Inner Mongolia Yuan Xing Energy Co Ltd Total Assets
Inner Mongolia Yuan Xing Energy Co Ltd total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Inner Mongolia Yuan Xing Energy Co Ltd (000683) holds total assets worth CN¥40.03 Billion CNY (≈ $5.86 Billion USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Inner Mongolia Yuan Xing Energy Co Ltd (000683) market capitalisation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Inner Mongolia Yuan Xing Energy Co Ltd (1993–2024)
Total assets of Inner Mongolia Yuan Xing Energy Co Ltd from 1993 to 2024. This chart illustrates how Inner Mongolia Yuan Xing Energy Co Ltd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See 000683 share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Inner Mongolia Yuan Xing Energy Co Ltd - Asset Composition Analysis
Inner Mongolia Yuan Xing Energy Co Ltd Total Assets Breakdown (December 2024)
Inner Mongolia Yuan Xing Energy Co Ltd total assets breakdown as of December 2024. Inner Mongolia Yuan Xing Energy Co Ltd's total assets of CN¥40.03 Billion consist of 18.2% current assets and 81.8% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (CNY) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | CN¥0.00 | 10.6% |
| Accounts Receivable | CN¥339.74 Million | 1.0% |
| Inventory | CN¥772.35 Million | 2.2% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | CN¥0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | CN¥1.12 Billion | 3.1% |
| Goodwill | CN¥3.15 Million | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (1993–2024)
This chart illustrates how Inner Mongolia Yuan Xing Energy Co Ltd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore 000683 current assets to equity ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Inner Mongolia Yuan Xing Energy Co Ltd's current assets represent 18.2% of total assets in 2024, a decrease from 59.7% in 1993.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 10.6% of total assets in 2024, up from 2.4% in 1993.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 3.0% of total assets, an increase from 0.0% in 1993.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is intangible assets at 3.1% of total assets.
Inner Mongolia Yuan Xing Energy Co Ltd Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Inner Mongolia Yuan Xing Energy Co Ltd based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
S&D Co. Ltd.
KQ:260970
|
Korea | ₩130.72 Billion |
|
Suzhou Nanomicro Technology Co Ltd
SHG:688690
|
China | CN¥2.34 Billion |
|
Zhejiang Yongtai Technology Co Ltd
SHE:002326
|
China | CN¥11.10 Billion |
|
Solvac S.A.
BR:SOLV
|
Belgium | €2.73 Billion |
|
Shanghai Pret Composites
SHE:002324
|
China | CN¥13.10 Billion |
|
HeBei Jinniu Chemical Industry Co Ltd
SHG:600722
|
China | CN¥1.49 Billion |
|
Shandong Yanggu Huatai Chemical Co Ltd
SHE:300121
|
China | CN¥4.58 Billion |
|
Yunnan Yunwei Co Ltd Class A
SHG:600725
|
China | CN¥353.34 Million |
Inner Mongolia Yuan Xing Energy Co Ltd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 0.53 | 0.69 | 0.55 |
| Quick Ratio | 0.45 | 0.62 | 0.50 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | CN¥-6.00 Billion | CN¥-3.24 Billion | CN¥-3.74 Billion |
Inner Mongolia Yuan Xing Energy Co Ltd - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Inner Mongolia Yuan Xing Energy Co Ltd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 1.85 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.09 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 5.2% |
| Total Assets | CN¥35.88 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $3.25 Billion USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Inner Mongolia Yuan Xing Energy Co Ltd's assets below their book value (0.09x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Positive Asset Growth: Inner Mongolia Yuan Xing Energy Co Ltd's assets grew by 5.2% over the past year, showing continued investment in the company's operational capacity.
Annual Total Assets for Inner Mongolia Yuan Xing Energy Co Ltd (1993–2024)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Inner Mongolia Yuan Xing Energy Co Ltd from 1993 to 2024.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥35.88 Billion ≈ $5.25 Billion |
+5.23% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥34.09 Billion ≈ $4.99 Billion |
+14.17% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥29.86 Billion ≈ $4.37 Billion |
+14.52% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥26.07 Billion ≈ $3.82 Billion |
+12.21% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥23.24 Billion ≈ $3.40 Billion |
-1.19% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥23.52 Billion ≈ $3.44 Billion |
-0.57% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥23.65 Billion ≈ $3.46 Billion |
+7.33% |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥22.04 Billion ≈ $3.22 Billion |
-0.88% |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥22.23 Billion ≈ $3.25 Billion |
+14.71% |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥19.38 Billion ≈ $2.84 Billion |
-0.76% |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥19.53 Billion ≈ $2.86 Billion |
+10.14% |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥17.73 Billion ≈ $2.59 Billion |
+77.64% |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥9.98 Billion ≈ $1.46 Billion |
+42.02% |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥7.03 Billion ≈ $1.03 Billion |
+23.88% |
| 2010-12-31 | CN¥5.67 Billion ≈ $830.30 Million |
-12.20% |
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥6.46 Billion ≈ $945.64 Million |
+41.52% |
| 2008-12-31 | CN¥4.57 Billion ≈ $668.20 Million |
+25.67% |
| 2007-12-31 | CN¥3.63 Billion ≈ $531.73 Million |
+47.38% |
| 2006-12-31 | CN¥2.47 Billion ≈ $360.79 Million |
+26.26% |
| 2005-12-31 | CN¥1.95 Billion ≈ $285.75 Million |
-2.99% |
| 2004-12-31 | CN¥2.01 Billion ≈ $294.56 Million |
-18.40% |
| 2003-12-31 | CN¥2.47 Billion ≈ $361.00 Million |
-1.74% |
| 2002-12-31 | CN¥2.51 Billion ≈ $367.40 Million |
+3.49% |
| 2001-12-31 | CN¥2.43 Billion ≈ $355.00 Million |
+21.49% |
| 2000-12-31 | CN¥2.00 Billion ≈ $292.20 Million |
-5.03% |
| 1999-12-31 | CN¥2.10 Billion ≈ $307.68 Million |
+7.15% |
| 1998-12-31 | CN¥1.96 Billion ≈ $287.15 Million |
+6.68% |
| 1997-12-31 | CN¥1.84 Billion ≈ $269.17 Million |
+235.79% |
| 1996-12-31 | CN¥547.79 Million ≈ $80.16 Million |
+135.06% |
| 1995-12-31 | CN¥233.05 Million ≈ $34.10 Million |
+61.69% |
| 1994-12-31 | CN¥144.13 Million ≈ $21.09 Million |
+44.61% |
| 1993-12-31 | CN¥99.67 Million ≈ $14.58 Million |
-- |
About Inner Mongolia Yuan Xing Energy Co Ltd
Inner Mongolia Berun Chemical Company Limited, together with its subsidiaries, produces and sells soda ash, baking soda, fertilizers, and other chemical products in China. It operates through Soda Ash; Fertilizer and Other Agricultural Production Materials; and Other segments. The company offers soda ash for use in glass applications, as well as for the metallurgy, chemical, light industry, daily… Read more