Optimax Technology Corp Asset Resilience Ratio

Latest as of December 2025: 2.23%

Optimax Technology Corp asset resilience ratio. Optimax Technology Corp (3051) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 2.23% as of December 2025. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See 3051 days of operational coverage to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.

Liquid Assets

NT$87.47 Million
≈ $2.76 Million USD Cash + Short-term Investments

Total Assets

NT$3.93 Billion
≈ $123.75 Million USD All company assets

Resilience Assessment

Low
Financial Resilience Level

Asset Resilience Ratio of Optimax Technology Corp (2002–2025)

Asset resilience ratio of Optimax Technology Corp from 2002 to 2025. This chart shows how Optimax Technology Corp's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read 3051 total debt and obligations for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.

Liquid Assets Composition Over Time

This chart breaks down Optimax Technology Corp's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see balance sheet size of Optimax Technology Corp.

Current Liquid Assets Breakdown

Component Amount % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents NT$0.00 0%
Short-term Investments NT$87.47 Million 2.23%
Total Liquid Assets NT$87.47 Million 2.23%

Asset Resilience Insights

  • Limited Liquidity: Optimax Technology Corp maintains only 2.23% of assets in liquid form.
  • This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
  • The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.

Optimax Technology Corp Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio

Compare Optimax Technology Corp's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.

Company Industry Asset Resilience Ratio
Nanya New Material Technology Co Ltd
SHG:688519
Electronic Components 1.80%
Guobo Electronics Co. Ltd. A
SHG:688375
Electronic Components 2.57%
Founder Technology Group Co Ltd
SHG:600601
Electronic Components 0.00%
Guangdong Kingshine Electronic Tech
SHE:300903
Electronic Components 0.57%
Leyard Optoelectronic
SHE:300296
Electronic Components 0.10%
Long Young Electronic (Kunshan) Co. Ltd. A
SHE:301389
Electronic Components 27.28%
Sichuan Furong Technology Co Ltd
SHG:603327
Electronic Components 4.54%
Ganzhou Yihao New Materials Co. Ltd. A
SHE:301176
Electronic Components 0.03%

Optimax Technology Corp Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2002–2025)

Optimax Technology Corp asset resilience ratio by year from 2002 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Optimax Technology Corp.

Year Asset Resilience Ratio (%) Liquid Assets Total Assets Change
2025-12-31 2.23% NT$87.47 Million
≈ $2.76 Million
NT$3.93 Billion
≈ $123.75 Million
-0.53pp
2024-12-31 2.75% NT$116.96 Million
≈ $3.68 Million
NT$4.25 Billion
≈ $133.90 Million
+2.12pp
2023-12-31 0.63% NT$26.17 Million
≈ $824.53K
NT$4.14 Billion
≈ $130.48 Million
-1.35pp
2022-12-31 1.98% NT$87.50 Million
≈ $2.76 Million
NT$4.42 Billion
≈ $139.19 Million
-0.54pp
2021-12-31 2.52% NT$121.09 Million
≈ $3.82 Million
NT$4.81 Billion
≈ $151.51 Million
+1.78pp
2020-12-31 0.73% NT$64.66 Million
≈ $2.04 Million
NT$8.81 Billion
≈ $277.50 Million
+0.26pp
2019-12-31 0.47% NT$42.39 Million
≈ $1.34 Million
NT$8.97 Billion
≈ $282.50 Million
+0.34pp
2018-12-31 0.13% NT$11.58 Million
≈ $364.77K
NT$8.63 Billion
≈ $271.85 Million
-2.22pp
2017-12-31 2.36% NT$215.76 Million
≈ $6.80 Million
NT$9.15 Billion
≈ $288.22 Million
-0.70pp
2016-12-31 3.06% NT$308.35 Million
≈ $9.71 Million
NT$10.09 Billion
≈ $317.81 Million
+1.09pp
2015-12-31 1.97% NT$219.28 Million
≈ $6.91 Million
NT$11.12 Billion
≈ $350.46 Million
+0.30pp
2014-12-31 1.67% NT$192.73 Million
≈ $6.07 Million
NT$11.53 Billion
≈ $363.32 Million
+0.64pp
2013-12-31 1.03% NT$114.50 Million
≈ $3.61 Million
NT$11.08 Billion
≈ $349.07 Million
+0.77pp
2012-12-31 0.26% NT$30.00 Million
≈ $945.16K
NT$11.49 Billion
≈ $362.05 Million
+0.26pp
2011-12-31 0.00% NT$64.00K
≈ $2.02K
NT$11.82 Billion
≈ $372.38 Million
-2.52pp
2008-12-31 2.52% NT$441.05 Million
≈ $13.90 Million
NT$17.49 Billion
≈ $550.99 Million
+1.49pp
2007-12-31 1.03% NT$239.48 Million
≈ $7.54 Million
NT$23.20 Billion
≈ $731.06 Million
+1.01pp
2006-12-31 0.02% NT$7.03 Million
≈ $221.58K
NT$28.29 Billion
≈ $891.34 Million
-6.41pp
2002-12-31 6.43% NT$500.00 Million
≈ $15.75 Million
NT$7.77 Billion
≈ $244.81 Million
--
pp = percentage points

About Optimax Technology Corp

TW:3051 Taiwan Electronic Components
Market Cap
$103.45 Million
NT$3.28 Billion TWD
Market Cap Rank
#18874 Global
#1049 in Taiwan
Share Price
NT$19.90
Change (1 day)
-2.69%
52-Week Range
NT$17.80 - NT$30.80
All Time High
NT$43.55
About

Optimax Technology Corporation engages in the manufacture and sale of polarizers for liquid crystal display (LCD) manufacturers in Taiwan. The company offers dye-based polarizing plates used in TN/STN/TFT/PMVA/OLED applications; and iodine-based polarizing plates for flat panel displays used in electronic watches, mobile phones, tablets, electronic computers, notebook computers, desktop LCD monit… Read more