Wolters Kluwer N.V. Capital Reinvestment Ratio
Wolters Kluwer N.V. capital reinvestment ratio. Wolters Kluwer N.V. (WKL) has a Capital Reinvestment Ratio of 0.16x as of December 2025, meaning it reinvests 0% of its operating cash flow (€999.00 Million) in capital expenditures (€156.00 Million). Check WKL capex plus investments ratio to assess the company's total reinvestment commitment from operating cash flow.
Capital Reinvestment Ratio
Operating Cash Flow
Capital Expenditures
Data as of
Capital Reinvestment Ratio of Wolters Kluwer N.V. (1998–2025)
Capital reinvestment ratio of Wolters Kluwer N.V. from 1998 to 2025. This chart tracks Wolters Kluwer N.V.'s Capital Reinvestment Ratio across 27 annual periods. Also explore WKL year-over-year net asset growth to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Wolters Kluwer N.V. Capital Reinvestment Ratio by Year (1998–2025)
Wolters Kluwer N.V. capital reinvestment ratio by year from 1998 to 2025. For the full cash flow conversion analysis, see cash flow conversion of Wolters Kluwer N.V..
| Year | Reinvestment Ratio | Operating CF (EUR) | Capital Expenditures | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 0.18x | €1.67 Billion | €303.00 Million | ▼ -4.1% |
| 2024 | 0.19x | €1.65 Billion | €313.00 Million | ▼ -9.5% |
| 2023 | 0.21x | €1.54 Billion | €323.00 Million | ▲ +12.1% |
| 2022 | 0.19x | €1.58 Billion | €295.00 Million | ▲ +0.4% |
| 2021 | 0.19x | €1.29 Billion | €240.00 Million | ▼ -6.5% |
| 2020 | 0.20x | €1.20 Billion | €238.00 Million | ▼ -3.1% |
| 2019 | 0.21x | €1.10 Billion | €226.00 Million | ▼ -4.1% |
| 2018 | 0.21x | €1.00 Billion | €214.00 Million | ▼ -4.3% |
| 2017 | 0.22x | €940.00 Million | €210.00 Million | ▼ -7.5% |
| 2016 | 0.24x | €927.00 Million | €224.00 Million | ▲ +8.4% |
| 2015 | 0.22x | €843.00 Million | €188.00 Million | ▼ -0.1% |
| 2014 | 0.22x | €663.00 Million | €148.00 Million | ▼ -5.0% |
| 2013 | 0.23x | €630.00 Million | €148.00 Million | ▲ +1.0% |
| 2012 | 0.23x | €619.00 Million | €144.00 Million | ▼ -12.8% |
| 2011 | 0.27x | €536.00 Million | €143.00 Million | ▲ +0.5% |
| 2010 | 0.27x | €546.00 Million | €145.00 Million | ▲ +10.1% |
| 2009 | 0.24x | €510.00 Million | €123.00 Million | ▼ -10.2% |
| 2008 | 0.27x | €521.00 Million | €140.00 Million | ▲ +10.1% |
| 2007 | 0.24x | €512.00 Million | €125.00 Million | ▲ +31.9% |
| 2006 | 0.19x | €535.00 Million | €99.00 Million | ▲ +35.4% |
| 2004 | 0.14x | €534.00 Million | €73.00 Million | ▼ -25.7% |
| 2003 | 0.18x | €500.00 Million | €92.00 Million | ▼ -28.0% |
| 2002 | 0.26x | €575.00 Million | €147.00 Million | ▼ -6.9% |
| 2001 | 0.27x | €550.00 Million | €151.00 Million | ▲ +22.2% |
| 2000 | 0.22x | €552.00 Million | €124.00 Million | ▲ +17.1% |
| 1999 | 0.19x | €610.00 Million | €117.00 Million | ▲ +35.0% |
| 1998 | 0.14x | €521.00 Million | €74.00 Million | — |