Farmers National Banc Corp Capital Reinvestment Ratio
Farmers National Banc Corp capital reinvestment ratio. Farmers National Banc Corp (FMNB) has a Capital Reinvestment Ratio of 0.02x as of June 2026, meaning it reinvests 0% of its operating cash flow ($26.53 Million) in capital expenditures ($568.00K). Check FMNB cash reinvestment to operating cash ratio to assess the company's total reinvestment commitment from operating cash flow.
Capital Reinvestment Ratio
Operating Cash Flow
Capital Expenditures
Data as of
Capital Reinvestment Ratio of Farmers National Banc Corp (1995–2025)
Capital reinvestment ratio of Farmers National Banc Corp from 1995 to 2025. This chart tracks Farmers National Banc Corp's Capital Reinvestment Ratio across 31 annual periods. Also explore Farmers National Banc Corp (FMNB) equity growth momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Farmers National Banc Corp Capital Reinvestment Ratio by Year (1995–2025)
Farmers National Banc Corp capital reinvestment ratio by year from 1995 to 2025. For the full cash flow conversion analysis, see Farmers National Banc Corp cash conversion from operations.
| Year | Reinvestment Ratio | Operating CF (USD) | Capital Expenditures | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 0.13x | $60.04 Million | $7.86 Million | ▼ -25.4% |
| 2024 | 0.18x | $66.61 Million | $11.69 Million | ▲ +184.7% |
| 2023 | 0.06x | $62.93 Million | $3.88 Million | ▼ -6.3% |
| 2022 | 0.07x | $83.69 Million | $5.50 Million | ▲ +162.8% |
| 2021 | 0.03x | $54.93 Million | $1.38 Million | ▼ -66.1% |
| 2020 | 0.07x | $50.01 Million | $3.70 Million | ▲ +96.5% |
| 2019 | 0.04x | $38.76 Million | $1.46 Million | ▲ +224.0% |
| 2018 | 0.01x | $38.76 Million | $450.00K | ▼ -62.9% |
| 2017 | 0.03x | $30.57 Million | $956.00K | ▼ -2.8% |
| 2016 | 0.03x | $24.50 Million | $788.00K | ▼ -84.3% |
| 2015 | 0.21x | $6.32 Million | $1.30 Million | ▲ +159.0% |
| 2014 | 0.08x | $12.25 Million | $972.00K | ▲ +425.9% |
| 2013 | 0.02x | $14.25 Million | $215.00K | ▼ -94.8% |
| 2012 | 0.29x | $10.97 Million | $3.20 Million | ▲ +13.8% |
| 2011 | 0.26x | $13.99 Million | $3.58 Million | ▲ +486.9% |
| 2010 | 0.04x | $17.94 Million | $783.00K | ▼ -77.0% |
| 2009 | 0.19x | $5.21 Million | $990.00K | ▲ +143.8% |
| 2008 | 0.08x | $7.85 Million | $612.00K | ▼ -28.1% |
| 2007 | 0.11x | $6.21 Million | $673.00K | ▲ +139.0% |
| 2006 | 0.05x | $10.61 Million | $481.00K | ▲ +49.3% |
| 2005 | 0.03x | $10.44 Million | $317.00K | ▼ -52.4% |
| 2004 | 0.06x | $12.41 Million | $792.00K | ▼ -76.2% |
| 2003 | 0.27x | $14.24 Million | $3.83 Million | ▲ +280.2% |
| 2002 | 0.07x | $11.32 Million | $800.00K | ▼ -41.8% |
| 2001 | 0.12x | $10.78 Million | $1.31 Million | ▲ +58.7% |
| 2000 | 0.08x | $9.11 Million | $697.00K | ▼ -19.7% |
| 1999 | 0.10x | $8.40 Million | $800.00K | ▼ -54.1% |
| 1998 | 0.21x | $7.50 Million | $1.56 Million | ▲ +96.1% |
| 1997 | 0.11x | $7.04 Million | $745.00K | ▲ +21.9% |
| 1996 | 0.09x | $6.29 Million | $545.98K | ▼ -71.1% |
| 1995 | 0.30x | $5.26 Million | $1.58 Million | — |