Casino Guichard Perrachon SA Capital Reinvestment Ratio
Casino Guichard Perrachon SA capital reinvestment ratio. Casino Guichard Perrachon SA (CO) has a Capital Reinvestment Ratio of 1.57x as of June 2025, meaning it reinvests 2% of its operating cash flow (€69.00 Million) in capital expenditures (€108.00 Million). Check Casino Guichard Perrachon SA investment reinvestment rate to assess the company's total reinvestment commitment from operating cash flow.
Capital Reinvestment Ratio
Operating Cash Flow
Capital Expenditures
Data as of
Capital Reinvestment Ratio of Casino Guichard Perrachon SA (2001–2022)
Capital reinvestment ratio of Casino Guichard Perrachon SA from 2001 to 2022. This chart tracks Casino Guichard Perrachon SA's Capital Reinvestment Ratio across 22 annual periods. Also explore CO shareholders equity momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Casino Guichard Perrachon SA Capital Reinvestment Ratio by Year (2001–2022)
Casino Guichard Perrachon SA capital reinvestment ratio by year from 2001 to 2022. For the full cash flow conversion analysis, see cash efficiency ratio of Casino Guichard Perrachon SA.
| Year | Reinvestment Ratio | Operating CF (EUR) | Capital Expenditures | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1.43x | €1.16 Billion | €1.65 Billion | ▲ +93.2% |
| 2021 | 0.74x | €1.53 Billion | €1.13 Billion | ▲ +77.3% |
| 2020 | 0.42x | €2.22 Billion | €927.00 Million | ▼ -57.8% |
| 2019 | 0.99x | €1.12 Billion | €1.11 Billion | ▲ +116.4% |
| 2018 | 0.46x | €2.60 Billion | €1.19 Billion | ▼ -44.8% |
| 2017 | 0.83x | €1.51 Billion | €1.25 Billion | ▲ +18.8% |
| 2016 | 0.70x | €1.66 Billion | €1.16 Billion | ▲ +36.8% |
| 2015 | 0.51x | €2.92 Billion | €1.49 Billion | ▼ -4.2% |
| 2014 | 0.53x | €2.87 Billion | €1.53 Billion | ▲ +4.3% |
| 2013 | 0.51x | €3.14 Billion | €1.60 Billion | ▼ -13.8% |
| 2012 | 0.59x | €2.36 Billion | €1.39 Billion | ▼ -7.8% |
| 2011 | 0.64x | €1.92 Billion | €1.23 Billion | ▲ +8.2% |
| 2010 | 0.59x | €1.58 Billion | €937.00 Million | ▲ +39.7% |
| 2009 | 0.42x | €1.89 Billion | €802.00 Million | ▼ -44.2% |
| 2008 | 0.76x | €1.60 Billion | €1.21 Billion | ▲ +14.1% |
| 2007 | 0.67x | €1.60 Billion | €1.06 Billion | ▼ -17.8% |
| 2006 | 0.81x | €1.18 Billion | €961.00 Million | ▲ +36.8% |
| 2005 | 0.59x | €1.43 Billion | €848.00 Million | ▼ -21.4% |
| 2004 | 0.75x | €1.07 Billion | €806.40 Million | ▲ +1.6% |
| 2003 | 0.74x | €1.28 Billion | €952.70 Million | ▼ -12.9% |
| 2002 | 0.85x | €1.21 Billion | €1.04 Billion | ▼ -55.2% |
| 2001 | 1.90x | €573.20 Million | €1.09 Billion | — |