN¥6.81K
≈ $996.52
CN¥144.13 Million
≈ $21.09 Million
0.00pp
1993-12-31 0.01% CN¥6.81K
≈ $996.52
CN¥99.67 Million
≈ $14.58 Million
--
pp = percentage points

About Inner Mongolia Yuan Xing Energy Co Ltd

SHE:000683 China Chemicals
Market Cap
$3.25 Billion
CN¥22.23 Billion CNY
Market Cap Rank
#4561 Global
#686 in China
Share Price
CN¥5.98
Change (1 day)
+2.05%
52-Week Range
CN¥5.22 - CN¥9.96
All Time High
CN¥12.09
About

Inner Mongolia Berun Chemical Company Limited, together with its subsidiaries, produces and sells soda ash, baking soda, fertilizers, and other chemical products in China. It operates through Soda Ash; Fertilizer and Other Agricultural Production Materials; and Other segments. The company offers soda ash for use in glass applications, as well as for the metallurgy, chemical, light industry, daily… Read more