Casino Guichard Perrachon SA Cash Flow Reinvestment Rate
Casino Guichard Perrachon SA cash flow reinvestment rate. Casino Guichard Perrachon SA (CO) has a Cash Flow Reinvestment Rate of 1.57x as of June 2025, reinvesting €108.00 Million (capex €108.00 Million ) from operating cash flow of €69.00 Million. Explore Casino Guichard Perrachon SA cash debt coverage ratio to assess how comfortably operating cash covers total debt obligations.
Reinvestment Rate
Total Reinvested
Operating Cash Flow
Capital Expenditures
Cash Flow Reinvestment Rate of Casino Guichard Perrachon SA (2001–2022)
Cash flow reinvestment rate of Casino Guichard Perrachon SA from 2001 to 2022. Historical reinvestment intensity for Casino Guichard Perrachon SA across 22 annual periods. Explore Casino Guichard Perrachon SA (CO) capital reinvestment to see what proportion of operating cash flow is directed to capital expenditures.
Casino Guichard Perrachon SA Cash Flow Reinvestment Rate by Year (2001–2022)
Casino Guichard Perrachon SA cash flow reinvestment rate by year from 2001 to 2022. Year-by-year capital reinvestment analysis for Casino Guichard Perrachon SA. For the full cash flow conversion analysis, see Casino Guichard Perrachon SA cash conversion from operations.
| Year | Reinvestment Rate | Total Reinvested (EUR) | Operating CF | Capex | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1.52x | €1.76 Billion | €1.16 Billion | €1.65 Billion | ▲ +104.1% |
| 2021 | 0.75x | €1.14 Billion | €1.53 Billion | €1.13 Billion | ▲ +19.0% |
| 2020 | 0.63x | €1.39 Billion | €2.22 Billion | €927.00 Million | ▼ -38.4% |
| 2019 | 1.02x | €1.14 Billion | €1.12 Billion | €1.11 Billion | ▲ +117.2% |
| 2018 | 0.47x | €1.22 Billion | €2.60 Billion | €1.19 Billion | ▼ -71.2% |
| 2017 | 1.63x | €2.45 Billion | €1.51 Billion | €1.25 Billion | ▼ -28.1% |
| 2016 | 2.26x | €3.76 Billion | €1.66 Billion | €1.16 Billion | ▲ +333.7% |
| 2015 | 0.52x | €1.52 Billion | €2.92 Billion | €1.49 Billion | ▼ -4.9% |
| 2014 | 0.55x | €1.57 Billion | €2.87 Billion | €1.53 Billion | ▲ +5.9% |
| 2013 | 0.52x | €1.63 Billion | €3.14 Billion | €1.60 Billion | ▼ -12.5% |
| 2012 | 0.59x | €1.39 Billion | €2.36 Billion | €1.39 Billion | ▼ -7.8% |
| 2011 | 0.64x | €1.23 Billion | €1.92 Billion | €1.23 Billion | ▲ +8.2% |
| 2010 | 0.59x | €937.00 Million | €1.58 Billion | €937.00 Million | ▲ +39.7% |
| 2009 | 0.42x | €802.00 Million | €1.89 Billion | €802.00 Million | ▼ -44.2% |
| 2008 | 0.76x | €1.21 Billion | €1.60 Billion | €1.21 Billion | ▲ +14.1% |
| 2007 | 0.67x | €1.06 Billion | €1.60 Billion | €1.06 Billion | ▼ -17.8% |
| 2006 | 0.81x | €961.00 Million | €1.18 Billion | €961.00 Million | ▲ +36.8% |
| 2005 | 0.59x | €848.00 Million | €1.43 Billion | €848.00 Million | ▼ -21.4% |
| 2004 | 0.75x | €806.40 Million | €1.07 Billion | €806.40 Million | ▲ +1.6% |
| 2003 | 0.74x | €952.70 Million | €1.28 Billion | €952.70 Million | ▼ -12.9% |
| 2002 | 0.85x | €1.04 Billion | €1.21 Billion | €1.04 Billion | ▼ -55.2% |
| 2001 | 1.90x | €1.09 Billion | €573.20 Million | €1.09 Billion | — |