Casino Guichard Perrachon SA Free Cash Flow Generation Index
Casino Guichard Perrachon SA free cash flow generation index. Casino Guichard Perrachon SA (CO) has a Free Cash Flow Generation Index of 1.70x as of June 2025. Free cash flow of €117.00 Million represents 2% of operating cash flow (€69.00 Million).
FCF Generation Index
Free Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow
Capital Expenditures
Free Cash Flow Generation Index of Casino Guichard Perrachon SA (2001–2022)
Free cash flow generation index of Casino Guichard Perrachon SA from 2001 to 2022. Historical FCF Generation Index trend for Casino Guichard Perrachon SA across 22 annual periods. See CO FCF to total liabilities ratio to measure the company's free cash flow as a share of total liabilities.
Casino Guichard Perrachon SA Free Cash Flow Generation Index by Year (2001–2022)
Casino Guichard Perrachon SA free cash flow generation index by year from 2001 to 2022. Year-by-year Free Cash Flow Generation Index for Casino Guichard Perrachon SA. For the full cash flow conversion analysis, see CO cash flow metrics.
| Year | FCG Index | Free Cash Flow (EUR) | Operating CF | Capital Expenditures | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | -0.43x | €-496.00 Million | €1.16 Billion | €1.65 Billion | ▼ -265.0% |
| 2021 | 0.26x | €398.00 Million | €1.53 Billion | €1.13 Billion | ▼ -55.3% |
| 2020 | 0.58x | €1.29 Billion | €2.22 Billion | €927.00 Million | ▲ +4921.1% |
| 2019 | 0.01x | €13.00 Million | €1.12 Billion | €1.11 Billion | ▼ -97.9% |
| 2018 | 0.54x | €1.41 Billion | €2.60 Billion | €1.19 Billion | ▲ +215.9% |
| 2017 | 0.17x | €259.00 Million | €1.51 Billion | €1.25 Billion | ▼ -43.2% |
| 2016 | 0.30x | €504.00 Million | €1.66 Billion | €1.16 Billion | ▼ -38.3% |
| 2015 | 0.49x | €1.43 Billion | €2.92 Billion | €1.49 Billion | ▲ +4.8% |
| 2014 | 0.47x | €1.34 Billion | €2.87 Billion | €1.53 Billion | ▼ -4.5% |
| 2013 | 0.49x | €1.54 Billion | €3.14 Billion | €1.60 Billion | ▲ +20.0% |
| 2012 | 0.41x | €963.00 Million | €2.36 Billion | €1.39 Billion | ▲ +14.0% |
| 2011 | 0.36x | €689.00 Million | €1.92 Billion | €1.23 Billion | ▼ -12.0% |
| 2010 | 0.41x | €644.00 Million | €1.58 Billion | €937.00 Million | ▼ -29.3% |
| 2009 | 0.58x | €1.09 Billion | €1.89 Billion | €802.00 Million | ▲ +140.6% |
| 2008 | 0.24x | €382.00 Million | €1.60 Billion | €1.21 Billion | ▼ -28.2% |
| 2007 | 0.33x | €532.00 Million | €1.60 Billion | €1.06 Billion | ▲ +76.9% |
| 2006 | 0.19x | €223.00 Million | €1.18 Billion | €961.00 Million | ▼ -53.7% |
| 2005 | 0.41x | €581.00 Million | €1.43 Billion | €848.00 Million | ▲ +65.8% |
| 2004 | 0.25x | €262.00 Million | €1.07 Billion | €806.40 Million | ▼ -4.7% |
| 2003 | 0.26x | €330.10 Million | €1.28 Billion | €952.70 Million | ▲ +74.8% |
| 2002 | 0.15x | €178.80 Million | €1.21 Billion | €1.04 Billion | ▲ +116.3% |
| 2001 | -0.90x | €-517.70 Million | €573.20 Million | €1.09 Billion | — |