Dynamic Precision Industry Asset Resilience Ratio

Latest as of March 2026: 0.17%

Dynamic Precision Industry asset resilience ratio. Dynamic Precision Industry (8928) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 0.17% as of March 2026. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See 8928 cash and liquid assets coverage to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.

Liquid Assets

NT$5.14 Million
≈ $161.84K USD Cash + Short-term Investments

Total Assets

NT$3.05 Billion
≈ $96.16 Million USD All company assets

Resilience Assessment

Low
Financial Resilience Level

Asset Resilience Ratio of Dynamic Precision Industry (2002–2025)

Asset resilience ratio of Dynamic Precision Industry from 2002 to 2025. This chart shows how Dynamic Precision Industry's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read 8928 total liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.

Liquid Assets Composition Over Time

This chart breaks down Dynamic Precision Industry's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Dynamic Precision Industry (8928) total assets.

Current Liquid Assets Breakdown

Component Amount % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents NT$0.00 0%
Short-term Investments NT$5.14 Million 0.17%
Total Liquid Assets NT$5.14 Million 0.17%

Asset Resilience Insights

  • Limited Liquidity: Dynamic Precision Industry maintains only 0.17% of assets in liquid form.
  • This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
  • The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.

Dynamic Precision Industry Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio

Compare Dynamic Precision Industry's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.

Company Industry Asset Resilience Ratio
Financière Amuse TopCo SAS
ST:ASMDEE-B
Leisure 0.04%
Smartfit Escola de Ginástica e Dança S.A
SA:SMFT3
Leisure 5.06%
Fila Holdings Corp
KO:081660
Leisure 1.70%
Hailun Piano Co Ltd
SHE:300329
Leisure 0.40%
Bergbahnen Engelberg Truebsee Titlis Bet AG
SW:TIBN
Leisure 0.08%
China Bicycle Co Holdings Ltd
SHE:200017
Leisure 14.64%
Namhwa Industrial Co. Ltd
KQ:111710
Leisure 13.19%
Chi Hua Fitness Co Ltd
TWO:1593
Leisure 13.14%

Dynamic Precision Industry Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2002–2025)

Dynamic Precision Industry asset resilience ratio by year from 2002 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Dynamic Precision Industry.

Year Asset Resilience Ratio (%) Liquid Assets Total Assets Change
2025-12-31 0.20% NT$7.15 Million
≈ $225.14K
NT$3.63 Billion
≈ $114.48 Million
-0.07pp
2024-12-31 0.27% NT$9.30 Million
≈ $293.03K
NT$3.49 Billion
≈ $109.85 Million
-0.03pp
2023-12-31 0.29% NT$9.41 Million
≈ $296.62K
NT$3.23 Billion
≈ $101.67 Million
+0.03pp
2022-12-31 0.27% NT$9.69 Million
≈ $305.35K
NT$3.65 Billion
≈ $115.09 Million
-0.17pp
2021-12-31 0.44% NT$13.24 Million
≈ $417.04K
NT$3.01 Billion
≈ $94.84 Million
-0.01pp
2020-12-31 0.45% NT$11.59 Million
≈ $365.27K
NT$2.58 Billion
≈ $81.13 Million
-0.34pp
2019-12-31 0.79% NT$18.87 Million
≈ $594.51K
NT$2.38 Billion
≈ $74.97 Million
-0.10pp
2018-12-31 0.89% NT$18.16 Million
≈ $571.98K
NT$2.03 Billion
≈ $63.97 Million
-0.37pp
2017-12-31 1.27% NT$22.54 Million
≈ $710.13K
NT$1.78 Billion
≈ $56.01 Million
-0.03pp
2016-12-31 1.30% NT$22.51 Million
≈ $709.28K
NT$1.73 Billion
≈ $54.57 Million
+0.88pp
2015-12-31 0.42% NT$7.27 Million
≈ $229.04K
NT$1.74 Billion
≈ $54.93 Million
-0.87pp
2014-12-31 1.29% NT$22.49 Million
≈ $708.65K
NT$1.75 Billion
≈ $55.06 Million
-0.22pp
2013-12-31 1.51% NT$20.01 Million
≈ $630.30K
NT$1.33 Billion
≈ $41.82 Million
+1.34pp
2012-12-31 0.17% NT$2.49 Million
≈ $78.51K
NT$1.49 Billion
≈ $47.05 Million
+0.01pp
2011-12-31 0.15% NT$2.52 Million
≈ $79.46K
NT$1.64 Billion
≈ $51.53 Million
-0.12pp
2010-12-31 0.28% NT$3.81 Million
≈ $120.19K
NT$1.38 Billion
≈ $43.57 Million
+0.02pp
2009-12-31 0.26% NT$3.19 Million
≈ $100.57K
NT$1.25 Billion
≈ $39.31 Million
+0.14pp
2008-12-31 0.12% NT$1.72 Million
≈ $54.03K
NT$1.43 Billion
≈ $44.97 Million
-0.08pp
2007-12-31 0.20% NT$2.74 Million
≈ $86.26K
NT$1.37 Billion
≈ $43.32 Million
-1.35pp
2006-12-31 1.55% NT$21.87 Million
≈ $688.93K
NT$1.41 Billion
≈ $44.35 Million
+1.40pp
2005-12-31 0.16% NT$2.29 Million
≈ $72.24K
NT$1.46 Billion
≈ $46.11 Million
-1.22pp
2004-12-31 1.38% NT$17.20 Million
≈ $541.96K
NT$1.25 Billion
≈ $39.35 Million
-0.69pp
2003-12-31 2.07% NT$26.67 Million
≈ $840.28K
NT$1.29 Billion
≈ $40.62 Million
+0.88pp
2002-12-31 1.19% NT$16.34 Million
≈ $514.83K
NT$1.38 Billion
≈ $43.43 Million
--
pp = percentage points

About Dynamic Precision Industry

TWO:8928 Taiwan Leisure
Market Cap
$33.65 Million
NT$1.07 Billion TWD
Market Cap Rank
#23171 Global
#1454 in Taiwan
Share Price
NT$21.00
Change (1 day)
+0.00%
52-Week Range
NT$20.65 - NT$27.70
All Time High
NT$46.25
About

Dynamic Precision Industry Corporation manufactures and sells golf equipment worldwide. The company offers wood row golf, iron golf, putter golf, and fairway golf equipment. It also provides golf hardware casting equipment. The company was formerly known as DYNAMIC Precision Industry Manufacturing Company, Ltd. and changed its name to Dynamic Precision Industry Corporation in January 2000. Dynami… Read more